Licensed to WOSSAA Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/05/2016 05:49 PM
                       WOSSAA - 19/05/2016 to 20/05/2016                       
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                    TD Waterhouse Stadium - UWO, London, ON                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 12.64  20/05/2010  Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 12.00  2015        Alyssa Marsh, Notre Dame                    
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Fawcett              John Paul II           13.37      13.13Q  NWI  1 
  2 Tatum James                  Stratford NW SS        13.31      13.20Q  NWI  2 
  3 Lauren Tennant               Mother Teresa          13.42      13.36Q  NWI  3 
  4 Emma McKnight                Dorchester             13.55      13.32q  NWI  1 
  5 Breann Vrolyk                Goderich Dci           13.59      13.45q  NWI  2 
  6 Sophie Kostakos              Oakridge SS            13.53      13.48q  NWI  2 
  7 Sydney Lam                   Catholic Central       13.56      13.52q  NWI  3 
  8 Melanie McColl               Mother Teresa          13.91      13.54q  NWI  2 
  9 Brittany Halliwell           Medway HS              14.03      13.79   NWI  2 
 10 Kaylin Rose                  St. Michael            13.95      13.85   NWI  3 
 11 Amanda Day                   Strathroy DC           13.96      14.06   NWI  3 
 12 Cloe Johnson                 Ingersoll DC           13.90      14.09   NWI  1 
 13 Leedell Springer             East Elgin SS          14.17      14.14   NWI  2 
 14 Leah LaHaie                  Catholic Central       14.07      14.19   NWI  1 
 15 Jenna Dufton                 St. Mary's             13.75      14.22   NWI  1 
 16 Neyens Sophie                West Elgin             14.53      14.26   NWI  2 
 17 Stephanie Koetsier           Listowel Dss           14.11      14.27   NWI  1 
 18 Olivia Robinson              East Elgin SS          14.65      14.45   NWI  3 
 19 Natalie Bice                 Stratford NW SS        14.32      14.46   NWI  3 
 -- Alison Burns                 Oakridge SS            13.16        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.64  20/05/2010  Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 12.00  2015        Alyssa Marsh, Notre Dame                    
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Fawcett              John Paul II           13.13      12.83   NWI  12.824
  2 Lauren Tennant               Mother Teresa          13.36     J12.83   NWI  12.830
  3 Emma McKnight                Dorchester             13.32      12.84   NWI 
  4 Tatum James                  Stratford NW SS        13.20      12.90   NWI 
  5 Breann Vrolyk                Goderich Dci           13.45      13.07   NWI 
  6 Sydney Lam                   Catholic Central       13.52      13.11   NWI 
  7 Melanie McColl               Mother Teresa          13.54      13.21   NWI 
  8 Sophie Kostakos              Oakridge SS            13.48      13.34   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Brittany Halliwell           Medway HS              13.79                  
 10 Kaylin Rose                  St. Michael            13.85                  
 11 Amanda Day                   Strathroy DC           14.06                  
 12 Cloe Johnson                 Ingersoll DC           14.09                  
 13 Leedell Springer             East Elgin SS          14.14                  
 14 Leah LaHaie                  Catholic Central       14.19                  
 15 Jenna Dufton                 St. Mary's             14.22                  
 16 Neyens Sophie                West Elgin             14.26                  
 17 Stephanie Koetsier           Listowel Dss           14.27                  
 18 Olivia Robinson              East Elgin SS          14.45                  
 19 Natalie Bice                 Stratford NW SS        14.46                  
 -- Alison Burns                 Oakridge SS             DNS                   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.28  16/05/2006  Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
       OFSAA: # 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Liam Van Loon                Catholic Central       11.79      11.99Q  NWI  3 
  2 Caelan Bresnan               Oakridge SS            12.24      12.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Arjun Khanna                 Oakridge SS            12.12      12.33Q  NWI  2 
  4 Grant Luke                   London Central         12.20      12.42q  NWI  1 
  5 Jakob Ager                   Woodstock              12.87      12.45q  NWI  3 
  6 Austin McIntosh              Oakridge SS            12.58      12.49q  NWI  3 
  7 Titus Thomas                 Saunders SS            12.66      12.68q  NWI  3 
  8 Amaan Chadha                 Bruyere, Mgs           12.63      12.76q  NWI  2 
  9 Isaiah Campbell              Catholic Central       12.65      12.77   NWI  1 
 10 Matthew Barlow               Holy Cross             12.69      12.78   NWI  1 
 11 Nathan Haas                  St. Anne's             12.73      12.81   NWI  2 
 12 Steven Foder                 Parkside CI            12.84      12.93   NWI  2 
 13 Brodie Lahosky               Dorchester             13.14      12.95   NWI  3 
 14 Matthew Major                Holy Cross             12.90      13.08   NWI  2 
 15 Austin Eadie                 Madill, F.E.           13.03      13.09   NWI  2 
 16 Sammi Roes                   Stratford NW SS        12.87      13.19   NWI  3 
 17 Todd Martin                  Listowel Dss           12.96      13.22   NWI  1 
 18 Logan Johnston               Ingersoll DC           12.92      13.23   NWI  1 
 19 Griffin MacDonald            St. Anne's             13.01      13.27   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.28  16/05/2006  Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
       OFSAA: # 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Van Loon                Catholic Central       11.99      11.60   NWI 
  2 Arjun Khanna                 Oakridge SS            12.33      11.86   NWI 
  3 Caelan Bresnan               Oakridge SS            12.30      11.95   NWI 
  4 Grant Luke                   London Central         12.42      11.98   NWI 
  5 Jakob Ager                   Woodstock              12.45      12.14   NWI 
  6 Titus Thomas                 Saunders SS            12.68      12.19   NWI 
  7 Austin McIntosh              Oakridge SS            12.49      12.29   NWI 
  8 Amaan Chadha                 Bruyere, Mgs           12.76      12.46   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Isaiah Campbell              Catholic Central       12.77                  
 10 Matthew Barlow               Holy Cross             12.78                  
 11 Nathan Haas                  St. Anne's             12.81                  
 12 Steven Foder                 Parkside CI            12.93                  
 13 Brodie Lahosky               Dorchester             12.95                  
 14 Matthew Major                Holy Cross             13.08                  
 15 Austin Eadie                 Madill, F.E.           13.09                  
 16 Sammi Roes                   Stratford NW SS        13.19                  
 17 Todd Martin                  Listowel Dss           13.22                  
 18 Logan Johnston               Ingersoll DC           13.23                  
 19 Griffin MacDonald            St. Anne's             13.27                  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 26.24  17/05/2006  Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel, New Westminster SS        
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tatum James                  Stratford NW SS        26.73      26.99Q  NWI  3 
  2 Emma McKnight                Dorchester             27.23      27.55Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lauren Tennant               Mother Teresa          27.14      27.61Q  NWI  2 
  4 Breann Vrolyk                Goderich Dci           27.52      27.90q  NWI  3 
  5 Sydney Lam                   Catholic Central       27.49      27.95q  NWI  3 
  6 Kayla Pallett                East Elgin SS          27.41      28.15q  NWI  2 
  7 Abbey Konopka                London South           28.33      28.20q  NWI  1 
  8 Brittany Halliwell           Medway HS              27.62      28.33q  NWI  2 
  9 Denise Darvill-Kaiser        London Central         27.98      28.49   NWI  1 
 10 Isabel Sashegyi              Catholic Central       28.75      28.95   NWI  1 
 11 Isabelle McKillop            Catholic Central       28.78      28.96   NWI  2 
 12 Sophie Kostakos              Oakridge SS            28.74      29.05   NWI  3 
 13 Claire Stoecker              St. Anne's             28.68      29.11   NWI  2 
 14 Mikayla Vanyolai             Dorchester             29.47      29.39   NWI  3 
 15 Jenna Dufton                 St. Mary's             28.84      29.45   NWI  3 
 16 Stephanie Koetsier           Listowel Dss           29.06      29.79   NWI  2 
 17 Madelyn Bolton               Glendale HS            30.00      30.63   NWI  3 
 18 Emily Mather                 Strathroy DC           28.97      33.15   NWI  1 
 -- Kathryn Simmons              St. Michael            27.33        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 26.24  17/05/2006  Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel, New Westminster SS        
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma McKnight                Dorchester             27.55      26.73   NWI 
  2 Tatum James                  Stratford NW SS        26.99      26.89   NWI 
  3 Breann Vrolyk                Goderich Dci           27.90      27.57   NWI 
  4 Lauren Tennant               Mother Teresa          27.61      27.58   NWI 
  5 Sydney Lam                   Catholic Central       27.95      27.64   NWI 
  6 Kayla Pallett                East Elgin SS          28.15      27.88   NWI 
  7 Abbey Konopka                London South           28.20      27.99   NWI 
  8 Brittany Halliwell           Medway HS              28.33      28.02   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Denise Darvill-Kaiser        London Central         28.49                  
 10 Isabel Sashegyi              Catholic Central       28.95                  
 11 Isabelle McKillop            Catholic Central       28.96                  
 12 Sophie Kostakos              Oakridge SS            29.05                  
 13 Claire Stoecker              St. Anne's             29.11                  
 14 Mikayla Vanyolai             Dorchester             29.39                  
 15 Jenna Dufton                 St. Mary's             29.45                  
 16 Stephanie Koetsier           Listowel Dss           29.79                  
 17 Madelyn Bolton               Glendale HS            30.63                  
 18 Emily Mather                 Strathroy DC           33.15                  
 -- Kathryn Simmons              St. Michael             DNS                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 23.49  20/05/2011  Kyle Hayes, College Avenue                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
       OFSAA: # 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Grant Luke                   London Central         24.29      24.76Q  NWI  2 
  2 Callum Robinson              St. Anne's             23.75      24.92Q  NWI  3 
  3 Caelan Bresnan               Oakridge SS            24.37      25.10Q  NWI  1 
  4 Julian Lepage                London South           25.11      25.34q  NWI  2 
  5 Salvatore McLawrence         Catholic Central       25.81      25.39q  NWI  3 
  6 Amaan Chadha                 Bruyere, Mgs           25.18      25.51q  NWI  3 
  7 Yohanna Akot                 John Paul II           25.52      25.75q  NWI  1 
  8 Andres Santana-Blass         College Avenue         25.48      25.78q  NWI  3 
  9 Austin McIntosh              Oakridge SS            25.56      25.94   NWI  2 
 10 Jacob Olar                   Strathroy DC           26.91      26.15   NWI  1 
 11 Brodie Lahosky               Dorchester             26.17      26.33   NWI  3 
 12 Nate McCann                  St. Michael            25.36      26.51   NWI  2 
 13 Todd Martin                  Listowel Dss           26.51      27.13   NWI  1 
 14 Logan Johnston               Ingersoll DC           26.98      27.49   NWI  2 
 -- Nathan Haas                  St. Anne's             25.32        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Griffin MacDonald            St. Anne's             26.40        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Darren Catt                  East Elgin SS          25.03        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 23.49  20/05/2011  Kyle Hayes, College Avenue                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
       OFSAA: # 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Callum Robinson              St. Anne's             24.92      23.97   NWI 
  2 Caelan Bresnan               Oakridge SS            25.10      24.23   NWI 
  3 Grant Luke                   London Central         24.76      24.37   NWI 
  4 Salvatore McLawrence         Catholic Central       25.39      24.61   NWI 
  5 Yohanna Akot                 John Paul II           25.75      24.85   NWI 
  6 Julian Lepage                London South           25.34      25.09   NWI 
  7 Amaan Chadha                 Bruyere, Mgs           25.51      25.12   NWI 
  8 Andres Santana-Blass         College Avenue         25.78      25.52   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Austin McIntosh              Oakridge SS            25.94                  
 10 Jacob Olar                   Strathroy DC           26.15                  
 11 Brodie Lahosky               Dorchester             26.33                  
 12 Nate McCann                  St. Michael            26.51                  
 13 Todd Martin                  Listowel Dss           27.13                  
 14 Logan Johnston               Ingersoll DC           27.49                  
 -- Nathan Haas                  St. Anne's              DNS                   
 -- Griffin MacDonald            St. Anne's              DNS                   
 -- Darren Catt                  East Elgin SS           DNS                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 58.64  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 57.40  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 54.63  07/06/2013  Kyra Constantine, St Roch CSS               
   Can Inter: @ 52.52  2015        Raquel Tjernagel, New Westminster SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophie Gareau                Bruyere, Mgs         1:02.31    1:01.57   3 
  2 Sydney Rizzo                 Banting, Sir         1:01.37    1:01.58   3 
  3 Hannah Tait                  St. Anne's           1:03.36    1:01.78   3 
  4 Lauren Tennant               Mother Teresa        1:01.72    1:01.90   3 
  5 Madelyn Bullock              Huron Park SS        1:03.72    1:02.47   3 
  6 Alison Hansen                Catholic Central     1:02.64    1:02.89   3 
  7 Nele Schumacher              London Central       1:04.56    1:03.25   2 
  8 Denise Darvill-Kaiser        London Central       1:03.16    1:03.45   3 
  9 Colette Black                Mother Teresa        1:03.49    1:03.60   3 
 10 Alyssa Girardin              Strathroy DC         1:04.48    1:04.05   2 
 11 Ally Marston                 Madill, F.E.         1:08.37    1:05.00   2 
 12 Sydney Yost                  St. Michael          1:08.75    1:05.08   2 
 13 Shawna Nelson                St. Mary's           1:08.77    1:05.21   2 
 14 Hannah Vickers               Dorchester           1:08.54    1:06.48   2 
 15 Leah LaHaie                  Catholic Central     1:05.23    1:07.06   2 
 16 Ryley Loewen                 East Elgin SS        1:08.95    1:08.96   2 
 17 Taylar McKee                 St. Anne's           1:10.09    1:09.17   1 
 18 Payton Dias                  Stratford NW SS      1:09.76    1:09.22   1 
 19 Sierra Scott                 Dorchester           1:11.73    1:10.37   1 
 20 Laurla Fong                  Ecs Notre Dame       1:22.07    1:17.96   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 52.39  23/05/2013  Cody Pauli, Mitchell DHS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.14  1999        Alex Alva  Regina Mundi                     
       OFSAA: # 49.77  2014        nathan Fringinette, Blessed Pope John Paul  
   OFSAA OLD: o 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher, Bishop Reding HS               
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Callum Robinson              St. Anne's             54.39      54.57   3 
  2 Nate McCann                  St. Michael            56.38      55.89   3 
  3 John Wojcik                  Catholic Central       56.89      55.94   3 
  4 Mac Fox                      Woodstock              57.48      57.00   3 
  5 Ben Nitturi                  Banting, Sir           59.04      57.58   3 
  6 Gavin Lunn                   West Elgin             57.98      57.71   3 
  7 Logan Bernier                St. Thomas Aq          59.27      58.46   2 
  8 Rylan Rand                   Beal, H.B. S         1:00.12      58.55   2 
  9 Foster Gibney                Banting, Sir           59.09      59.38   3 
 10 Josh Gillam                  London South           59.26      59.44   2 
 11 Ben Dubois                   Huron Park SS        1:01.05      59.93   2 
 12 Simon Harburn                St. Anne's           1:01.39    1:00.27   2 
 13 Owen Leach                   Woodstock            1:00.99    1:00.58   2 
 14 Riley MacPhee                Goderich Dci         1:02.47    1:01.21   1 
 15 Noah Kim                     London Central         59.58    1:01.37   2 
 16 Ryan Duffy                   Mother Teresa        1:00.12    1:02.69   2 
 17 Kiran Wotherspoon            Stratford Centr      1:02.95    1:03.31   1 
 18 Sam Gredig                   Central Elgin        1:02.76    1:05.14   1 
 -- Darren Catt                  East Elgin SS          57.01        DNS   3 
 -- Nathan Hammer                Madill, F.E.         1:02.98        DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:16.68  25/05/2012  Mackenzie Mayers, Banting, Sir            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:17.60  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
       OFSAA: # 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rebecca DeKay                Banting, Sir         2:18.57    2:18.16   2 
  2 Alyssa Girardin              Strathroy DC         2:36.54    2:29.39   2 
  3 Alison Hansen                Catholic Central     2:30.41    2:29.42   2 
  4 Madelyn Bullock              Huron Park SS        2:39.23    2:31.74   2 
  5 Sophie Gareau                Bruyere, Mgs         2:31.98    2:32.45   2 
  6 Maggie McKee                 Oakridge SS          2:32.00    2:33.96   2 
  7 Mackenzee VanHooydonk        Medway HS            2:37.12    2:34.55   2 
  8 Anakin McMahon               Woodstock            2:38.67    2:34.60   2 
  9 Elizabeth Drake              St. Michael          2:35.20    2:35.24   2 
 10 Julianna Mereu               London Central       2:42.07    2:37.02   2 
 11 Madison Varey                Catholic Central     2:46.15    2:42.19   1 
 12 Samantha Reidy               St. Michael          2:49.58    2:43.72   1 
 13 Sierra Scott                 Dorchester           2:53.15    2:46.66   1 
 14 Katelyn Pratico              Catholic Central     2:48.37    2:53.38   1 
 15 Taylor Lee                   Strathroy DC         2:57.58    2:56.64   1 
 16 Madeline Jelsma              Glendale HS          2:54.66    3:01.88   1 
 17 Gillian Smith                Stratford Centr      3:06.32    3:09.52   1 
 -- Payton Dias                  Stratford NW SS      2:51.85        DNS   1 
 -- Dana Dolmage                 Madill, F.E.         3:01.82        DNS   1 
 -- Rachel Nash                  St. Michael          2:58.05        DNS   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:04.54  17/05/2006  Matt Boven, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:01.20  1990        Damien Walsh  R.M.C.                      
       OFSAA: # 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Koyanagi                Laurier, Sir         2:04.20    2:03.02*  2 
  2 Tommy Sydor                  Saunders SS          2:08.47    2:08.98   2 
  3 John Wojcik                  Catholic Central     2:09.89    2:11.44   2 
  4 Nate McCann                  St. Michael          2:10.81    2:11.67   2 
  5 Dion Killens                 St. Anne's           2:12.01    2:12.27   2 
  6 Gavin Lunn                   West Elgin           2:15.53    2:12.78   2 
  7 Simon Harburn                St. Anne's           2:20.33    2:17.90   1 
  8 A. J. Schmidt                Stratford NW SS      2:24.86    2:18.47   1 
  9 Logan Bernier                St. Thomas Aq        2:14.62    2:20.23   2 
 10 Ryan Duffy                   Mother Teresa        2:16.23    2:21.14   2 
 11 Quin Bundschuh               Central Elgin        2:14.15    2:23.14   2 
 12 Stephan Ducharme             South Huron          2:21.21    2:23.65   1 
 13 Eric Hill                    St. Thomas Aq        2:11.80    2:24.97   2 
 14 Nathan Hammer                Madill, F.E.         2:26.27    2:25.90   1 
 15 Bryan Harms                  East Elgin SS        2:30.15    2:26.56   1 
 16 Brayden Boersma              Holy Cross           2:25.21    2:30.55   1 
 17 Caleb Canfield               Huron Park SS        2:23.98    2:36.69   1 
 -- Owen Leach                   Woodstock            2:32.34        DNS   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:42.82  16/05/2006  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:39.10  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
       OFSAA: # 4:28.41  07/06/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central            
   Can Inter: @ 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rebecca DeKay                Banting, Sir         4:46.22    4:45.70  
  2 Tori Bouck                   Banting, Sir         4:50.57    4:50.61  
  3 Alison Hansen                Catholic Central     5:15.22    5:06.14  
  4 Elizabeth Drake              St. Michael          5:12.21    5:07.32  
  5 Gabrielle Urquhart           Strathroy DC         5:19.58    5:11.86  
  6 Veronica Silvester           Oakridge SS          5:19.12    5:13.59  
  7 Mackenzee VanHooydonk        Medway HS            5:22.38    5:14.75  
  8 Rachel Gall                  Catholic Central     5:39.41    5:32.01  
  9 Abbey Davis                  Woodstock            5:53.63    5:32.54  
 10 Julianna Mereu               London Central       5:43.96    5:40.55  
 11 Samantha Reidy               St. Michael          5:57.01    5:43.51  
 12 Laura Vancer                 Catholic Central     5:46.56    5:43.79  
 13 Dana Dolmage                 Madill, F.E.         6:02.79    5:49.91  
 14 Taylor Lee                   Strathroy DC         6:07.40    5:54.98  
 15 Emily Lyvang-MacDonald       Central Elgin        6:22.34    6:16.10  
 16 Tarha Keen                   Stratford Centr      6:45.21    6:40.83  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:12.14  24/05/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:09.00  1979        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
       OFSAA: # 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Koyanagi                Laurier, Sir         4:19.20    4:09.81*  2 
  2 Josh Zelek                   Stratford Centr      4:17.15    4:11.74*  2 
  3 Eric Klassen                 Banting, Sir         4:24.05    4:21.46   2 
  4 Eric Hill                    St. Thomas Aq        4:42.75    4:23.71   2 
  5 Evan Burke                   London South         4:33.53    4:24.45   2 
  6 Aaron Canfield               Huron Park SS        4:36.58    4:26.16   2 
  7 Dion Killens                 St. Anne's           4:34.77    4:31.51   2 
  8 Owen Anderson                London Central       4:38.76    4:34.53   2 
  9 A. J. Schmidt                Stratford NW SS      4:50.82    4:35.66   1 
 10 Ryan Harmer                  Mitchell Dhs         4:47.00    4:36.31   1 
 11 Nathaniel Abell              East Elgin SS        4:44.03    4:38.13   2 
 12 Ben Seeley                   Mother Teresa        4:45.50    4:41.34   1 
 13 Jacob Kime                   London Central       4:46.25    4:43.59   1 
 14 Colson Erb                   Dorchester           4:44.22    4:44.08   2 
 15 Luke Forster                 Mother Teresa        4:46.83    4:44.84   1 
 16 Stephan Ducharme             South Huron          4:47.81    4:47.39   1 
 17 Jake McClure                 Central Huron        4:55.82    4:57.65   1 
 18 Bryan Harms                  East Elgin SS        5:14.26    5:05.26   1 
 19 Aaron Brouwer                St. Joseph's         5:17.84    5:08.14   1 
 20 Sam Gredig                   Central Elgin        5:19.00    5:11.01   1 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10:05.93  24/05/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central           
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:59.70  1986        Jennifer Armstrong South                 
       OFSAA: #  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS      
   Can Inter: @  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tori Bouck                   Banting, Sir        10:16.52   10:15.99  
  2 Elizabeth Drake              St. Michael         11:26.36   11:09.82  
  3 Gabrielle Urquhart           Strathroy DC        11:41.81   11:15.94  
  4 Holly Hanchiruk              Huron Park SS       11:20.64   11:42.74  
  5 Veronica Silvester           Oakridge SS         12:03.59   11:42.76  
  6 Abbey Davis                  Woodstock           12:39.20   12:11.58  
  7 Rachel Gall                  Catholic Central    12:30.59   12:19.73  
  8 Makayla Egan                 Woodstock           12:49.71   12:52.49  
  9 Dana Dolmage                 Madill, F.E.        13:05.32   12:54.00  
 10 Taylor Lee                   Strathroy DC        12:58.61   13:14.56  
 11 Isabelle Escobar Briones     Beal, H.B. S        14:32.32   13:30.76  
 -- Rachel Nash                  St. Michael         13:02.15        DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 9:14.73  25/05/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:51.40  1979        Christ Brewster  C.C.H.                   
       OFSAA: # 8:47.94  2015        Thomas Witkowicz, All Saints CSS          
   OFSAA OLD: o 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster, London Catholic Central   
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Zelek                   Stratford Centr      9:15.20    9:06.06* 
  2 Eric Klassen                 Banting, Sir         9:36.66    9:33.24  
  3 Evan Burke                   London South         9:51.79    9:35.68  
  4 Aaron Canfield               Huron Park SS        9:54.93    9:39.99  
  5 Eric Hill                    St. Thomas Aq       10:15.07    9:40.23  
  6 Owen Anderson                London Central      10:10.31    9:46.47  
  7 Ryan Harmer                  Mitchell Dhs        10:22.22    9:58.42  
  8 Ben Seeley                   Mother Teresa       10:16.48   10:13.87  
  9 Nathaniel Abell              East Elgin SS       10:23.28   10:22.64  
 10 Colson Erb                   Dorchester          10:37.78   10:30.11  
 11 Thomas Corlett               College Avenue      10:53.76   10:40.68  
 12 Caleb Canfield               Huron Park SS       10:45.47   10:48.78  
 13 Jake McClure                 Central Huron       10:54.50   11:08.53  
 14 Bryan Harms                  East Elgin SS       11:24.28   11:38.75  
 15 Isaiah Schultz               Listowel Dss        11:13.51   11:42.06  
 16 Gheorghe Baltag              Mother Teresa       11:57.96   11:42.73  
 17 Cameron Biliski              Mother Teresa       11:35.62   12:03.71  
 -- Michael Vandewiel            Stratford NW SS     11:54.22        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.75  22/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ireland Crowther             Beal, H.B. S           12.53      12.19Q  NWI  3 
  2 Sabrina Gigante-Hartevel     St. A. Bessette        13.27      13.16Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sydney Rizzo                 Banting, Sir           13.53      13.47Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sarah Sugimoto               London South           13.87      13.84q  NWI  1 
  5 Melanie McColl               Mother Teresa          15.20      14.15q  NWI  3 
  6 Katie McDonald               Dorchester             13.98      14.24q  NWI  2 
  7 Olivia Robinson              East Elgin SS          14.54      14.28q  NWI  3 
  8 Jordyn Stutzman              Madill, F.E.           15.69      14.33q  NWI  1 
  9 Payton Harrison              Catholic Central       15.09      14.46   NWI  2 
 10 Emily Mather                 Strathroy DC           14.86      14.52   NWI  1 
 11 Reise Willemsen              South Huron            14.66      14.55   NWI  1 
 12 Abbey Konopka                London South           14.37      14.57   NWI  3 
 13 Caitlyn Evely                East Elgin SS          15.18      15.45   NWI  2 
 14 Abby Price                   Woodstock              15.40      15.49   NWI  3 
 15 Meagan Vens                  Woodstock              14.76      15.67   NWI  2 
 16 Megan Marshall               London South           15.93      16.09   NWI  2 
 17 Lauren Murray                St. Michael            17.71      17.06   NWI  3 
 18 Samantha Penny               Listowel Dss           20.51      18.76   NWI  3 
 -- Alana MacDonald              Listowel Dss           23.88        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.75  22/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ireland Crowther             Beal, H.B. S           12.19      12.47   NWI 
  2 Sabrina Gigante-Hartevel     St. A. Bessette        13.16      13.23   NWI 
  3 Sydney Rizzo                 Banting, Sir           13.47      13.66   NWI 
  4 Katie McDonald               Dorchester             14.24      14.10   NWI 
  5 Jordyn Stutzman              Madill, F.E.           14.33      14.40   NWI 
  6 Olivia Robinson              East Elgin SS          14.28      14.50   NWI 
  7 Melanie McColl               Mother Teresa          14.15      14.51   NWI 
  8 Sarah Sugimoto               London South           13.84      14.64   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Payton Harrison              Catholic Central       14.46                  
 10 Emily Mather                 Strathroy DC           14.52                  
 11 Reise Willemsen              South Huron            14.55                  
 12 Abbey Konopka                London South           14.57                  
 13 Caitlyn Evely                East Elgin SS          15.45                  
 14 Abby Price                   Woodstock              15.49                  
 15 Meagan Vens                  Woodstock              15.67                  
 16 Megan Marshall               London South           16.09                  
 17 Lauren Murray                St. Michael            17.06                  
 18 Samantha Penny               Listowel Dss           18.76                  
 -- Alana MacDonald              Listowel Dss            DNS                   
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.55  22/05/2014  Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere, Beal, H.B. S         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
       OFSAA: # 13.41  2015        Liam Mather, London Central                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jakob Ager                   Woodstock              17.61      15.41Q  NWI  1 
  2 Casey Van Dorp               St. Anne's             16.17      15.64Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jacob Larsen                 St. Thomas Aq          16.38      15.91Q  NWI  2 
  4 Mustfah Madlol               Oakridge SS            18.97      16.57q  NWI  2 
  5 Mark Beukeboom               Catholic Central       17.00      16.65q  NWI  1 
  6 Nathan Haas                  St. Anne's             17.84      16.68q  NWI  2 
  7 Christopher Zwinkels         Holy Cross             18.09      16.70q  NWI  2 
  8 Salam Radhaa                 Catholic Central       18.03      17.45q  NWI  3 
  9 Ben Dubois                   Huron Park SS          18.04      17.88   NWI  3 
 10 Josh Gillam                  London South           18.47      18.40   NWI  1 
 11 Reece Sparling               London Christian       19.33      18.52   NWI  3 
 12 Kiran Wotherspoon            Stratford Centr        19.98      18.77   NWI  3 
 13 Clarence Ocampo              Regina Mundi           20.44      19.27   NWI  1 
 14 Todd Martin                  Listowel Dss           18.45      19.34   NWI  1 
 15 Ben Dias                     Catholic Central       21.40      20.47   NWI  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.55  22/05/2014  Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere, Beal, H.B. S         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
       OFSAA: # 13.41  2015        Liam Mather, London Central                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jakob Ager                   Woodstock              15.41      15.29   NWI 
  2 Casey Van Dorp               St. Anne's             15.64      15.37   NWI 
  3 Mark Beukeboom               Catholic Central       16.65      15.83   NWI 
  4 Jacob Larsen                 St. Thomas Aq          15.91      15.88   NWI 
  5 Nathan Haas                  St. Anne's             16.68      16.33   NWI 
  6 Mustfah Madlol               Oakridge SS            16.57      16.83   NWI 
  7 Salam Radhaa                 Catholic Central       17.45      17.66   NWI 
  8 Christopher Zwinkels         Holy Cross             16.70      17.70   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Ben Dubois                   Huron Park SS          17.88                  
 10 Josh Gillam                  London South           18.40                  
 11 Reece Sparling               London Christian       18.52                  
 12 Kiran Wotherspoon            Stratford Centr        18.77                  
 13 Clarence Ocampo              Regina Mundi           19.27                  
 14 Todd Martin                  Listowel Dss           19.34                  
 15 Ben Dias                     Catholic Central       20.47                  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 44.29  25/05/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's                     
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ireland Crowther             Beal, H.B. S           46.18      46.39   3 
  2 Sydney Rizzo                 Banting, Sir           46.65      46.94   3 
  3 Sophie Gareau                Bruyere, Mgs           49.06      48.53   3 
  4 Hannah Tait                  St. Anne's             50.22      48.70   3 
  5 Madelyn Bullock              Huron Park SS          50.16      48.94   3 
  6 Maggie McKee                 Oakridge SS            49.77      50.54   3 
  7 Jordyn Stutzman              Madill, F.E.           52.82      52.70   2 
  8 Claire Stoecker              St. Anne's             52.33      52.95   2 
  9 Sarah Chevers                St. Thomas Aq          52.75      53.19   2 
 10 Miranda Cox                  Lucas, A.B.            54.92      53.71   2 
 11 Samantha Reidy               St. Michael            54.94      53.93   2 
 12 Caitlyn Evely                East Elgin SS          55.25      54.40   2 
 13 Payton Harrison              Catholic Central       53.83      54.63   2 
 14 Kayla Froese                 East Elgin SS          55.66      54.68   2 
 15 Kayla Pallett                East Elgin SS          51.15      54.79   3 
 16 Ryley Loewen                 East Elgin SS          55.95      55.47   1 
 17 Taylar McKee                 St. Anne's             56.44      57.04   1 
 18 Avery Underwood              Ingersoll DC           58.33      57.57   1 
 19 Mary Fizell                  St. Michael          1:00.03      59.30   1 
 -- Colette Black                Mother Teresa          51.50        DNS   3 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 41.57  25/05/2012  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.80  1998        Carl Hayes  Parkside                        
       OFSAA: # 39.99  2015        Liam Foudy, Neil McNeil                     
   OFSAA OLD: o 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
   Can Inter: @ 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jakob Ager                   Woodstock              46.81      43.87   2 
  2 Quin Bundschuh               Central Elgin          44.23      44.93   2 
  3 Casey Van Dorp               St. Anne's             46.46      45.51   2 
  4 Ben Dubois                   Huron Park SS          47.33      46.68   2 
  5 Josh Gillam                  London South           48.48      47.12   2 
  6 Jacob Larsen                 St. Thomas Aq          47.71      48.01   2 
  7 Reece Sparling               London Christian       49.48      48.06   2 
  8 Ben Nitturi                  Banting, Sir           48.70      48.83   2 
  9 Kiran Wotherspoon            Stratford Centr        50.72      48.96   1 
 10 Mark Beukeboom               Catholic Central       49.58      50.39   1 
 11 Sam Melady                   St. Anne's             55.61      54.46   1 
 -- Carter Cadman                North Middlesex        55.99        DNS   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.63m  17/05/2005  Katie Kaiser, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.69m  1983        Lisa Devries  Lucas                         
       OFSAA: # 1.75m  07/06/2012  Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tia Christensen              Oakridge SS            1.49m      1.53m  
  2 Olivia Robinson              East Elgin SS          1.50m      1.50m  
  3 Lacey Bullock                North Middlesex        1.45m      1.40m  
  3 Madeline Beaton              St. Thomas Aq          1.46m      1.40m  
  5 Claire Kehler                London Central         1.35m     J1.40m  
  6 Kaila Nesbitt                Central Huron          1.43m     J1.40m  
  7 Rachael De Zwart             Strathroy DC           1.36m     J1.40m  
  8 Leedell Springer             East Elgin SS          1.25m      1.35m  
  8 Natalie Connors              Oakridge SS            1.35m      1.35m  
 10 Madelyn Bolton               Glendale HS            1.35m     J1.35m  
 10 Jonelle Clarke               London Central         1.35m     J1.35m  
 12 Rachel Van Stuyvenberg       Madill, F.E.           1.40m     J1.35m  
 12 Mairead Morrison             Goderich Dci           1.20m     J1.35m  
 14 Sydney Binns                 Lucas, A.B.            1.30m      1.30m  
 15 Maxine Graham                Saunders SS            1.35m     J1.30m  
 -- Allison Machado              Medway HS              1.30m         NH  
 -- Summer Verwey                Listowel Dss           1.25m         NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.91m  24/05/2007  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.89m  2003        Sander Ratsep Saunders SS                   
       OFSAA: # 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
   OFSAA OLD: o 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Bannerman             Listowel Dss           1.69m      1.70m  
  2 Ethan Cruz                   St. Thomas Aq          1.55m      1.65m  
  3 Matthew Barlow               Holy Cross             1.60m     J1.65m  
  4 Yohanna Akot                 John Paul II           1.61m     J1.65m  
  5 Matt Ballantyne              Saunders SS            1.40m      1.60m  
  6 Caelan Bresnan               Oakridge SS            1.58m     J1.60m  
  7 Brayden Boersma              Holy Cross             1.56m     J1.60m  
  8 Chris Masschelein            North Middlesex        1.53m      1.50m  
  9 Seth Johnston                Listowel Dss           1.40m     J1.50m  
  9 Kaleb Brown                  South Huron            1.55m     J1.50m  
 11 Justin Holmes                Ingersoll DC           1.53m     J1.50m  
 12 Sam Dupuis                   St. Anne's             1.50m      1.45m  
 13 Ben Regier                   Mother Teresa          1.35m      1.40m  
 -- Josh McMullin                Oakridge SS            1.30m         NH  
 -- Matthew Tennant              Stratford NW SS        1.55m        DNS  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2.85m  23/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
       OFSAA: # 3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Hurrell               St. A. Bessette        2.80m      2.86m* 
  2 Hannah Vickers               Dorchester             1.70m      2.35m  
  3 Anakin McMahon               Woodstock              1.70m     J2.35m  
  4 Abby Price                   Woodstock              1.70m      2.20m  
  5 Victoria Quance              Dorchester             1.70m     J2.20m  
  6 Makayla Egan                 Woodstock              1.90m     J2.20m  
  7 Claire Milburn               Oakridge SS            1.75m      2.00m  
  7 Alexis Neal                  Banting, Sir           1.60m      2.00m  
 -- Alison Burns                 Oakridge SS            1.75m        DNS  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.32m  21/05/2010  Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3.80m  1982        Don Martynowski  Medway                     
       OFSAA: # 3.75m  07/06/2012  Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
   OFSAA OLD: o 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke Blissett                Oakridge SS            2.75m      2.95m  
  2 Mac Fox                      Woodstock              2.45m      2.80m  
  3 Benny Hart                   Woodstock              2.10m      2.50m  
  4 Carson Steckel               Oakridge SS            2.30m     J2.50m  
  5 Aiden Rand                   Dorchester             1.70m      2.35m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5.33m  20/05/2010  Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.59m  1978        Sherri Klauka  East Lambton                 
       OFSAA: # 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kayla Pallett                East Elgin SS          4.81m      4.86m   NWI 
  2 Joanna Van De Walle          St. Michael            4.48m      4.83m   NWI 
  3 Katie McDonald               Dorchester             4.60m      4.67m   NWI 
  4 Shannon Fawcett              John Paul II           4.74m      4.61m   NWI 
  5 Sarah Sugimoto               London South           4.37m      4.59m   NWI 
  6 Abbey Konopka                London South           4.43m      4.55m   NWI 
  7 Breann Vrolyk                Goderich Dci           4.52m      4.48m   NWI 
  8 Emma McKnight                Dorchester             4.33m      4.47m   NWI 
  9 Sophie Kostakos              Oakridge SS            4.72m      4.39m   NWI 
 10 Jonelle Clarke               London Central         4.32m      4.36m   NWI 
 11 Sydney Lam                   Catholic Central       4.32m      4.30m   NWI 
 12 Sabrina Gigante-Hartevel     St. A. Bessette        4.59m      4.27m   NWI 
 13 Rachel Van Stuyvenberg       Madill, F.E.           4.07m      4.25m   NWI 
 14 Rachael Bentley              St. Mary's             4.36m      4.20m   NWI 
 14 Aly Stone                    Stratford NW SS        4.09m      4.20m   NWI 
 16 Stephanie Koetsier           Listowel Dss           4.16m      4.13m   NWI 
 17 Mia Mulligan                 Strathroy DC           4.14m      4.08m   NWI 
 18 Meagan Vens                  Woodstock              3.99m      4.06m   NWI 
 19 Neyens Sophie                West Elgin             3.95m      3.94m   NWI 
 -- Miranda Cox                  Lucas, A.B.            4.62m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 6.10m  22/05/2008  David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.57m  1980        Ken Berry  Laurier                          
       OFSAA: # 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
   OFSAA OLD: o 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn, George Harvey CI          
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mika Bosnjak                 London Central         5.47m      5.63m   NWI 
  2 Liam Van Loon                Catholic Central       5.18m      5.49m   NWI 
  3 Colin Thomas                 Holy Cross             5.10m      5.30m   NWI 
  4 Austin Eadie                 Madill, F.E.           5.19m      5.26m   NWI 
  5 Ryan Berkley                 Strathroy DC           5.00m      5.19m   NWI 
  6 Will Brown                   Banting, Sir           4.89m      5.15m   NWI 
  7 Jonathan McNichol            Listowel Dss           4.71m      5.03m   NWI 
  8 Lucas Wenman                 Banting, Sir           5.09m      5.02m   NWI 
  9 Prey Parikh                  London Central         5.27m      4.98m   NWI 
 10 Luke Ciapka                  Catholic Central       5.12m      4.97m   NWI 
 11 David Fincher                Goderich Dci           4.77m      4.91m   NWI 
 12 Matthew Barlow               Holy Cross             5.21m      4.80m   NWI 
 12 Yohanna Akot                 John Paul II           4.92m      4.80m   NWI 
 14 Calvin McCorkindale          Mitchell Dhs           4.91m      4.57m   NWI 
 15 Sammi Roes                   Stratford NW SS        4.65m      4.48m   NWI 
 16 Ryan Gorman                  Holy Cross             4.98m      4.33m   NWI 
 17 Carter Cadman                North Middlesex        4.40m      4.31m   NWI 
 18 Seth Johnston                Listowel Dss           4.50m      4.01m   NWI 
 -- Darren Catt                  East Elgin SS          5.19m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Ali Rifai                    Saunders SS            4.96m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10.85m  24/05/2007  Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teres           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.09m  1989        Kubet Weston  Tillsonburg                  
       OFSAA: # 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd, Grand River CI              
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ireland Crowther             Beal, H.B. S          10.47m     11.05m*  NWI 
  2 Nele Schumacher              London Central        10.44m     10.73m   NWI 
  3 Sarah Sugimoto               London South          10.11m     10.40m   NWI 
  4 Miranda Cox                  Lucas, A.B.            9.77m     10.24m   NWI 
  5 Hannah Tait                  St. Anne's             9.65m     10.19m   NWI 
  6 Makalya Grace                Medway HS              9.56m      9.89m   NWI 
  7 Katie McDonald               Dorchester             9.67m      9.79m   NWI 
  8 Kylie Kroll                  Goderich Dci           9.11m      9.41m   NWI 
  9 Joanna Van De Walle          St. Michael           10.11m      9.32m   NWI 
 10 Ally Marston                 Madill, F.E.           9.20m      9.30m   NWI 
 11 Meagan Vens                  Woodstock              9.17m      9.15m   NWI 
 12 Rachael Bentley              St. Mary's             9.04m      9.12m   NWI 
 13 Jessica Blowes               St. Michael            9.28m      9.05m   NWI 
 14 Julianna Mereu               London Central         8.72m      8.87m   NWI 
 15 Erin Jacob                   Lucas, A.B.            9.03m      8.82m   NWI 
 16 Kayla Froese                 East Elgin SS          8.40m      8.74m   NWI 
 17 Clare McCormick              Glendale HS            8.57m      8.45m   NWI 
 18 Averi Walters                Central Elgin          8.41m      8.42m   NWI 
 19 Abby Price                   Woodstock              8.71m      8.31m   NWI 
 -- Mercy Okusanya               Oakridge SS            8.14m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.49m  24/05/2013  Joe Soukphachanh, Stratford Centr          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.10m  1980        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                  
       OFSAA: # 13.74m  2015        Joshua Hanghton, Marguerite d'Youville     
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis, Pickering HS                  
 OFSAA OLD 2: o 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson, Sandwich SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sam Dupuis                   St. Anne's            11.38m     11.81m   NWI 
  2 Lucas Wenman                 Banting, Sir          11.47m     11.26m   NWI 
  3 Austin Eadie                 Madill, F.E.          10.69m     11.18m   NWI 
  4 Justin Holmes                Ingersoll DC          10.71m     11.10m   NWI 
  5 Ryan Berkley                 Strathroy DC          11.04m     11.02m   NWI 
  6 Travis Bannerman             Listowel Dss          10.55m     11.00m   NWI 
  7 Alec Murray                  Mitchell Dhs          10.00m     10.58m   NWI 
  8 Nathan Hammer                Madill, F.E.          10.40m     10.50m   NWI 
  9 Seth Johnston                Listowel Dss           9.85m     10.18m   NWI 
 10 Mark Summers                 London Central        10.00m     10.15m   NWI 
 11 Will Brown                   Banting, Sir          10.31m     10.06m   NWI 
 12 Ali Rifai                    Saunders SS           10.66m      9.87m   NWI 
 13 Brenden Jones                Medway HS              8.94m      9.69m   NWI 
 14 Michael Golding              Central Elgin          8.77m      8.99m   NWI 
 15 Rishub Laul                  St. A. Bessette        8.81m      8.08m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.50m  21/05/2015  Adele St. John, Banting, Sir               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.86m  1994        Mary Lisle  Madill                         
       OFSAA: # 15.92m  2015        Trinity Tutti, Eastdale SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
  WOSSAA 4kg: $ 11.14m  20/05/2010  Nicole Horneman, Medway HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Papamandjaris        Laurier, Sir          10.59m     11.45m$ 
  2 Joceline Warren              Strathroy DC           9.30m     10.64m  
  3 Gianna Rigopoulos            Banting, Sir           8.92m     10.24m  
  4 Sarah Ashby                  Dorchester            10.66m     10.18m  
  5 Nicole Venhuizen             Oakridge SS            9.23m     10.14m  
  6 Marielle Kleuskens           Saunders SS            9.53m      9.52m  
  7 Emma Waight                  Banting, Sir           9.21m      9.50m  
  8 Hannah Wiebe                 East Elgin SS          9.68m      8.96m  
  9 Jacalynn Veenstra            Stratford NW SS        9.25m      8.78m  
 10 Mara St. John                Banting, Sir           8.96m      8.56m  
 11 Emily Rich                   St. Michael            8.66m      8.47m  
 12 Sabrina Murray               Catholic Central       8.64m      8.41m  
 13 Jenna Dufton                 St. Mary's             8.84m      8.37m  
 14 Corinne Devine               Holy Cross             8.30m      8.23m  
 15 Matina Kyrou                 Medway HS              8.66m      8.11m  
 16 Meghan Glavin                St. Anne's             8.40m      8.06m  
 17 Kristen Bisschop             Dorchester             8.23m      8.04m  
 18 Amber Riehl                  Stratford NW SS        8.08m      8.01m  
 19 Brittanie Fraser             Woodstock              8.00m      7.86m  
 20 Maria Giannakopoulos         Stratford NW SS        8.14m      7.70m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 15.25m  16/05/2006  Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.51m  1998        Fraser Clarke  Aquinas                     
       OFSAA: # 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier, Parry Sound HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seth Kuiper                  Central Elgin         12.52m     12.67m  
  2 Kareem Taha                  Oakridge SS           12.10m     12.58m  
  3 Jason Guy                    Stratford NW SS       12.05m     12.54m  
  4 Scott Nichols                London South          11.60m     11.41m  
  5 Christian Panhuis            Banting, Sir          11.21m     11.14m  
  6 Steven Foder                 Parkside CI           10.06m     11.03m  
  7 Wes Walters                  Goderich Dci          11.71m     11.02m  
  8 Justin Holmes                Ingersoll DC          10.73m     10.98m  
  9 Connor Keogh                 Holy Cross            11.21m     10.92m  
 10 Ryan Keating                 Banting, Sir          11.02m     10.54m  
 11 Brett Maguire                Stratford NW SS        9.68m     10.19m  
 12 Jonathan Koot                Stratford NW SS        9.77m      9.88m  
 13 Joseph Gillespie             Parkside CI           10.49m      9.33m  
 14 Spencer Lazerevich           Goderich Dci           9.62m      8.59m  
 15 Matthew Greidanus            Westminster            8.36m      8.53m  
 16 Aidan Ferguson               London South           8.35m      8.07m  
 17 Carter Schiffer              Dorchester             8.23m      7.84m  
 18 Noah McLeod                  Saunders SS            7.07m      7.07m  
 19 Eric Scarfone                Saunders SS            5.83m      6.23m  
 -- Marshall MacCannell          Listowel Dss          10.54m        DNS  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 31.34m  17/05/2006  Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 36.98m  1986        Anna Sakasov  Madill                       
       OFSAA: # 43.40m  2015        Trinity Tutti, Eastdale SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skylar Stockie               St. Michael           25.71m     27.29m  
  2 Sarah Ashby                  Dorchester            25.24m     25.78m  
  3 Brittanie Fraser             Woodstock             26.50m     25.67m  
  4 Joceline Warren              Strathroy DC          26.45m     25.08m  
  5 Mara St. John                Banting, Sir          22.13m     24.61m  
  6 Charlotte Eagleson           Banting, Sir          22.96m     24.19m  
  7 Marielle Kleuskens           Saunders SS           21.34m     23.28m  
  8 Amber Riehl                  Stratford NW SS       19.81m     22.38m  
  9 Emma Waight                  Banting, Sir          17.91m     21.65m  
 10 Kristen Bisschop             Dorchester            22.93m     21.63m  
 11 Emily Rusin                  St. Thomas Aq         20.67m     20.90m  
 12 Sydney Hunking               Central Huron         19.90m     20.74m  
 13 Emily Guzzo                  St. Thomas Aq         19.42m     19.68m  
 14 Hannah Wiebe                 East Elgin SS         21.80m     19.04m  
 15 Sabrina Murray               Catholic Central      18.00m     18.40m  
 16 Lacey Papple                 Central Huron         19.43m     17.65m  
 17 Grace Downing                Dorchester            21.11m     17.39m  
 18 Shameran Khamo               Catholic Central      19.20m     16.85m  
 19 Serena Hinz                  Mitchell Dhs          18.62m     14.91m  
 -- Emily Rich                   St. Michael           21.21m         ND  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.51m  23/05/2008  Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.36m  1984        Todd Jeffery  Goderich                     
       OFSAA: # 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Panhuis            Banting, Sir          38.18m     37.75m  
  2 Chase Cookson                Parkside CI           30.60m     37.48m  
  3 Seth Kuiper                  Central Elgin         34.37m     37.41m  
  4 Kareem Taha                  Oakridge SS           29.05m     36.29m  
  5 Ben MacDonald                Strathroy DC          33.28m     35.32m  
  6 Joseph Gillespie             Parkside CI           32.05m     34.43m  
  7 Aidan Shimizu                Oakridge SS           29.64m     33.48m  
  8 Calvin McCorkindale          Mitchell Dhs          33.91m     32.94m  
  9 Steven Foder                 Parkside CI           27.30m     29.86m  
 10 Marshall MacCannell          Listowel Dss          32.61m     29.57m  
 11 Scott Nichols                London South          29.20m     29.07m  
 12 Jason Guy                    Stratford NW SS       32.24m     28.65m  
 13 Matthew Greidanus            Westminster           21.92m     28.44m  
 14 Ryan Keating                 Banting, Sir          27.67m     27.71m  
 15 Connor Keogh                 Holy Cross            29.34m     26.12m  
 16 Emerson Paleczny             Oakridge SS           25.26m     23.63m  
 17 Alec Murray                  Mitchell Dhs          29.40m     23.50m  
 18 Aidan Ferguson               London South          26.98m     23.16m  
 19 Jordan Kirk                  South Huron           25.19m     22.42m  
 -- Spencer Lazerevich           Goderich Dci          27.63m         ND  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 33.72m  24/05/2007  Karleigh Parker, College Aven              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.70m  1978        Martha Hart  Oakridge                      
       OFSAA: # 41.52m  2015        Trinity Tutti, Eastdale SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Kelley                 Saunders SS           28.88m     30.87m  
  2 Laura Templeton              London Central        27.26m     30.60m  
  3 Megan Tramble                Mother Teresa         25.49m     30.37m  
  4 Maxine Graham                Saunders SS           25.59m     29.99m  
  5 Holly Hanchiruk              Huron Park SS         22.68m     29.96m  
  6 Emily Guzzo                  St. Thomas Aq         26.64m     29.74m  
  7 Joceline Warren              Strathroy DC          20.46m     29.50m  
  8 Matina Kyrou                 Medway HS             26.47m     26.61m  
  9 Muhim Sirage                 Montcalm SS           26.85m     25.72m  
 10 Casandra Kunkel              Holy Cross            24.73m     25.65m  
 11 Sarah Ashby                  Dorchester            24.45m     24.07m  
 12 Hannah Wiebe                 East Elgin SS         21.45m     22.17m  
 13 Kristen Bisschop             Dorchester            22.46m     20.89m  
 14 Emily Rich                   St. Michael           18.47m     19.93m  
 15 Skylar Stockie               St. Michael           18.82m     19.48m  
 16 Amber Riehl                  Stratford NW SS       19.50m     19.18m  
 17 Jacalynn Veenstra            Stratford NW SS       18.42m     18.90m  
 18 Laura Gongora                St. A. Bessette       22.32m     16.64m  
 19 Alana MacDonald              Listowel Dss          20.55m     16.11m  
 -- Maria Giannakopoulos         Stratford NW SS       23.56m         ND  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 49.98m  22/05/2008  Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 58.84m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
       OFSAA: # 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
   OFSAA OLD: o 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski, Sarnia Northern CI           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chase Cookson                Parkside CI           39.63m     41.73m  
  2 Kareem Taha                  Oakridge SS           39.65m     39.13m  
  3 Jason Guy                    Stratford NW SS       41.71m     38.86m  
  4 Connor Keogh                 Holy Cross            34.89m     37.62m  
  5 Matthew Greidanus            Westminster           35.63m     37.39m  
  6 Ben Seeley                   Mother Teresa         31.82m     36.33m  
  7 Seth Kuiper                  Central Elgin         33.38m     34.94m  
  8 Ryan Gorman                  Holy Cross            35.80m     34.49m  
  9 Ben MacDonald                Strathroy DC          38.02m     32.66m  
 10 Brett Maguire                Stratford NW SS       35.70m     32.43m  
 11 John Wojcik                  Catholic Central      29.34m     32.33m  
 12 Christian Panhuis            Banting, Sir          27.05m     31.37m  
 13 Jordan Kirk                  South Huron           30.38m     31.11m  
 14 Sam Dupuis                   St. Anne's            30.60m     30.85m  
 15 Colin Thomas                 Holy Cross            30.86m     29.37m  
 16 Ethan Ried                   Stratford NW SS       30.00m     28.43m  
 17 Tyler Woodburn               Laurier, Sir          29.70m     26.93m  
 18 Aidan Shimizu                Oakridge SS           29.54m     26.53m  
 19 Salam Radhaa                 Catholic Central      28.40m     25.17m  
 20 Joel Denstadt                St. Michael           25.97m     20.03m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.95  19/05/2011  Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.90  1996        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   OFSAA OLD: o 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V. Bendle, A. Fader, J. Zelinka, E. Cairncross    
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.92      53.41   3 
  2 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            54.78      54.13   3 
  3 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     55.66      54.42   3 
  4 Catholic Central  'B'                               54.93     x54.61   3 
  5 London South S S  'A'                               54.87      55.30   3 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         55.49      55.59   3 
  7 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           55.52      55.68   3 
  8 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 55.33      55.70   3 
  9 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             56.38      56.33   2 
 10 London Central S S  'A'                             56.80      56.64   2 
 11 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                                58.39      56.90   1 
 12 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              57.58      56.95   2 
 13 East Elgin S S  'B'                                 55.71     x57.51   2 
 14 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                58.10      57.62   2 
 15 Goderich D C I  'A'                                 59.02      57.92   1 
 16 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               58.64      58.47   1 
 -- Woodstock C I  'A'                                  58.31         DQ   2 
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                   56.93        DNS   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 46.66  21/05/2015  London South S S, London South              
                       C Brown, J Castle, J Beadle, S Brown              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 45.50  2000        Catholic Central                            
       OFSAA: # 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   OFSAA OLD: o 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College                       
                       A. Leich, K. Armstrong, B. Emanuel, S. Mauricette 
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   48.94      47.61   2 
  2 Saunders S S  'A'                                   49.80      49.09   2 
  3 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      49.88      49.81   2 
  4 London Central S S  'A'                             50.05      49.93   2 
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     50.82      50.44   2 
  6 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  51.40      50.64   1 
  7 London South S S  'A'                               51.15      51.22   2 
  8 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     53.33      51.63   1 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         51.16      52.06   2 
 10 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                               53.55     x52.78   1 
 11 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              55.46      54.09   1 
 12 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              59.63      56.50   1 
 -- Listowel D S S  'A'                                 53.40        DNS   1 
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                                52.39        DNS   1 
 -- St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               52.34        DNS   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 12.40  20/05/2010  McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
       OFSAA: # 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessie Forcey                Mother Teresa          12.85      12.71Q  NWI  2 
  2 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS            12.82      12.75Q  NWI  3 
  3 Tiffany Johnston             Parkside CI            13.35      13.19Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI            13.45      13.23q  NWI  2 
  5 Chloe Knox                   Lucas, A.B.            13.47      13.30q  NWI  1 
  5 Hailey Barnes                Lucas, A.B.            13.49      13.30q  NWI  3 
  7 Isabella Alfonso             Mother Teresa          13.53      13.34q  NWI  3 
  8 Sophia McKillop              Catholic Central       13.70      13.69q  NWI  1 
  9 Maleeha Siddiqui             Banting, Sir           13.94      13.74   NWI  2 
 10 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill, F.E.           14.18      13.99   NWI  2 
 11 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          14.26      14.09   NWI  1 
 12 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI            14.09      14.18   NWI  3 
 13 Taylor LeClair               Medway HS              13.96      14.20   NWI  3 
 14 Brooke Ribey                 Central Huron          14.41      14.22   NWI  1 
 15 Jasmine MacAdam              St. Anne's             13.90      14.29   NWI  1 
 16 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS        14.70      14.46   NWI  2 
 17 Alexis Smith                 Madill, F.E.           14.83      14.82   NWI  3 
 18 Hailey Johnston              Goderich Dci           14.93      15.49   NWI  3 
 -- Josie Heeney                 Ingersoll DC           13.70        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.40  20/05/2010  McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
       OFSAA: # 11.77  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie Forcey                Mother Teresa          12.71      12.32*  NWI 
  2 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS            12.75      12.36*  NWI 
  3 Isabella Alfonso             Mother Teresa          13.34      12.98   NWI 
  4 Hailey Barnes                Lucas, A.B.            13.30      13.03   NWI 
  5 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI            13.23      13.08   NWI 
  6 Chloe Knox                   Lucas, A.B.            13.30      13.16   NWI 
  7 Tiffany Johnston             Parkside CI            13.19      13.21   NWI 
  8 Sophia McKillop              Catholic Central       13.69      13.53   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Maleeha Siddiqui             Banting, Sir           13.74                  
 10 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill, F.E.           13.99                  
 11 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          14.09                  
 12 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI            14.18                  
 13 Taylor LeClair               Medway HS              14.20                  
 14 Brooke Ribey                 Central Huron          14.22                  
 15 Jasmine MacAdam              St. Anne's             14.29                  
 16 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS        14.46                  
 17 Alexis Smith                 Madill, F.E.           14.82                  
 18 Hailey Johnston              Goderich Dci           15.49                  
 -- Josie Heeney                 Ingersoll DC            DNS                   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 10.89  21/05/2015  Cole Barnes, St. Joseph's                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
       OFSAA: # 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           11.48      11.22Q  NWI  3 
  2 Ethan Martin                 London South           11.45      11.43Q  NWI  2 
  3 Devonté Ballantyne           Strathroy DC           11.68      11.61Q  NWI  1 
  4 Anthony Cimino               Catholic Central       11.78      11.71q  NWI  1 
  5 Robbie Menzies               Medway HS              11.95      11.75q  NWI  3 
  6 Jai'Quan McNamara            John Paul II           11.94      11.84q  NWI  2 
  7 Tyson Vidinha                Catholic Central       12.20      12.03q  NWI  2 
  8 Gino Pak                     Medway HS              12.22      12.09q  NWI  1 
  9 Kyle Wagner                  Ecs Notre Dame         12.19      12.11   NWI  3 
 10 Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross             12.34      12.21   NWI  1 
 11 Cletus Jaffier               Westminster            12.36      12.25   NWI  2 
 12 Evan DeGeer                  East Elgin SS          12.67      12.44   NWI  3 
 13 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS        12.70      12.56   NWI  3 
 14 Curtis Quast                 Stratford Centr        13.14      12.86   NWI  2 
 15 Kaden Thiessen               East Elgin SS          12.80      12.87   NWI  1 
 16 Austin Garratt               Mitchell Dhs           12.80      12.96   NWI  2 
 17 Michael Campbell             St. Mary's             13.54      13.26   NWI  3 
 18 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS        13.04      13.76   NWI  1 
 19 Aaron Nordoff                Stratford Centr        14.16      13.80   NWI  3 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10.89  21/05/2015  Cole Barnes, St. Joseph's                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
       OFSAA: # 10.53  03/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           11.22      11.22   NWI 
  2 Ethan Martin                 London South           11.43      11.35   NWI 
  3 Devonté Ballantyne           Strathroy DC           11.61      11.60   NWI 
  4 Jai'Quan McNamara            John Paul II           11.84      11.72   NWI 
  5 Anthony Cimino               Catholic Central       11.71      11.79   NWI 
  6 Robbie Menzies               Medway HS              11.75      11.87   NWI 
  7 Tyson Vidinha                Catholic Central       12.03      11.98   NWI 
  8 Gino Pak                     Medway HS              12.09      12.12   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Kyle Wagner                  Ecs Notre Dame         12.11                  
 10 Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross             12.21                  
 11 Cletus Jaffier               Westminster            12.25                  
 12 Evan DeGeer                  East Elgin SS          12.44                  
 13 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS        12.56                  
 14 Curtis Quast                 Stratford Centr        12.86                  
 15 Kaden Thiessen               East Elgin SS          12.87                  
 16 Austin Garratt               Mitchell Dhs           12.96                  
 17 Michael Campbell             St. Mary's             13.26                  
 18 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS        13.76                  
 19 Aaron Nordoff                Stratford Centr        13.80                  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 25.50  23/05/2014  Natalie Topp, St. Mary's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
       OFSAA: # 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel, New Westminster SS        
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jessie Forcey                Mother Teresa          26.15      25.57Q  NWI  3 
  2 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael            27.43      26.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI            27.30      27.16Q  NWI  2 
  4 Abbey Thorup                 St. Mary's             27.85      26.87q  NWI  3 
  5 Isabella Alfonso             Mother Teresa          27.34      26.97q  NWI  1 
  6 Hailey Barnes                Lucas, A.B.            27.69      26.99q  NWI  3 
  7 Andrea Prete                 Banting, Sir           28.11      27.56q  NWI  1 
  8 Sophia McKillop              Catholic Central       28.28      27.91q  NWI  1 
  9 Melissa McColl               Mother Teresa          28.04      28.01   NWI  2 
 10 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          29.19      28.23   NWI  3  28.225
 11 Guen O'Hara                  Catholic Central       28.90     J28.23   NWI  3  28.230
 12 Haley Cramer                 Banting, Sir           28.42      28.39   NWI  2 
 13 Jasmine MacAdam              St. Anne's             30.32      28.89   NWI  1 
 14 Jennalyn Folkema             Woodstock              29.97      29.14   NWI  2 
 15 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI            30.47      29.36   NWI  1 
 16 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill, F.E.           31.02      29.47   NWI  2 
 17 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS        31.66      30.06   NWI  3 
 18 Kyra Prekup                  Woodstock              31.88      31.12   NWI  3 
 -- Melanie Wieringa             Dorchester             27.68        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 25.50  23/05/2014  Natalie Topp, St. Mary's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
       OFSAA: # 23.87  04/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel, New Westminster SS        
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie Forcey                Mother Teresa          25.57      25.52   NWI 
  2 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael            26.57      26.36   NWI 
  3 Abbey Thorup                 St. Mary's             26.87      26.89   NWI 
  4 Cassidy Kent                 Parkside CI            27.16      26.96   NWI 
  5 Hailey Barnes                Lucas, A.B.            26.99      27.01   NWI 
  6 Isabella Alfonso             Mother Teresa          26.97      27.61   NWI 
  7 Andrea Prete                 Banting, Sir           27.56      27.67   NWI 
  8 Sophia McKillop              Catholic Central       27.91      28.15   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Melissa McColl               Mother Teresa          28.01                  
 10 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          28.23                  
 11 Guen O'Hara                  Catholic Central       28.23         J        
 12 Haley Cramer                 Banting, Sir           28.39                  
 13 Jasmine MacAdam              St. Anne's             28.89                  
 14 Jennalyn Folkema             Woodstock              29.14                  
 15 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI            29.36                  
 16 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill, F.E.           29.47                  
 17 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS        30.06                  
 18 Kyra Prekup                  Woodstock              31.12                  
 -- Melanie Wieringa             Dorchester              DNS                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 22.59  24/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: o 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           22.94      23.39Q  NWI  2 
  2 Quinn Brown                  Catholic Central       23.45      23.52Q  NWI  1 
  3 Robbie Menzies               Medway HS              24.04      23.84Q  NWI  3 
  4 Jai'Quan McNamara            John Paul II           23.88      23.75q  NWI  1 
  5 Anthony Cimino               Catholic Central       23.52      23.99q  NWI  2 
  6 Tyson Vidinha                Catholic Central       24.37      24.21q  NWI  3 
  7 Mitch Deans                  Madill, F.E.           24.42      24.33q  NWI  2 
  8 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell Dhs           24.81      24.38q  NWI  1 
  9 Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross             24.84      24.54   NWI  1 
 10 Mat Musclow                  College Avenue         24.94      25.01   NWI  3 
 11 Gino Pak                     Medway HS              24.82      25.13   NWI  2 
 12 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS        26.06      25.99   NWI  2 
 13 Darrin Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          26.79      26.05   NWI  1 
 14 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross             25.95      26.12   NWI  3 
 15 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue         26.52      26.37   NWI  1 
 16 Mac Roberts                  East Elgin SS          27.54      26.78   NWI  3 
 17 Austin Garratt               Mitchell Dhs           26.99      26.97   NWI  2 
 18 Michael Campbell             St. Mary's             28.36      28.01   NWI  2 
 -- Chase Brown                  London South           22.63        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Shaun Darling                Madill, F.E.           32.42        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 22.59  24/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 21.40  04/06/2011  Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: o 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           23.39      23.12   NWI 
  2 Quinn Brown                  Catholic Central       23.52      23.59   NWI 
  3 Anthony Cimino               Catholic Central       23.99      23.67   NWI 
  4 Robbie Menzies               Medway HS              23.84      23.69   NWI 
  5 Jai'Quan McNamara            John Paul II           23.75      23.86   NWI 
  6 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell Dhs           24.38      24.44   NWI 
  7 Tyson Vidinha                Catholic Central       24.21      24.60   NWI 
 -- Mitch Deans                  Madill, F.E.           24.33        DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Tyler Kunkel                 Holy Cross             24.54                  
 10 Mat Musclow                  College Avenue         25.01                  
 11 Gino Pak                     Medway HS              25.13                  
 12 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS        25.99                  
 13 Darrin Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          26.05                  
 14 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross             26.12                  
 15 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue         26.37                  
 16 Mac Roberts                  East Elgin SS          26.78                  
 17 Austin Garratt               Mitchell Dhs           26.97                  
 18 Michael Campbell             St. Mary's             28.01                  
 -- Chase Brown                  London South            DNF                   
 -- Shaun Darling                Madill, F.E.            DNS                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 57.81  22/05/2014  Natalie Topp, St. Mary's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 56.60  1998        N. Schmiedt 1994 JPII P. Mclau              
       OFSAA: # 53.66  03/06/2011  Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 52.52  2015        Raquel Tjernagel, New Westminster SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael          1:00.76      59.57   3 
  2 Abbey Thorup                 St. Mary's           1:01.50      59.92   3 
  3 Christy Rizzo                Saunders SS          1:01.34    1:00.30   3 
  4 Melanie Clayton              Medway HS            1:01.15    1:01.33   3 
  5 Emily Evans                  Goderich Dci         1:04.18    1:04.32   3 
  6 Mia Stevandic                London Central       1:06.36    1:06.11   3 
  7 Asini Wijesooriya            Banting, Sir         1:07.04    1:07.24   2 
  8 Haley Cramer                 Banting, Sir         1:06.75    1:07.30   3 
  9 Mariah Brown                 Catholic Central     1:09.46    1:08.45   2 
 10 Victoria Noon                Banting, Sir         1:13.00    1:08.86   2 
 11 Savannah Baker               Glendale HS          1:13.23    1:11.03   2 
 12 Ashley Webster               St. Thomas Aq        1:13.76    1:12.28   2 
 13 Renae Loewen                 East Elgin SS        1:14.18    1:12.49   1 
 14 Kayla Lidster                Central Elgin        1:14.35    1:13.30   1 
 15 Madison McNab                St. Michael          1:17.08    1:16.16   1 
 -- Melanie Wieringa             Dorchester           1:03.64        DNF   3 
 -- Nicole Ward                  Madill, F.E.         1:12.80        DNS   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.86  23/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.30  2000        Alex Alva Regina Mundi                      
       OFSAA: # 48.46  2015        Nathan Friginette, Blessed Pope John Paul 2 
   OFSAA OLD: o 47.69  1997        Liam Card, Saugeen DSS                      
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Will Stewart                 Banting, Sir           51.69      51.27   3 
  2 Ryland Williamson            Catholic Central       53.07      52.32   3 
  3 Quinn Brown                  Catholic Central       53.06      52.38   3 
  4 Kyle Wagner                  Ecs Notre Dame         56.96      52.57   3 
  5 Sydney Brown                 London South           52.89      52.61   3 
  6 Robbie Menzies               Medway HS              53.82      53.48   3 
  7 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell Dhs           54.31      54.09   3 
  8 Matt Darrell                 Madill, F.E.           54.69      54.98   3 
  9 Teddy Wright                 Mother Teresa          55.76      55.31   2 
 10 Jordan Palmer                St. Joseph's           57.02      55.52   2 
 11 Nathan Hostettler            Medway HS              56.13      55.61   2 
 12 Andy Lynch                   Saunders SS            57.40      56.93   2 
 13 Neal Bennet                  Parkside CI            57.15      58.35   2 
 14 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS        59.93      58.96   2 
 15 Shane Taylor                 Dorchester             59.87      59.18   2 
 16 Keegan Wilkins               College Avenue         59.80      59.70   2 
 17 Michael Campbell             St. Mary's           1:29.00    1:02.00   1 
 18 Keegan Buchanan-Fraser       Woodstock            1:03.77    1:02.71   1 
 19 Shaun Darling                Madill, F.E.         1:03.23    1:10.92   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:11.56  24/05/2007  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:14.80  1986        Connie Beukeboom  C.C.H.                  
       OFSAA: # 2:08.22  08/06/2013  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Melanie Clayton              Medway HS            2:28.16    2:24.23   2 
  2 Kyleigh Stubbs               St. Joseph's         2:32.41    2:25.97   2 
  3 Nadine Osman                 London Central       2:33.49    2:28.88   2 
  4 Bethany Hiemstra             Dorchester           2:41.56    2:35.98   2 
  5 Elise Bundschuh              Central Elgin        2:39.02    2:36.02   2 
  6 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin SS        2:40.58    2:40.45   2 
  7 Jacoba Baltare               Lucas, A.B.          2:41.98    2:42.23   2 
  8 Alexandra Eigner             Mother Teresa        2:41.35    2:44.27   2 
  9 Emily Evans                  Goderich Dci         2:44.15    2:45.39   2 
 10 Emma Nash                    Lucas, A.B.          2:44.84    2:45.62   1 
 11 Victoria Noon                Banting, Sir         2:50.69    2:45.77   1 
 12 Jenna Bouwman                St. Michael          2:46.15    2:47.99   1 
 13 Kennedy Heggie               College Avenue       2:50.10    2:48.54   1 
 14 Camryn Gaudet                St. Thomas Aq        2:51.22    2:53.93   1 
 -- Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW SS      2:54.63        DNS   1 
 -- Victoria Kyriakopoulos       Glendale HS          2:40.13        DNS   2 
 -- Nicole Ward                  Madill, F.E.         2:52.05        DNS   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:00.37  22/05/2015  Padhal Ruach, St. A. Bessette             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1:52.70  1994        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
       OFSAA: # 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen, Preston HS                
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Will Stewart                 Banting, Sir         1:59.11    1:59.11*  2 
  2 Sam Wyatt                    Stratford Centr      2:04.09    2:01.86   2 
  3 Tyrone Traher                London South         2:00.11    2:02.15   2 
  4 Kyle Wagner                  Ecs Notre Dame       2:16.83    2:09.25   2 
  5 Ryland Williamson            Catholic Central     2:10.74    2:10.44   2 
  6 Brandon Byers                Medway HS            2:12.71    2:11.14   2 
  7 Teddy Wright                 Mother Teresa        2:13.54    2:13.01   2 
  8 Nicholas Schildroth          Bruyere, Mgs         2:13.66    2:17.97   2 
  9 Neal Bennet                  Parkside CI          2:19.06    2:20.54   1 
 10 Oren Rusagara                Mother Teresa        2:15.93    2:20.75   2 
 11 Ethan Day                    Stratford NW SS      2:44.96    2:21.38   1 
 12 Shane Taylor                 Dorchester           2:21.55    2:22.40   1 
 13 Noah Ermers                  Medway HS            2:16.88    2:23.69   2 
 14 Mason Vernooy                St. Mary's           2:33.92    2:26.92   1 
 15 Tyler Schiedel               Strathroy DC         2:29.20    2:29.56   1 
 16 Aaron Nordoff                Stratford Centr      2:36.45    2:29.83   1 
 17 Brad Parr                    East Elgin SS        2:31.85    2:34.20   1 
 18 Ben Brown                    Parkside CI          2:33.65    2:35.90   1 
 -- Liam Lennon                  Stratford NW SS      2:50.45        DNS   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:34.77  23/05/2007  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:37.20  1982        Jill Purola  Huron Park                   
       OFSAA: # 4:26.85  07/06/2013  Heather Jaros, La Salle SS                
   Can Inter: @ 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DC         4:46.78    4:43.19  
  2 Zoe Burke                    London South         5:07.76    5:00.69  
  3 Kyleigh Stubbs               St. Joseph's         5:15.76    5:06.40  
  4 Nadine Osman                 London Central       5:14.91    5:10.14  
  5 Alexandra Eigner             Mother Teresa        5:32.44    5:25.15  
  6 Bethany Hiemstra             Dorchester           5:45.23    5:31.13  
  7 Shayla Brooks                Stratford NW SS      5:47.86    5:37.25  
  8 Helena Amyot                 London South         5:45.72    5:41.08  
  9 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin SS        5:37.44    5:41.91  
 10 Nicole Laframboise           St. Joseph's         5:55.63    5:44.57  
 11 Laura Millar                 Medway HS            5:44.38    5:44.58  
 12 Megan Lave                   Lucas, A.B.          5:37.52    5:46.23  
 13 Emma Nash                    Lucas, A.B.          5:47.72    5:48.80  
 14 Julia Hastings               Lucas, A.B.          5:55.23    6:14.58  
 15 Allison LeBrenche            Ingersoll DC         6:01.57    6:27.22  
 -- Nicole Ward                  Madill, F.E.         6:01.42        DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:08.15  23/05/2013  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3:59.90  1975        Peter Butler  Sarnia Northern             
       OFSAA: # 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Stewart                 Banting, Sir         4:15.76    4:21.30  
  2 Sam Wyatt                    Stratford Centr      4:26.59    4:21.56  
  3 Tyrone Traher                London South         4:17.40    4:21.62  
  4 Chris Vitols                 London Central       4:34.46    4:23.56  
  5 Jack Adams                   Catholic Central     4:28.37    4:34.48  
  6 Brandon Byers                Medway HS            4:44.48    4:36.85  
  7 Stephen Robinson             Laurier, Sir         4:42.29    4:37.34  
  8 Rathy Phammasone             Montcalm SS          4:49.72    4:39.64  
  9 Aiden Duffy                  Mother Teresa        4:48.73    4:41.90  
 10 Jordan Palmer                St. Joseph's         5:04.07    4:48.56  
 11 Andrew Maguire               Stratford NW SS      5:05.59    5:04.25  
 12 Tyler Schiedel               Strathroy DC         5:07.64    5:09.03  
 13 Caleb Jutzi                  North Middlesex      5:06.18    5:11.54  
 14 Mason Vernooy                St. Mary's           5:28.76    5:18.00  
 15 Liam Brayton                 West Elgin           5:19.34    5:18.50  
 16 Brad Parr                    East Elgin SS        5:16.83    5:19.98  
 17 Sasha Yukov                  Ingersoll DC         5:18.91    5:23.92  
 -- Liam Lennon                  Stratford NW SS      5:35.82        DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10:04.08  24/05/2013  Charlotte Prouse, London Central         
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:55.50  1988        Jennifer Armstrong  Saunders             
       OFSAA: #  9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong, Saunders SS          
   Can Inter: @  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DC        10:22.83   10:15.61  
  2 Zoe Burke                    London South        10:53.04   10:44.27  
  3 Helena Amyot                 London South        12:33.03   12:18.23  
  4 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin SS       12:28.43   12:20.32  
  5 Megan Lave                   Lucas, A.B.         12:31.20   12:28.29  
  6 Nicole Laframboise           St. Joseph's        13:20.31   12:43.10  
  7 Daya Gill                    London Central      13:21.45   13:03.11  
  8 Raynen Hargreaves            College Avenue      13:46.20   13:21.35  
  9 Charlotte Melo               Banting, Sir        13:46.62   13:35.80  
 10 Shai-li Gawne                Saunders SS         13:55.70   13:54.24  
 11 Emma Metcalfe                Madill, F.E.        13:35.08   14:16.75  
 12 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW SS     13:51.77   14:26.23  
 13 Jazlyn Pels                  Huron Park SS       14:26.58   14:39.13  
 -- Emma Kestle                  Stratford NW SS     12:46.91        DNS  
 -- Kyleigh Stubbs               St. Joseph's        11:32.04        DNS  
 -- Sophie Mayer-Lackey          Regina Mundi        13:45.49        DNS  
 -- Zoe Cosh                     Beal, H.B. S        14:30.27        DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 9:03.79  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:26.90  1981        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
       OFSAA: # 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
   OFSAA OLD: o 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano, W. A. Porter CI          
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Vitols                 London Central      10:05.15    9:36.71  
  2 Stephen Robinson             Laurier, Sir         9:49.56    9:50.55  
  3 Brandon Byers                Medway HS           10:32.03   10:06.68  
  4 Aiden Duffy                  Mother Teresa       10:18.47   10:10.93  
  5 Jack Adams                   Catholic Central    10:16.37   10:22.53  
  6 Alex Mason                   Laurier, Sir        10:30.12   10:29.42  
  7 Samuel Gregg                 Banting, Sir        10:54.34   10:46.12  
  8 Caleb Jutzi                  North Middlesex     11:24.75   11:34.71  
  9 Brad Parr                    East Elgin SS       11:36.25   11:55.58  
 10 Liam Brayton                 West Elgin          11:36.97   11:57.22  
 11 Anthony Ziraldo              Ingersoll DC        12:37.39   12:39.51  
 -- Andrew Maguire               Stratford NW SS     11:12.00        DNS  
 -- Ryan Martin                  Saunders SS         11:13.95        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  20/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
       OFSAA: # 11.24  2015        Keira Christie-Gallaway, St. Matthew HS     
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Lyons                Oakridge SS            13.25      13.07Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tiffany Johnston             Parkside CI            13.66      13.14Q  NWI  1 
  3 Brittany Porter              London South           13.51      13.24Q  NWI  3 
  4 Jessica Johnston             Madill, F.E.           14.08      13.40q  NWI  3 
  5 Maleeha Siddiqui             Banting, Sir           13.76      13.58q  NWI  2 
  6 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          13.63      13.80q  NWI  1 
  7 Emma Czenze                  Banting, Sir           15.13      14.80q  NWI  3 
  8 Andrea Prete                 Banting, Sir           15.38      14.92q  NWI  1 
  9 Taylor Banman                East Elgin SS          15.80      15.18   NWI  2 
 10 Katherine Flaherty           Catholic Central       15.28      15.25   NWI  1 
 11 Leah Westman                 London Christian       15.69      15.39   NWI  3 
 12 Sadie Willemsen              South Huron            15.18      15.73   NWI  2 
 13 Sarah Runstedler             South Huron            15.39      15.78   NWI  3 
 14 Jenna Bouwman                St. Michael            15.68      16.08   NWI  2 
 15 Sophia McKillop              Catholic Central       15.70      16.40   NWI  2 
 16 Reese McKnight               St. Mary's             15.82      16.65   NWI  1 
 17 Ali McCann                   St. Michael            15.75      16.77   NWI  1 
 -- Dani Zilke                   Woodstock              15.87        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Josie Heeney                 Ingersoll DC           17.08        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  20/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
       OFSAA: # 11.24  2015        Keira Christie-Gallaway, St. Matthew HS     
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Porter              London South           13.24      12.91   NWI 
  2 Natalie Lyons                Oakridge SS            13.07      12.99   NWI 
  3 Tiffany Johnston             Parkside CI            13.14      13.37   NWI 
  4 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          13.80      13.38   NWI 
  5 Jessica Johnston             Madill, F.E.           13.40      13.50   NWI 
  6 Maleeha Siddiqui             Banting, Sir           13.58      13.59   NWI 
  7 Emma Czenze                  Banting, Sir           14.80      14.30   NWI 
  8 Andrea Prete                 Banting, Sir           14.92      14.90   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Taylor Banman                East Elgin SS          15.18                  
 10 Katherine Flaherty           Catholic Central       15.25                  
 11 Leah Westman                 London Christian       15.39                  
 12 Sadie Willemsen              South Huron            15.73                  
 13 Sarah Runstedler             South Huron            15.78                  
 14 Jenna Bouwman                St. Michael            16.08                  
 15 Sophia McKillop              Catholic Central       16.40                  
 16 Reese McKnight               St. Mary's             16.65                  
 17 Ali McCann                   St. Michael            16.77                  
 -- Dani Zilke                   Woodstock               DNF                   
 -- Josie Heeney                 Ingersoll DC            DNS                   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.22  22/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin          14.85      14.28Q  NWI  2 
  2 Liam Clark                   St. Joseph's           14.68      14.73Q  NWI  3 
  3 Rienk Van Der Ploeg          St. Anne's             15.26      14.86Q  NWI  1 
  4 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          14.96      15.02q  NWI  1 
  5 Calum Doherty                Lucas, A.B.            16.01      15.35q  NWI  2 
  6 Matt Veroude                 Strathroy DC           16.77      16.69q  NWI  3 
  7 Jake Beadle                  London South           18.36      16.83q  NWI  2 
  8 Mat Musclow                  College Avenue         16.79      17.21q  NWI  3 
  9 Steven Valente               St. Thomas Aq          20.26      18.41   NWI  1 
 10 Curtis Quast                 Stratford Centr        19.46      18.54   NWI  1 
 11 Tommy Hong                   John Paul II           21.07      19.11   NWI  3 
 12 Quinton Pluzak               St. Thomas Aq          20.43      19.90   NWI  2 
 13 Muhib Kazmi                  Banting, Sir           22.19      21.68   NWI  3 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.22  22/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin          14.28      14.08   NWI 
  2 Liam Clark                   St. Joseph's           14.73      14.26   NWI 
  3 Rienk Van Der Ploeg          St. Anne's             14.86      14.33   NWI 
  4 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          15.02      14.82   NWI 
  5 Calum Doherty                Lucas, A.B.            15.35      14.99   NWI 
  6 Jake Beadle                  London South           16.83      16.13   NWI 
  7 Matt Veroude                 Strathroy DC           16.69      16.18   NWI 
  8 Mat Musclow                  College Avenue         17.21      17.89   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Steven Valente               St. Thomas Aq          18.41                  
 10 Curtis Quast                 Stratford Centr        18.54                  
 11 Tommy Hong                   John Paul II           19.11                  
 12 Quinton Pluzak               St. Thomas Aq          19.90                  
 13 Muhib Kazmi                  Banting, Sir           21.68                  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 44.62  22/05/2015  Claire Larose, Oakridge SS                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 42.70  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   OFSAA OLD: o 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: @ 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael            49.08      45.06   2 
  2 Christy Rizzo                Saunders SS            46.89      46.18   2 
  3 Jessie Forcey                Mother Teresa          48.69      46.76   2 
  4 Andrea Prete                 Banting, Sir           50.28      49.33   2 
  5 Jessica Johnston             Madill, F.E.           54.41      51.76   2 
  6 Savanna Cronk                St. Joseph's           54.82      53.21   2 
  7 Olivia Walker                Catholic Central       55.55      54.94   2 
  8 Jenna Bouwman                St. Michael            54.83      55.15   2 
  9 Katherine Flaherty           Catholic Central       57.37      55.40   1 
 10 Renae Loewen                 East Elgin SS        1:02.61      55.45   1 
 11 Sarah Runstedler             South Huron            56.66      56.46   1 
 12 Reese McKnight               St. Mary's             55.93      56.83   1 
 13 Camryn Gaudet                St. Thomas Aq          58.40      58.75   1 
 14 Mia Van Oirschot             Catholic Central       58.10      59.26   1 
 15 Kaylea Connolly              St. Mary's           1:00.76    1:00.67   1 
 16 Lauren Allen                 Strathroy DC         1:01.47    1:01.49   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 39.00  23/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.80  1996        Jaime Hollingsworth  Parkside               
       OFSAA: # 37.97  2014        Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights CI            
   OFSAA OLD: o 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
   Can Inter: @ 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liam Clark                   St. Joseph's           40.40      40.15   2 
  2 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin          41.63      41.06   2 
  3 Nathan Hostettler            Medway HS              42.02      41.28   2 
  4 Matt McNeill                 Lucas, A.B.            42.00      41.47   2 
  5 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell Dhs           42.88      42.08   2 
  6 Rienk Van Der Ploeg          St. Anne's             42.89      43.44   2 
  7 Mat Musclow                  College Avenue         46.19      46.13   2  46.127
  8 Matt Veroude                 Strathroy DC           45.97     J46.13   2  46.129
  9 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross             49.07      47.70   1 
 10 Steven Valente               St. Thomas Aq          48.34      48.16   1 
 11 Quinton Pluzak               St. Thomas Aq          48.21      48.20   1 
 12 Joshua Willms                Medway HS              48.57      48.54   1 
 13 Nolan Cassidy                St. Thomas Aq          56.37      55.06   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.65m  20/05/2011  Ali Baker, Mother Teresa                    
    WOSSAA 2: # 1.65m  25/05/2012  Erin Katerberg, Listowel DSS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.67m  1985        C. Bond W.C.I.  L. Devries Luc              
       OFSAA: # 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
   OFSAA OLD: o 1.84m  1975        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy DC           1.48m      1.57m  
  2 Elizabeth Litchfield         London Central         1.45m      1.51m  
  3 Adrianna Thompson            London Central         1.40m      1.45m  
  4 Savanna Cronk                St. Joseph's           1.35m      1.40m  
  4 Olivia Walker                Catholic Central       1.35m      1.40m  
  6 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          1.34m     J1.40m  
  6 Raluca Urian                 London Central         1.45m     J1.40m  
  6 Jessica Johnston             Madill, F.E.           1.25m     J1.40m  
  9 Brittany Porter              London South           1.40m     J1.40m  
  9 Bridgette Crowley            Mother Teresa          1.40m     J1.40m  
  9 Leah Westman                 London Christian       1.45m     J1.40m  
 12 Haley Cramer                 Banting, Sir           1.35m     J1.40m  
 13 Kennedy Heggie               College Avenue         1.38m      1.35m  
 14 Ally Hayter                  South Huron            1.20m      1.25m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2.08m  23/05/2008  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2.06m  1981        Al Hough  Montcalm                          
       OFSAA: # 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   OFSAA OLD: o 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Walsh                Medway HS              1.82m      1.80m  
  2 Tanner Smyth                 Central Elgin          1.80m      1.75m  
  3 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          1.66m      1.70m  
  4 Mason Campbell               Central Huron          1.76m     J1.70m  
  5 Darren Steckle               St. Anne's             1.65m      1.65m  
  6 Mike Vriesema                London Christian       1.60m     J1.65m  
  7 Luke Smith                   Saunders SS            1.60m      1.60m  
  8 Tanner Lee                   Glendale HS            1.55m     J1.60m  
  9 Ben Gambriel                 Saunders SS            1.60m     J1.60m  
  9 Cam Weston                   Glendale HS            1.55m     J1.60m  
 11 Ben Hickey                   London Christian       1.60m      1.55m  
 12 Luke Djankovic               St. Joseph's           1.60m      1.50m  
 12 Samuel van der Heiden        Listowel Dss           1.60m      1.50m  
 14 Evan DeGeer                  East Elgin SS          1.51m     J1.50m  
 15 Logan Pringle                Oakridge SS            1.55m     J1.50m  
 -- Calum Doherty                Lucas, A.B.            1.70m        DNS  
 -- Chris Olumu                  Mother Teresa          1.65m        DNS  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.89m  20/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: # 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christy Rizzo                Saunders SS            2.95m      2.80m  
  2 Natalie Lyons                Oakridge SS            2.05m      2.65m  
  3 Ewa Paczowski                Oakridge SS            2.20m      2.35m  
  4 Kelsey Shewfelt              Oakridge SS            2.35m      2.20m  
  5 Kiara Desender               Saunders SS            2.20m     J2.20m  
  6 Amanda Donovan               Woodstock              1.70m     J2.20m  
  7 Maddie Van Loon              Dorchester             1.90m      2.05m  
 -- Abby Rhea                    Stratford NW SS        1.60m        DNS  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4.00m  21/05/2015  Nojah Parker, College Avenue                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4.16m  2003        Josh Kirkpatrick, Saunders SS               
       OFSAA: # 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   OFSAA OLD: o 4.55m  2002        Jason Wurster, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H     
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper Murphy                Oakridge SS            3.40m      3.25m  
  2 Ben Kerkhoff                 Oakridge SS            3.20m      3.15m  
  3 Trevor Liley                 Oakridge SS            2.90m      2.95m  
  4 Jayden Engberts              Dorchester             2.30m      2.65m  
  5 Robert Foster                Dorchester             2.45m     J2.65m  
  6 Ronen Lizgold                Saunders SS            2.30m      2.50m  
  7 Matthew Hoad                 Oakridge SS            2.45m     J2.50m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5.60m  22/05/2008  Kristen Bujnowski, Holy Cross               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.79m  1979        Ruth Pugh   Dorchester                      
       OFSAA: # 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   OFSAA OLD: o 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali, Woburn CI                       
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Johnston             Parkside CI            4.71m      4.98m   NWI 
  2 Chloe Knox                   Lucas, A.B.            4.67m      4.96m   NWI 
  3 Brittany Porter              London South           4.81m      4.90m   NWI 
  4 Danielle Lanooy              London Central         4.86m      4.65m   NWI 
  5 Abbey Thorup                 St. Mary's             4.64m     J4.65m   NWI 
  6 Sandi Vanderkooy             East Elgin SS          4.59m      4.58m   NWI 
  7 Lucy Whitehouse              London South           4.41m      4.49m   NWI 
  8 Kylee McCormack              Medway HS              4.33m      4.45m   NWI 
  9 Natasha Shaw                 St. Anne's             4.28m      4.34m   NWI 
 10 Sydney Doucette              London Central         4.26m      4.33m   NWI 
 11 Alexis Smith                 Madill, F.E.           4.63m      4.28m   NWI 
 11 Guen O'Hara                  Catholic Central       4.55m      4.28m   NWI 
 13 Alyssa Jearvis               Lucas, A.B.            4.24m      4.24m   NWI 
 14 Brooke Ribey                 Central Huron          4.51m      4.11m   NWI 
 15 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW SS        4.49m      4.10m   NWI 
 16 Samantha Hubbard             Central Huron          4.02m      4.00m   NWI 
 17 Julia Hunter                 Parkside CI            3.85m      3.85m   NWI 
 18 Brooke Porter                Ingersoll DC           4.03m      3.78m   NWI 
 19 Payton Bacon                 West Elgin             3.62m      3.19m   NWI 
 -- Olivia Moore                 Glendale HS            4.02m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 6.77m  23/05/2008  Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.90m  1989        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                   
       OFSAA: # 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
   OFSAA OLD: o 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett, Cardinal Carter SS          
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Matt McNeill                 Lucas, A.B.            6.39m      6.10m   NWI 
  2 Mitch Deans                  Madill, F.E.           5.66m      6.00m   NWI 
  3 Devonté Ballantyne           Strathroy DC           6.21m      5.70m   NWI 
  4 Ryland Williamson            Catholic Central       5.61m      5.40m   NWI 
  5 CJ Concepcion                London Central         5.86m     J5.40m   NWI 
  6 Max Dalrymple                Catholic Central       5.35m      5.25m   NWI 
  7 Matt Darrell                 Madill, F.E.           5.41m     J5.25m   NWI 
  8 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           5.25m      5.00m   NWI 
  9 Aidan Alves                  St. Joseph's           5.11m      4.95m   NWI 
 10 Quinn Brown                  Catholic Central       5.75m      4.85m   NWI 
 11 Evan DeGeer                  East Elgin SS          5.17m      4.80m   NWI 
 11 Justin Williams              Banting, Sir           5.21m      4.80m   NWI 
 13 Brent Whaling                St. Mary's             5.56m      4.75m   NWI 
 13 Austin Garratt               Mitchell Dhs           4.99m      4.75m   NWI 
 15 Mason Vernooy                St. Mary's             4.99m      4.70m   NWI 
 16 Neil Chisholm                London Central         5.57m      4.65m   NWI 
 17 Darrin Giesbrecht            East Elgin SS          4.81m      4.05m   NWI 
 -- Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          5.48m         ND   NWI 
 -- Luke Djankovic               St. Joseph's           5.09m         ND   NWI 
 -- Darren Steckle               St. Anne's             5.02m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.27m  23/05/2007  Emily Goad, Mother Teres                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.61m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin  Strathroy                  
       OFSAA: # 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Danielle Lanooy              London Central        10.69m     10.36m   NWI 
  2 Kiara Desender               Saunders SS           10.16m     10.19m   NWI 
  3 Sydney Doucette              London Central         9.90m      9.99m   NWI 
  4 Kylee McCormack              Medway HS              9.87m      9.93m   NWI 
  5 Gabrielle Williams           Lucas, A.B.           10.23m      9.82m   NWI 
  6 Laura Donovan                Lucas, A.B.           10.32m      9.73m   NWI 
  7 Brooke Ribey                 Central Huron          9.64m      9.63m   NWI 
  8 Alyssa Jearvis               Lucas, A.B.            9.65m      9.30m   NWI 
  9 Ashlynn Switzer              Montcalm SS            9.65m      9.24m   NWI 
 10 Nathalie Bettger             St. Mary's             9.01m      9.13m   NWI 
 11 Samantha Hubbard             Central Huron          8.72m      9.12m   NWI 
 11 Angela Walmsley              Stratford NW SS        9.09m      9.12m   NWI 
 13 Hannah Bosma                 East Elgin SS          8.89m      9.09m   NWI 
 14 Dani Zilke                   Woodstock              8.68m      8.80m   NWI 
 15 Yasmin Eddijli               Madill, F.E.           8.95m      8.36m   NWI 
 16 Allie Mills                  St. Mary's             8.56m      8.26m   NWI 
 17 Kelsey Diebold               Strathroy DC           8.17m      7.94m   NWI 
 18 Payton Bacon                 West Elgin             8.04m      7.47m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.65m  23/05/2007  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.92m  1977        Greg Campbell  Sarnia Northern             
       OFSAA: # 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd, Grand River CI                
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Matt McNeill                 Lucas, A.B.           13.75m     13.35m   NWI 
  2 Chris Olumu                  Mother Teresa         13.42m     12.55m   NWI 
  3 Mitch Deans                  Madill, F.E.          11.90m     12.18m   NWI 
  4 CJ Concepcion                London Central        12.42m     12.16m   NWI 
  5 Tynan Kelly                  London Central        11.57m     11.78m   NWI 
  6 Neil Chisholm                London Central        12.15m     11.65m   NWI 
  7 Matt Darrell                 Madill, F.E.          11.41m     11.17m   NWI 
  8 Ben Hickey                   London Christian      11.44m     11.13m   NWI 
  9 Brian Garrity                Catholic Central      11.13m     11.05m   NWI 
 10 Mike Vriesema                London Christian      11.90m     11.03m   NWI 
 11 Luke Djankovic               St. Joseph's          10.76m     10.92m   NWI 
 12 Joseph Muma                  Parkside CI           10.58m     10.84m   NWI 
 13 Mason Campbell               Central Huron         10.99m     10.68m   NWI 
 14 Kaden Thiessen               East Elgin SS         10.48m     10.45m   NWI 
 15 Kristian Walker              Glendale HS            9.88m     10.12m   NWI 
 16 Aidan Alves                  St. Joseph's          10.23m     10.10m   NWI 
 17 Robbie Black                 Glencoe Dhs            9.87m     10.00m   NWI 
 18 Samuel van der Heiden        Listowel Dss          10.23m      9.93m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10.37m  22/05/2015  Rachel Campbell, Banting, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.11m  2003        Meghan Weaver - LucasA.B.                  
       OFSAA: # 14.00m  2015        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
  WOSSAA 4kg: $ 11.90m  20/05/2011  Nicole Horneman, Medway HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adele St. John               Banting, Sir          12.38m     13.04m$ 
  2 Natasha Gubbels              St. A. Bessette       10.80m     11.66m* 
  3 Megan Bates                  Ingersoll DC          11.57m     11.12m* 
  4 Elisa Bolinger               Mitchell Dhs           9.97m     10.71m* 
  5 Taylor Montgomery            Madill, F.E.          10.11m     10.42m* 
  6 Joey Nesbitt                 Saunders SS            9.71m      9.76m  
  7 Reese McKnight               St. Mary's             8.77m      9.66m  
  8 Sara McPherson               Catholic Central       8.83m      9.38m  
  9 Julia Cressman               Stratford Centr        9.30m      9.19m  
 10 Jasmine Vader                Madill, F.E.           8.83m      9.16m  
 11 Sarah Farrugia               St. Thomas Aq          8.33m      8.83m  
 12 Michaela Knechtel            Stratford NW SS        7.32m      8.54m  
 13 Sydney Moller                Woodstock              8.88m      8.53m  
 14 Jessica Giffen               Holy Cross             8.56m      8.47m  
 15 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale HS            8.40m      8.07m  
 16 Mallory Hooghiem             West Elgin             7.79m      7.98m  
 17 Rachel Harland               Banting, Sir           8.07m      7.49m  
 18 Sarah Waanders               London Christian       8.78m      7.33m  
 -- Manal Birani                 Saunders SS            8.08m        DNS  
 -- Victoria Kyriakopoulos       Glendale HS            8.25m        DNS  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 17.49m  21/05/2009  Alex Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.56m  1998        Fraser Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas           
       OFSAA: # 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Csinos                   Catholic Central      14.12m     15.34m  
  2 Nathan Gould                 Ingersoll DC          14.51m     14.39m  
  3 Travis Skinner               Strathroy DC          13.62m     13.54m  
  4 Brent Whaling                St. Mary's            11.39m     13.12m  
  5 Calum Doherty                Lucas, A.B.           12.25m     12.79m  
  6 Duncan McLean                Glendale HS           12.24m     12.44m  
  7 Joel Ronald                  Catholic Central      11.67m     12.39m  
  8 Cameron Wilts                Central Huron         11.76m     12.38m  
  9 Matt Adams                   London South          11.30m     12.37m  
 10 Owen Mueller                 St. Thomas Aq         12.16m     11.98m  
 11 Thomas Hertner               Dorchester            11.90m     11.49m  
 12 Abraham Granillo             Regina Mundi          10.98m     11.33m  
 13 Hunter Leudke                Strathroy DC          11.09m     11.22m  
 14 Nick Jagielnik               Mother Teresa         11.81m     11.17m  
 15 Leunard Gervalla             Listowel Dss          10.81m     11.06m  
 16 Noah Robinson                Ingersoll DC          10.60m     10.85m  
 17 Lucas Bowers                 South Huron           11.37m     10.63m  
 18 Justin Woodburn              Laurier, Sir          11.03m     10.30m  
 19 Wade McDonald                Listowel Dss          10.71m      9.27m  
 -- Ethan Gardiner               Stratford NW SS        9.20m        DNS  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 34.00m  19/05/2011  Kathleen Francis, London Central           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.70m  1994        Julie Lisle  Madill                        
       OFSAA: # 45.16m  2015        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
   OFSAA OLD: o 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Bates                  Ingersoll DC          31.75m     33.01m  
  2 Adele St. John               Banting, Sir          29.25m     30.15m  
  3 Taylor Montgomery            Madill, F.E.          26.12m     26.87m  
  4 Sara McPherson               Catholic Central      24.66m     25.54m  
  5 Joey Nesbitt                 Saunders SS           23.00m     24.87m  
  6 Alison Granger               Dorchester            22.96m     24.49m  
  7 Kacey Fossungu               Mother Teresa         24.09m     23.70m  
  8 Sarah Runstedler             South Huron           23.85m     22.43m  
  9 Jasmine Vader                Madill, F.E.          22.44m     21.22m  
 10 Natasha Gubbels              St. A. Bessette       22.87m     21.16m  
 11 Sarah Farrugia               St. Thomas Aq         23.69m     20.97m  
 12 Sydney Moller                Woodstock             26.19m     20.46m  
 13 Manal Birani                 Saunders SS           20.78m     20.07m  
 14 Megan Nevett                 Woodstock             19.87m     18.91m  
 15 Hannah Kirwin                Ingersoll DC          19.71m     18.23m  
 16 Felicity Marshall            Stratford NW SS       18.65m     17.46m  
 17 Elisa Bolinger               Mitchell Dhs          20.39m     16.99m  
 18 Denika Waite                 Glendale HS           19.00m     16.23m  
 19 Michaela Knechtel            Stratford NW SS       19.90m     16.07m  
 20 Alyssa Wahby                 Mother Teresa         20.62m     15.69m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 58.29m  21/05/2009  Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 53.64m  1992        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Donley                 Medway HS             43.08m     44.33m  
  2 Kristopher Kearnan-Leitc     Banting, Sir          42.13m     41.10m  
  3 Lucas Bowers                 South Huron           40.74m     37.55m  
  4 Wade McDonald                Listowel Dss          37.48m     37.27m  
  5 Nathan Gould                 Ingersoll DC          34.71m     37.03m  
  6 Owen Mueller                 St. Thomas Aq         32.89m     36.35m  
  7 Connor Martin                Medway HS             34.61m     36.03m  
  8 Matt Adams                   London South          34.98m     34.98m  
  9 Sam Csinos                   Catholic Central      33.02m     32.31m  
 10 Jared O'Riley                College Avenue        31.53m     31.87m  
 11 Calum Leitch                 Stratford Centr       28.70m     31.43m  
 12 Leunard Gervalla             Listowel Dss          34.81m     30.41m  
 13 Brendan Van Wyk              London Christian      33.18m     29.30m  
 14 Mike Bannister               North Middlesex       30.11m     27.73m  
 15 Jordan Harrison              Glendale HS           31.62m     27.59m  
 16 Oliver Papple                Central Huron         27.81m     26.70m  
 17 Shemar Rodriguez             Mother Teresa         32.84m     26.42m  
 18 Cameron Wilts                Central Huron         24.38m     25.94m  
 19 Liam Briggs                  Parkside CI           30.51m     25.22m  
 -- Thomas Hertner               Dorchester            34.25m         ND  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 38.29m  22/05/2009  Gina Murray, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 47.10m  1980        Martha Hart  Saunders                      
       OFSAA: # 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths, F. J. Brennan HS       
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Oke                South Huron           26.65m     29.24m  
  2 Payton Brodie                Parkside CI           28.14m     28.18m  
  3 Adele St. John               Banting, Sir          29.59m     28.05m  
  4 Julia Cressman               Stratford Centr       29.01m     27.02m  
  5 Kristen Dodds                Strathroy DC          21.73m     26.66m  
  6 Sarah Farrugia               St. Thomas Aq         26.41m     25.95m  
  7 Nadine Butt                  Montcalm SS           27.13m     24.98m  
  8 Sara McPherson               Catholic Central      24.42m     24.23m  
  9 Taylor Montgomery            Madill, F.E.          25.94m     23.92m  
 10 Jamie Segeren                Catholic Central      23.70m     23.49m  
 11 Mallory Hooghiem             West Elgin            22.35m     23.37m  
 12 Sierra McGee                 Oakridge SS           26.05m     21.92m  
 13 Jasmine Vader                Madill, F.E.          24.30m     21.31m  
 14 Grace Murray                 St. Thomas Aq         21.95m     20.21m  
 15 Amber Bonvie                 St. Anne's            21.20m     19.97m  
 16 Sarah Waanders               London Christian      21.69m     19.23m  
 17 Michaela Knechtel            Stratford NW SS       14.48m     18.44m  
 18 Sydney Moller                Woodstock             18.41m     18.06m  
 -- Megan Bates                  Ingersoll DC          25.75m        DNS  
 -- Dani Zilke                   Woodstock             22.41m        DNS  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 55.38m  22/05/2015  Josh Mather, Strathroy DC                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 61.08m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
       OFSAA: # 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jared O'Riley                College Avenue        48.88m     48.91m  
  2 Nick Bennett                 Saunders SS           42.52m     46.09m  
  3 Brad Enns                    Strathroy DC          40.57m     43.87m  
  4 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross            40.38m     41.41m  
  5 Connor Martin                Medway HS             48.90m     40.95m  
  6 Jordan Vanderheide           London Christian      41.85m     40.50m  
  7 Max Brown                    Saunders SS           42.19m     39.81m  
  8 Max Dalrymple                Catholic Central      36.80m     39.67m  
  9 Sam Csinos                   Catholic Central      38.36m     37.50m  
 10 Curtis Quast                 Stratford Centr       42.51m     36.36m  
 11 Connor Winrow                Glendale HS           35.12m     35.75m  
 12 Wade McDonald                Listowel Dss          37.91m     35.53m  
 13 Zach Otto                    Stratford NW SS       36.04m     32.41m  
 14 Nick Jagielnik               Mother Teresa         34.83m     31.54m  
 15 Brent Whaling                St. Mary's            33.38m     30.67m  
 16 Leunard Gervalla             Listowel Dss          37.00m     30.40m  
 17 Ryan Grant                   Strathroy DC          30.78m     30.38m  
 18 Jonathan Gijzen              London Central        37.02m     29.76m  
 19 Mike Bannister               North Middlesex       31.42m     25.94m  
 20 Calum Leitch                 Stratford Centr       23.77m     22.61m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 49.51  21/05/2009  Mother Teresa C S S, Mother Teresa          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.00  1998        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 48.34  07/06/2013  David Suzuki SS                             
                       A Sebastian, N McDonald, C Wilson, S Hunnighan    
   OFSAA OLD: o 47.91  2001        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       Z. Gill, C. Devers, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson       
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            50.85      50.50   3 
  2 Parkside C I  'A'                                   53.26      52.99   3 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               54.02      53.33   3 
  4 Saunders S S  'A'                                   55.27      54.29   3 
  5 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                57.76      54.42   3  54.416
  6 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      53.90      54.42   3  54.419
  7 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  56.37      54.49   2 
  8 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 54.48      54.52   3 
  9 Medway H S  'A'                                     53.88      54.61   3 
 10 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             56.22      55.80   2 
 11 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 56.40      55.87   2 
 12 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           58.66      56.65   2 
 13 London Christian  'A'                               57.66      56.73   2 
 14 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                57.72      57.09   2 
 15 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              58.37      57.24   2 
 16 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     59.26      57.46   1 
 17 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             1:01.69      59.42   1 
 -- Goderich D C I  'A'                                 58.67        DNS   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 44.88  21/05/2009  F.E. Madill S S, Madill, F.E.               
                       B Pellett, M Ballagh, T Smith, B Dailleboust      
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.80  1976        Oakridge                                    
       OFSAA: # 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   OFSAA OLD: o 42.42  1989        Central Technical School                    
                       C. Keane, V. Rodriguez, G. Davis, R. Archer       
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 London South S S  'A'                               44.47      44.22*  2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               45.91      45.67   2 
  3 Medway H S  'A'                                     47.27      46.87   2 
  4 John Paul II S S  'A'                               47.52      46.92   2 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            47.72      47.47   2 
  6 London South S S  'B'                               49.31     x47.82   1 
  7 Catholic Central  'B'                               48.03     x48.18   1 
  8 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                49.96      48.98   2 
  9 Mitchell D H S  'A'                                 54.33      49.59   1 
 10 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 49.72      49.92   2 
 -- London Central S S  'A'                             48.37         DQ   2 
 -- Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     51.80        DNS   1 
 -- Stratford Central S S  'A'                          54.39        DNS   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
       OFSAA: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           12.63      12.72Q  NWI  3 
  2 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's             12.81      13.01Q  NWI  2 
  3 Megan Beaudry                Dorchester             13.04      13.11Q  NWI  1 
  4 Katie Beaudry                Dorchester             13.08      12.94q  NWI  3 
  5 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa          13.13      13.03q  NWI  3 
  6 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's             13.37      13.17q  NWI  1 
  7 Pantea Saboni                Saunders SS            12.90      13.19q  NWI  1 
  8 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS              13.05      13.37q  NWI  2 
  9 Emma Countryman              Catholic Central       13.43      13.38   NWI  3 
 10 Angela Briel                 Catholic Central       13.35      13.48   NWI  1 
 11 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir           13.24      13.50   NWI  2 
 12 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             13.43      13.53   NWI  3 
 13 Brenna Schmitt               London Central         13.71      13.60   NWI  1 
 14 Jocelyn Ballentyne           Stratford Centr        13.98      13.62   NWI  3 
 15 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin          13.73      13.83   NWI  1 
 16 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW SS        13.39      13.96   NWI  2 
 17 Jade Langford                Woodstock              14.12      14.02   NWI  3 
 18 Janeika Droog                St. Michael            13.69      14.07   NWI  2 
 -- Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI            13.79        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
       OFSAA: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           12.72      12.27   NWI 
  2 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's             13.01      12.75   NWI 
  3 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa          13.03      12.79   NWI 
  4 Megan Beaudry                Dorchester             13.11      12.80   NWI 
  5 Katie Beaudry                Dorchester             12.94      12.83   NWI 
  6 Pantea Saboni                Saunders SS            13.19      12.97   NWI 
  7 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's             13.17      12.98   NWI 
  8 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS              13.37      13.31   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Emma Countryman              Catholic Central       13.38                  
 10 Angela Briel                 Catholic Central       13.48                  
 11 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir           13.50                  
 12 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             13.53                  
 13 Brenna Schmitt               London Central         13.60                  
 14 Jocelyn Ballentyne           Stratford Centr        13.62                  
 15 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin          13.83                  
 16 Leanne Weber                 Stratford NW SS        13.96                  
 17 Jade Langford                Woodstock              14.02                  
 18 Janeika Droog                St. Michael            14.07                  
 -- Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI             DNS                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
       OFSAA: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner                                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           11.45      11.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Adam Nalywaiko               Mother Teresa          11.27      11.35Q  NWI  3 
  3 Matt Zilke                   Woodstock              11.48      11.44Q  NWI  1 
  4 Dylan Franze                 Catholic Central       11.85      11.43q  NWI  2 
  5 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.           11.58      11.45q  NWI  2 
  6 Devin Slack-Allen            Beal, H.B. S           11.53      11.52q  NWI  1 
  7 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi           11.59      11.55q  NWI  3 
  8 Jamal Williams               Beal, H.B. S           11.64      11.56q  NWI  3 
  9 Jake Gillis                  Central Elgin          12.01      11.73   NWI  2 
 10 Austin Demelo                Medway HS              11.91      11.78   NWI  1 
 11 Joseph Varfee                Beal, H.B. S           12.01      11.88   NWI  1 
 12 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS          12.31      11.99   NWI  2 
 13 Nick Ogram                   Stratford NW SS        12.09      12.15   NWI  3 
 14 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS        12.44      12.17   NWI  1 
 15 Wyatt Taylor                 St. Michael            12.32      12.18   NWI  1 
 16 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            12.19      12.26   NWI  3 
 17 Dominic Sharpe               St. Michael            12.46      12.38   NWI  2 
 18 Robert Jones                 East Elgin SS          12.56      12.40   NWI  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
       OFSAA: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner                                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Nalywaiko               Mother Teresa          11.35      11.03   NWI 
  2 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           11.10      11.24   NWI 
  3 Devin Slack-Allen            Beal, H.B. S           11.52      11.33   NWI 
  4 Matt Zilke                   Woodstock              11.44      11.39   NWI 
  5 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi           11.55      11.48   NWI 
  6 Dylan Franze                 Catholic Central       11.43      11.54   NWI 
  7 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.           11.45      11.63   NWI 
  8 Jamal Williams               Beal, H.B. S           11.56      11.96   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Jake Gillis                  Central Elgin          11.73                  
 10 Austin Demelo                Medway HS              11.78                  
 11 Joseph Varfee                Beal, H.B. S           11.88                  
 12 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS          11.99                  
 13 Nick Ogram                   Stratford NW SS        12.15                  
 14 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS        12.17                  
 15 Wyatt Taylor                 St. Michael            12.18                  
 16 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            12.26                  
 17 Dominic Sharpe               St. Michael            12.38                  
 18 Robert Jones                 East Elgin SS          12.40                  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel, New Westminster SS        
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           25.41      25.81Q  NWI  2 
  2 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS            26.30      25.86Q  NWI  3 
  3 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's             25.76      26.43Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S           25.26      25.92q  NWI  3 
  5 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's             27.27      26.48q  NWI  1 
  6 Megan Beaudry                Dorchester             26.46      26.52q  NWI  2 
  7 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa          26.33      26.82q  NWI  3 
  8 Pantea Saboni                Saunders SS            26.15      26.87q  NWI  1 
  9 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir           27.04      27.37   NWI  1 
 10 Sabrina Abran                Laurier, Sir           27.34      27.40   NWI  2 
 11 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             27.60      27.78   NWI  3 
 12 Sonja Petersen               Madill, F.E.           28.39      27.95   NWI  2 
 13 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin          28.26      28.05   NWI  2 
 14 Janeika Droog                St. Michael            29.26      28.56   NWI  3 
 15 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS          28.33      29.22   NWI  1 
 16 Michelle Lefave              Dorchester             29.26      29.27   NWI  1 
 -- Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI            28.13        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS            26.24        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel, New Westminster SS        
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           25.81      24.98   NWI 
  2 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S           25.92      25.32   NWI 
  3 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's             26.48      25.73   NWI 
  4 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's             26.43      25.89   NWI 
  5 Megan Beaudry                Dorchester             26.52      25.94   NWI 
  6 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS            25.86      26.22   NWI 
  7 Pantea Saboni                Saunders SS            26.87      26.39   NWI 
  8 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa          26.82      26.80   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir           27.37                  
 10 Sabrina Abran                Laurier, Sir           27.40                  
 11 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             27.78                  
 12 Sonja Petersen               Madill, F.E.           27.95                  
 13 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin          28.05                  
 14 Janeika Droog                St. Michael            28.56                  
 15 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS          29.22                  
 16 Michelle Lefave              Dorchester             29.27                  
 -- Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI             DNS                   
 -- Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS             DNS                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
       OFSAA: # 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           22.72      22.81Q  NWI  1 
  2 Davis Edward                 Oakridge SS            22.29      22.87Q  NWI  3 
  3 Adam Nalywaiko               Mother Teresa          22.20      23.23Q  NWI  2 
  4 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi           23.00      23.09q  NWI  1 
  5 Brandon Adams                Banting, Sir           23.36      23.54q  NWI  3 
  6 Devin Slack-Allen            Beal, H.B. S           23.02      23.69q  NWI  2 
  7 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DC           23.89      23.94q  NWI  1 
  8 Jackson White                Central Elgin          24.68      24.98q  NWI  3 
  9 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            24.31      25.02   NWI  1 
 10 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS        24.96      25.03   NWI  3 
 11 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         24.35      25.26   NWI  2 
 12 Colin Gillen                 St. Joseph's           25.83      25.71   NWI  2 
 13 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS          26.02      26.63   NWI  1 
 14 Houston O'Hara               St. Mary's             27.61      27.03   NWI  1 
 -- Liam Mather                  London Central         23.58        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Jamal Williams               Beal, H.B. S           23.34        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
       OFSAA: # 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Nalywaiko               Mother Teresa          23.23      22.14   NWI 
  2 Davis Edward                 Oakridge SS            22.87      22.17   NWI 
  3 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           22.81      22.77   NWI 
  4 Devin Slack-Allen            Beal, H.B. S           23.69      22.99   NWI 
  5 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi           23.09      23.06   NWI 
  6 Brandon Adams                Banting, Sir           23.54      23.65   NWI 
  7 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DC           23.94      23.77   NWI 
  8 Jackson White                Central Elgin          24.98      24.62   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            25.02                  
 10 Tola Francis                 Stratford NW SS        25.03                  
 11 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         25.26                  
 12 Colin Gillen                 St. Joseph's           25.71                  
 13 Rory Buchanan                East Elgin SS          26.63                  
 14 Houston O'Hara               St. Mary's             27.03                  
 -- Liam Mather                  London Central          DNS                   
 -- Jamal Williams               Beal, H.B. S            DNS                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 54.92  1995        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: @ 52.52  2015        Raquel Tjernagel, New Westminster SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's           1:01.45      57.75   3 
  2 Megan Beaudry                Dorchester           1:00.38      58.62   3 
  3 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS          1:00.53      59.35   3 
  4 Julia Vanhoucke              Saunders SS          1:00.52      59.50   3 
  5 Brenna Schmitt               London Central       1:02.63    1:01.11   3 
  6 Antonina Struminski          Mother Teresa        1:01.81    1:01.39   3 
  7 Kristen Looby                St. Michael          1:04.65    1:02.14   2 
  8 Sabrina Abran                Laurier, Sir         1:01.87    1:02.53   3 
  9 Cynthia Lawson               Banting, Sir         1:02.01    1:02.66   3 
 10 Amani Haskouri               London Central       1:02.99    1:03.53   2 
 11 Michelle Lefave              Dorchester           1:06.38    1:04.45   2 
 12 Jocelyn Ballentyne           Stratford Centr      1:06.49    1:05.06   2 
 13 Lauren Denstedt              St. Michael          1:08.39    1:06.89   2 
 14 Charlotte Rollins            East Elgin SS        1:08.21    1:07.11   2 
 15 Nicole Tamming               St. Anne's           1:05.74    1:07.23   2 
 16 McKenna Williams             Central Elgin        1:12.80    1:11.11   2 
 17 Abby Peters                  Dorchester           1:13.55    1:12.70   1 
 18 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW SS      1:13.90    1:15.21   1 
 19 Alexia Krahn                 East Elgin SS        1:15.48    1:17.65   1 
 -- Zoe Kerhoulas                London Central       1:02.12        SCR     
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 47.70  1988        Brian Dicker  St. Pats                      
       OFSAA: # 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 46.89  1979        Peter Harper, Lorne Park SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adam Nalywaiko               Mother Teresa          51.80      49.46   3 
  2 Cameron Hoggarth             Goderich Dci           51.41      49.81   3 
  3 Ruach Padhal                 John Paul II           50.58      50.32   3 
  4 Zachary Earhart              Dorchester             51.82      51.35   3 
  5 Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI            52.88      51.74   3 
  6 Brandon Adams                Banting, Sir           53.77      52.14   2 
  7 Ben McKellar                 Regina Mundi           53.04      52.26   3 
  8 Hans Tshikangu               Mother Teresa          53.31      52.37   3 
  9 Austin McLeod                Saunders SS            53.23      52.79   3 
 10 Éric Gareau                  Bruyere, Mgs           53.99      52.95   2 
 11 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DC           53.94      53.40   2 
 12 Colby Deics                  St. Joseph's           55.98      53.97   2 
 13 Jackson White                Central Elgin          53.88      54.40   2 
 14 Nathaniel Aliga              Catholic Central       53.53      54.41   2 
 15 Gavin Tapsell                Parkside CI            55.50      54.87   2 
 16 Nathan Jeffrey               Goderich Dci           54.14      55.58   2 
 17 Houston O'Hara               St. Mary's           1:01.88      59.33   1 
 18 Ben Naylor                   Listowel Dss         1:00.18    1:00.06   1 
 19 Noah Smith                   Goderich Dci         1:00.84    1:01.13   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:08.37  22/05/2009  Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: # 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laura Parkinson              Catholic Central     2:18.24    2:13.86   2 
  2 Dana Earhart                 Dorchester           2:25.19    2:16.81   2 
  3 Martina Tait                 St. Anne's           2:25.66    2:21.10   2 
  4 Katie Black                  Saunders SS          2:34.43    2:27.97   2 
  5 Camryn Steckel               Oakridge SS          2:30.29    2:29.06   2 
  6 Victoria Hynes               Banting, Sir         2:33.80    2:32.27   2 
  7 Emily Drake                  St. Michael          2:36.99    2:32.73   1 
  8 Jessica Norman               Lucas, A.B.          2:35.93    2:33.04   2 
  9 Joanne Marshall              Stratford NW SS      2:35.67    2:33.28   2 
 10 Emily Meier                  Madill, F.E.         2:36.70    2:34.85   1 
 11 Nicole Tamming               St. Anne's           2:34.90    2:36.15   2 
 12 Emma Forcey                  Mother Teresa        2:40.02    2:38.67   1 
 13 Rachel Tyler                 Saunders SS          2:43.67    2:46.03   1 
 14 Abby Peters                  Dorchester           2:49.31    2:48.43   1 
 15 Ginger Haight                College Avenue       2:53.17    2:53.75   1 
 16 Brittany Wilson              Ingersoll DC         3:05.06    3:11.09   1 
 17 Alexia Krahn                 East Elgin SS        3:05.13    3:12.98   1 
 -- Mikyla Reesor                Laurier, Sir         2:42.01        DNS   1 
 -- Olivia Coomber               Huron Park SS        2:46.29        DNS   1 
 -- Megan Dale                   St. Michael          2:31.45        DNS   2 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1:52.90  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
       OFSAA: # 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ruach Padhal                 John Paul II         1:52.99    1:51.99*  2 
  2 Cameron Hoggarth             Goderich Dci         2:02.05    1:57.83   2 
  3 Sean Luke                    London Central       2:01.30    1:59.80   2 
  4 Éric Gareau                  Bruyere, Mgs         2:06.93    2:01.84   2 
  5 Sky Schulz                   South Huron          2:04.65    2:03.95   2 
  6 Aaron Friesen                East Elgin SS        2:07.73    2:04.62   2 
  7 Jason Bleach                 Ingersoll DC         2:07.19    2:05.54   2 
  8 Jack Albert                  Catholic Central     2:09.63    2:06.47   1 
  9 Michael Schraa               Madill, F.E.         2:09.52    2:06.98   1 
 10 Mackenzie Berard             Central Huron        2:08.59    2:07.24   2 
 11 Hunter Mcllmuray             London South         2:11.32    2:11.15   1 
 12 Justin Attfield              East Elgin SS        2:10.68    2:11.55   1 
 13 Quinton Cofell               Banting, Sir         2:10.81    2:11.99   1 
 14 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW SS      2:09.42    2:12.19   1 
 15 Mitch Heyink                 St. Anne's           2:07.39    2:12.89   2 
 16 Jeremy Cunningham            East Elgin SS        2:15.06    2:13.16   1 
 17 Daniel Keane Sanchez         Bruyere, Mgs         2:14.81    2:15.69   1 
 18 Fadi Obeid                   Laurier, Sir         2:13.05    2:19.77   1 
 -- Zachary Earhart              Dorchester           2:06.47        DNS   2 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:31.62  22/05/2008  Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: # 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's - Kitc           
   Can Inter: @ 4:22.03  07/06/2013  Jaimie Phelan, St Mary's HS - Kitchener   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laura Parkinson              Catholic Central     4:57.00    4:42.62   2 
  2 Dana Earhart                 Dorchester           5:04.90    4:47.45   2 
  3 Martina Tait                 St. Anne's           4:58.44    4:53.85   2 
  4 Megan Dale                   St. Michael          5:06.91    5:03.52   2 
  5 Emma Hellems                 Lucas, A.B.          5:17.29    5:13.34   2 
  6 Corina Simpson               Oakridge SS          5:23.42    5:21.56   2 
  7 Cassandra Hinz               Mitchell Dhs         5:27.81    5:22.77   2 
  7 Victoria Hynes               Banting, Sir         5:30.33    5:22.77   1 
  9 Joanne Marshall              Stratford NW SS      5:30.21    5:23.89   2 
 10 Elizabeth Aarts              St. Mary's           5:27.10    5:25.64   2 
 11 Bailey Milos                 Strathroy DC         5:24.63    5:27.87   2 
 12 Emily Meier                  Madill, F.E.         5:35.30    5:29.74   1 
 13 Emma Davis                   Woodstock            5:37.84    5:32.50   1 
 14 Mikyla Reesor                Laurier, Sir         5:44.18    5:32.56   1 
 15 Kendra Morrison              Saunders SS          5:42.96    5:36.20   1 
 16 Alyssa Portillo              Laurier, Sir         5:39.65    5:37.42   1 
 17 Mary Brown                   Strathroy DC         5:43.85    5:41.56   1 
 18 Brooke Purdom                Oakridge SS          5:47.75    5:51.32   1 
 19 Scarlett Redman              West Elgin           6:02.33    5:55.30   1 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:50.50  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
       OFSAA: # 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adam Tait                    South Huron          4:10.13    4:04.72   2 
  2 Levi Shimer-Whitehead        London Central       4:16.75    4:07.14   2 
  3 Aiden Attema                 London South         4:12.67    4:07.99   2 
  4 Sean Luke                    London Central       4:12.89    4:08.28   2 
  5 Sean Ibbott                  Banting, Sir         4:23.17    4:12.45   2 
  6 Mitch Heyink                 St. Anne's           4:19.98    4:18.45   2 
  7 Sky Schulz                   South Huron          4:25.24    4:22.15   2 
  8 Drew Horner                  South Huron          4:34.03    4:26.15   1 
  9 Aaron Friesen                East Elgin SS        4:30.82    4:29.25   1 
 10 Éric Gareau                  Bruyere, Mgs         4:26.12    4:29.48   2 
 11 Kyle Luyt                    St. Joseph's         4:30.75    4:30.92   2 
 12 Taylor Cornwall              St. Mary's           4:37.26    4:31.80   1 
 13 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy DC         4:36.75    4:36.28   1 
 14 Dylan Lee                    Ingersoll DC         4:46.69    4:37.06   1 
 15 Daniel Keane Sanchez         Bruyere, Mgs         4:38.38    4:37.12   1 
 16 Quinton Cofell               Banting, Sir         4:28.67    4:39.95   2 
 17 Jed Haight                   College Avenue       4:46.38    4:46.43   1 
 18 Justin Attfield              East Elgin SS        4:34.45    4:48.60   1 
 19 Brandon Murray               Madill, F.E.         4:41.91    4:49.97   1 
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 9:48.19  1995        Julie Froud  St. Mary's SCVI              
       OFSAA: # 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
   Can Inter: @ 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Dale                   St. Michael         11:20.26   11:02.19  
  2 Corina Simpson               Oakridge SS         11:36.76   11:33.27  
  3 Emma Davis                   Woodstock           11:52.13   11:38.82  
  4 Sophia Slater                St. Mary's          12:22.14   11:41.65  
  5 Cassandra Hinz               Mitchell Dhs        12:07.47   11:43.50  
  6 Holly Doneff                 Oakridge SS         12:30.45   11:49.17  
  7 Bailey Milos                 Strathroy DC        11:34.08   11:52.50  
  8 Mary Brown                   Strathroy DC        12:36.40   12:34.28  
  9 Emily Ashby                  Dorchester          12:32.73   12:46.72  
 10 Shawnelle Blackbird-Rile     Beal, H.B. S        12:56.23   12:57.58  
 11 Kendra Squire                Beal, H.B. S        12:56.16   13:00.74  
 12 Ginger Haight                College Avenue      13:27.60   13:20.41  
 13 Margot Linker                Oakridge SS         13:48.78   13:46.55  
 14 Jenni Herrera                Central Elgin       14:48.94   14:13.64  
 -- Maria Spanogiannis           Lucas, A.B.         13:30.68        DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 8:13.00  1982        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
       OFSAA: # 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Catholic Central     8:41.81    8:42.52  
  2 Adam Tait                    South Huron          9:13.04    8:44.16  
  3 Bradley Sheeler              Holy Cross           9:00.46    8:57.35  
  4 Aiden Attema                 London South         9:10.32    9:04.68  
  5 Marcel Scheele               St. Mary's           9:29.06    9:09.35  
  6 Levi Shimer-Whitehead        London Central       9:14.66    9:11.97  
  7 Sean Ibbott                  Banting, Sir         9:41.63    9:33.52  
  8 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross          10:00.02    9:44.71  
  9 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy DC        10:05.20    9:48.79  
 10 Taylor Cornwall              St. Mary's           9:51.96    9:49.10  
 11 Drew Horner                  South Huron         10:06.76   10:00.08  
 12 Jacob Yeoman                 Saunders SS          9:54.06   10:20.66  
 13 Ben Prevost                  London Central      10:16.71   10:37.46  
 14 Jed Haight                   College Avenue      11:01.06   10:48.42  
 15 Darrell Hill                 St. Thomas Aq       10:22.30   10:50.80  
 16 Brandon Murray               Madill, F.E.        10:47.71   10:56.78  
 17 Martin Wolfe                 St. Michael         14:52.32   14:50.57  
 -- Brady Esler                  Catholic Central     9:55.39        DNS  
 -- Jason Bleach                 Ingersoll DC        10:39.70        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
       OFSAA: # 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: @ 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S           14.19      13.90Q  NWI  3 
  2 Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS            15.08      14.77Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           14.82      14.92Q  NWI  2 
  4 Destiny Vandenberg           St. Thomas Aq          15.01      14.81q  NWI  1 
  5 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS              15.51      15.02q  NWI  3 
  6 Pantea Saboni                Saunders SS            15.39      15.05q  NWI  3 
  7 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS            15.54      15.13q  NWI  1 
  8 Katy Magoffin                Woodstock              15.52      15.82q  NWI  2 
  9 Emma Countryman              Catholic Central       16.09      16.05   NWI  2 
 10 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's             16.11      16.17   NWI  1 
 11 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI            17.69      16.82   NWI  2 
 12 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             16.38      17.89   NWI  2 
 13 Samantha Lawson              Central Huron          19.47      20.01   NWI  3 
 14 Paula Monllor                Mitchell Dhs           20.22      20.42   NWI  1 
 15 Chloe Johnstone              Ingersoll DC           21.76      20.92   NWI  2 
 16 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW SS        21.34      21.54   NWI  1 
 17 Madison Annen                South Huron            22.78      23.95   NWI  3 
 -- Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI            17.24        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
       OFSAA: # 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: @ 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S           13.90      14.22   NWI 
  2 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir           14.92      14.69   NWI 
  3 Destiny Vandenberg           St. Thomas Aq          14.81      14.87   NWI 
  4 Tess Verhoeven               Oakridge SS            14.77      14.97   NWI 
  5 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS              15.02      15.16   NWI 
  6 Pantea Saboni                Saunders SS            15.05      15.28   NWI 
  7 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS            15.13      15.30   NWI 
  8 Katy Magoffin                Woodstock              15.82      15.54   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Emma Countryman              Catholic Central       16.05                  
 10 Lena Robinson                St. Anne's             16.17                  
 11 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI            16.82                  
 12 Joleen Otten                 St. Anne's             17.89                  
 13 Samantha Lawson              Central Huron          20.01                  
 14 Paula Monllor                Mitchell Dhs           20.42                  
 15 Chloe Johnstone              Ingersoll DC           20.92                  
 16 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW SS        21.54                  
 17 Madison Annen                South Huron            23.95                  
 -- Brittney Wouters             Parkside CI             DNS                   
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.21  20/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
       OFSAA: # 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: @ 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge SS            15.04    ! 14.26Q  NWI  1 
  2 Liam Mather                  London Central         14.97      14.98Q  NWI  3 
  3 Matthew MacGillivray         Catholic Central       15.01      15.19Q  NWI  2 
  4 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        Beal, H.B. S           15.83      15.21q  NWI  1 
  5 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's             16.00      15.85q  NWI  3 
  6 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DC           16.56      16.14q  NWI  3 
  7 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.           15.98      16.21q  NWI  2 
  8 Kevin Rops                   St. Michael            17.48      17.05q  NWI  1 
  9 Adam Jang                    St. Thomas Aq          17.25      17.66   NWI  2 
 10 Matthew Curgin               St. Thomas Aq          18.98      18.32   NWI  1 
 11 Jaiden Potter                East Elgin SS          20.02      18.95   NWI  2 
 12 Luke Marinelli               St. Thomas Aq          19.67      19.26   NWI  3 
 13 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          20.39      20.20   NWI  1 
 14 Harrison Sayers              Holy Cross             19.56      20.32   NWI  2 
 15 Cole Wilkinson               London South           19.64      20.90   NWI  3 
 -- Emmett Schwarz               College Avenue         20.69        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.21  20/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
       OFSAA: # 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: @ 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge SS            14.26      14.07!  NWI 
  2 Matthew MacGillivray         Catholic Central       15.19      14.59   NWI 
  3 Liam Mather                  London Central         14.98      14.60   NWI 
  4 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        Beal, H.B. S           15.21      14.86   NWI 
  5 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's             15.85      15.27   NWI 
  6 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.           16.21      15.35   NWI 
  7 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DC           16.14      16.02   NWI 
  8 Kevin Rops                   St. Michael            17.05      16.75   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Adam Jang                    St. Thomas Aq          17.66                  
 10 Matthew Curgin               St. Thomas Aq          18.32                  
 11 Jaiden Potter                East Elgin SS          18.95                  
 12 Luke Marinelli               St. Thomas Aq          19.26                  
 13 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          20.20                  
 14 Harrison Sayers              Holy Cross             20.32                  
 15 Cole Wilkinson               London South           20.90                  
 -- Emmett Schwarz               College Avenue          DNS                   
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 59.54  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 58.38  2014        Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale CVI           
   Can Inter: @ 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Beaudry                Dorchester           1:05.00    1:02.60   2 
  2 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS          1:06.40    1:05.59   2 
  3 Julia Vanhoucke              Saunders SS          1:07.55    1:06.38   2 
  4 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS            1:07.50    1:07.44   2 
  5 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B. S         1:04.20    1:07.69   2 
  6 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS          1:11.56    1:08.08   2 
  7 Cynthia Lawson               Banting, Sir         1:10.56    1:09.29   2 
  8 Amy Shelton                  Beal, H.B. S         1:11.95    1:09.69   1 
  9 Angela Briel                 Catholic Central     1:12.28    1:12.05   1 
 10 Samantha Lawson              Central Huron        1:13.91    1:13.01   2 
 11 Charlotte Rollins            East Elgin SS        1:17.27    1:15.57   1 
 12 Aimie Durston                Ingersoll DC         1:26.95    1:24.77   1 
 13 Ali Nagle                    St. Mary's           1:34.83    1:30.55   1 
 14 Clare Mitchell               East Elgin SS        1:36.08    1:34.95   1 
 -- Nicole Tamming               St. Anne's           1:18.98        DNS   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 54.10  1980        Jeff Glass  Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: @ 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matthew MacGillivray         Catholic Central       58.25      57.16   2 
  2 Davis Edward                 Oakridge SS            57.06      57.33   2 
  3 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell Dhs         1:48.56      58.38   1 
  4 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's           1:01.26      58.40   2 
  5 Austin Demelo                Medway HS            1:01.00    1:00.29   2 
  6 Colby Deics                  St. Joseph's         1:04.82    1:01.17   1 
  7 Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere        Beal, H.B. S         1:02.68    1:01.89   2 
  8 Alexei Halliday              St. Thomas Aq        1:02.82    1:02.22   2 
  9 Tyler McNicol                Medway HS            1:01.83    1:03.13   2 
 10 Brad Ball                    St. Thomas Aq        1:03.48    1:03.79   1 
 11 Jared Wiles                  St. Thomas Aq        1:04.02    1:06.26   1 
 12 Colin Gillen                 St. Joseph's         1:07.94    1:06.69   1 
 13 Harrison Sayers              Holy Cross           1:09.83    1:09.00   1 
 14 Nick VanOverloop             East Elgin SS        1:13.04    1:10.56   1 
 -- Greg Spangenberg             Parkside CI            59.22        DNF   2 
 -- Jaiden Potter                East Elgin SS        1:14.94        DNS   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.70m  1999        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
       OFSAA: # 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Beaudry                Dorchester             1.50m      1.66m  
  2 Emily Branderhorst           London Christian       1.60m     J1.66m  
  3 Hannah Kussner               Oakridge SS            1.63m      1.63m  
  4 Miranda Montgomery           Huron Park SS          1.45m      1.50m  
  5 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI            1.41m     J1.50m  
  6 Anna Jacob                   Lucas, A.B.            1.40m      1.45m  
  7 Erin McMahon                 Listowel Dss           1.35m     J1.45m  
  8 Madison Shwartz              Medway HS              1.40m      1.40m  
  9 Kiera Moylan                 Glendale HS            1.35m      1.35m  
 10 Maya Kelly                   London Central         1.30m      1.30m  
 10 Madison Annen                South Huron            1.25m      1.30m  
 12 Clare Mitchell               East Elgin SS          1.15m      1.20m  
 -- Bianca Dobransky             London Central         1.15m         NH  
 -- Holly Jarvis                 College Avenue         1.40m         NH  
 -- Natalie Cooper               Banting, Sir           1.30m        DNS  
 -- Brittany Walden              Madill, F.E.           1.25m        DNS  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2.16m  19/05/2011  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
       OFSAA: # 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DC           1.80m      1.94m  
  2 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.           1.80m      1.91m  
  3 Kevin Cai                    John Paul II           1.80m      1.85m  
  4 Athian Jongkor               John Paul II           1.70m      1.80m  
  5 Daniel O'Brien               Beal, H.B. S           1.85m     J1.80m  
  6 Jamal Williams               Beal, H.B. S           1.75m     J1.80m  
  6 Jacob Radcliffe              Medway HS              1.75m     J1.80m  
  8 Thomas Pritchard             St. Anne's             1.65m      1.75m  
  9 Kevin Clement                Regina Mundi           1.75m     J1.75m  
 10 Nathan Jeffrey               Goderich Dci           1.70m      1.70m  
 11 Jeffrey Norrie               Regina Mundi           1.70m     J1.70m  
 12 Austin McLeod                Saunders SS            1.75m     J1.70m  
 13 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue         1.60m      1.65m  
 13 Trent Sinden                 Glendale HS            1.65m      1.65m  
 15 Evan Krebs                   St. Anne's             1.60m      1.60m  
 15 Colin Gillen                 St. Joseph's           1.55m      1.60m  
 15 Jacob Farquharson            Strathroy DC           1.65m      1.60m  
 15 Alex Thompson                College Avenue         1.55m      1.60m  
 19 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill, F.E.           1.50m      1.55m  
 -- Ben Newell                   Madill, F.E.           1.60m        DNS  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.90m  24/05/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: # 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lynton Lam                   Catholic Central       3.60m      3.25m  
  2 Katy Magoffin                Woodstock              3.00m      3.10m  
  3 Amelia Waud                  London Central         2.65m      2.95m  
  4 Vanessa Gunnell              St. A. Bessette        2.65m      2.50m  
  5 Megan Hill                   Oakridge SS            2.20m     J2.50m  
  6 Lindsay Kleuskens            Saunders SS            2.20m      2.35m  
  7 Stephanie Muir               Dorchester             2.45m     J2.35m  
  8 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS        2.20m      2.20m  
  9 Randi Hermans                Dorchester             1.70m      1.80m  
 10 Larissa Baker                Stratford NW SS        1.80m      1.60m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4.80m  1985        Doug Wood  Madill                           
       OFSAA: # 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brett Page                   Saunders SS            3.85m      4.05m  
  2 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         3.50m      3.90m  
  3 Brian Anderson               Oakridge SS            4.10m     J3.90m  
  4 Nick Christopher             St. Thomas Aq          3.85m     J3.90m  
  5 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW SS        3.70m      3.60m  
  6 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW SS        3.40m      3.30m  
  7 Dan McRoberts                Stratford NW SS        2.80m      3.00m  
  8 Sebastian Deagle             Banting, Sir           2.20m      2.60m  
 -- Shane Whitmore               Saunders SS            2.20m         NH  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5.69m  24/05/2013  Danica Sawicki, London South                
       OFSAA: # 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Emily Sluys                  Lucas, A.B.            5.43m      5.13m   NWI 
  2 Claire Larose                Oakridge SS            5.43m      5.07m   NWI 
  3 Lynton Lam                   Catholic Central       5.31m      4.93m   NWI 
  4 Ayasha Horner                Banting, Sir           5.04m      4.84m   NWI 
  4 Destiny Vandenberg           St. Thomas Aq          4.93m      4.84m   NWI 
  6 Sabrina Abran                Laurier, Sir           4.89m      4.70m   NWI 
  7 Meredith Fisher              Central Elgin          4.65m      4.64m   NWI 
  8 Emily Wilker                 College Avenue         5.01m      4.45m   NWI 
  9 Ally Carr                    Parkside CI            4.68m      4.35m   NWI 
 10 Youmi Dickson                Banting, Sir           4.72m      4.26m   NWI 
 11 Jamie Eckert                 Central Huron          4.32m      4.10m   NWI 
 12 Sonja Petersen               Madill, F.E.           4.39m      4.05m   NWI 
 13 Fiona Watling                London Central         4.59m      4.03m   NWI 
 14 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS          4.93m      3.93m   NWI 
 14 Selena Hiemstra              Parkside CI            4.36m      3.93m   NWI 
 16 Erin Ingoldsby               St. Michael            4.32m      3.89m   NWI 
 17 Paula Monllor                Mitchell Dhs           3.99m      3.83m   NWI 
 18 Marlese Coombs               St. Anne's             4.00m      3.77m   NWI 
 19 Janeika Droog                St. Michael            4.16m      3.56m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 7.36m  23/05/2008  Damian Warner, Montcalm SS                  
       OFSAA: # 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott Billings               London Central         6.36m      6.36m   NWI 
  2 Jacob Radcliffe              Medway HS              5.79m      6.26m   NWI 
  3 Kevin Cai                    John Paul II           5.87m      6.23m   NWI 
  4 Mike Cunnington              Montcalm SS            6.25m      6.19m   NWI 
  5 Trent Sinden                 Glendale HS            5.98m      6.13m   NWI 
  6 Austin McLeod                Saunders SS            5.87m      5.95m   NWI 
  7 Nick Cook                    Medway HS              5.98m      5.91m   NWI 
  8 Dylan Hathaway               Glencoe Dhs            6.00m      5.80m   NWI 
  9 Nick Christopher             St. Thomas Aq          5.86m      5.68m   NWI 
 10 Colby Deics                  St. Joseph's           5.75m      5.67m   NWI 
 10 Liam Eason                   Central Elgin          5.80m      5.67m   NWI 
 12 Ryan Esler                   Dorchester             5.75m      5.59m   NWI 
 13 Kalique Dzidah               Regina Mundi           5.91m      5.51m   NWI 
 14 Billy Darrell                Madill, F.E.           5.58m      5.30m   NWI 
 15 Dominic Sharpe               St. Michael            5.36m      5.24m   NWI 
 16 Dan McRoberts                Stratford NW SS        5.50m      5.19m   NWI 
 17 Nick Ogram                   Stratford NW SS        5.26m      4.98m   NWI 
 18 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill, F.E.           4.83m      4.77m   NWI 
 19 Thomas Pritchard             St. Anne's             5.18m      4.42m   NWI 
 -- Daniel McLenon               Strathroy DC           5.50m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.28m  1992        Kim Dyxhooren  East Elgin SS               
       OFSAA: # 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Emily Sluys                  Lucas, A.B.           10.96m     11.13m   NWI 
  2 Destiny Vandenberg           St. Thomas Aq         10.88m     10.76m   NWI 
  3 Jillian Jones                Medway HS             10.26m     10.73m   NWI 
  4 Meredith Fisher              Central Elgin          9.94m     10.67m   NWI 
  5 Brianne Brix                 East Elgin SS         10.37m     10.52m   NWI 
  6 Youmi Dickson                Banting, Sir          10.45m     10.47m   NWI 
  7 Fiona Watling                London Central        10.44m     10.28m   NWI 
  8 Avery Wedow                  St. Michael           10.01m     10.26m   NWI 
  9 Jamie Eckert                 Central Huron          9.79m     10.12m   NWI 
 10 Paige Seguin                 Regina Mundi          10.17m     10.10m   NWI 
 11 Zoe Kerhoulas                London Central        10.32m      9.71m   NWI 
 12 Emma Thomson                 London South           9.85m      9.49m   NWI 
 13 Miranda Montgomery           Huron Park SS          9.38m      9.46m   NWI 
 14 Sara Passenier               Strathroy DC           8.79m      9.26m   NWI 
 15 Marlese Coombs               St. Anne's             8.45m      8.97m   NWI 
 16 Kaitlyn Homan                Ingersoll DC           8.78m      8.80m   NWI 
 17 Brittany Walden              Madill, F.E.           8.30m      8.31m   NWI 
 -- Naomi Pal                    St. Anne's             8.28m         ND   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 14.31m  23/05/2008  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
       OFSAA: # 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott Billings               London Central        13.60m     13.85m   NWI 
  2 Eric Pierce                  Strathroy DC          12.71m     12.90m   NWI 
  3 Michael DeKort               Medway HS             12.18m     12.53m   NWI 
  4 Ryan Esler                   Regina Mundi          12.11m     12.47m   NWI 
  5 Ryan Esler                   Dorchester            12.03m     12.46m   NWI 
  6 Dylan Hathaway               Glencoe Dhs           12.47m     12.37m   NWI 
  7 Keith McAllister             Huron Park SS         11.47m     12.09m   NWI 
  8 Kalique Dzidah               Regina Mundi          11.96m     11.90m   NWI 
  9 Cal Taylor                   Laurier, Sir          11.94m     11.82m   NWI 
 10 Noah O'Brien                 Beal, H.B. S          11.76m     11.80m   NWI 
 11 Jonathan Placid              Montcalm SS           11.48m     11.77m   NWI 
 12 Billy Darrell                Madill, F.E.          11.24m     11.75m   NWI 
 13 Ethan Rigby                  Medway HS             11.45m     11.60m   NWI 
 14 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW SS       11.03m     11.27m   NWI 
 15 Robert Jones                 East Elgin SS         11.11m     10.89m   NWI 
 16 Takumi Kawazu                Stratford Centr        8.48m     10.19m   NWI 
 17 Ayden Tiffin                 Madill, F.E.           9.72m      9.47m   NWI 
 -- Liam Eason                   Central Elgin         11.54m         ND   NWI 
 -- Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.          11.45m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.46m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christina Hertner            Dorchester            11.77m     11.29m  
  2 Rebecca Chouinard            St. Joseph's          10.48m     11.09m  
  3 Rachel Campbell              Banting, Sir           9.68m     10.33m  
  4 Kendra Cornellison           East Elgin SS          9.53m      9.62m  
  5 Erica Ten Hove               Listowel Dss           9.27m      9.59m  
  6 Kim Shepard                  Huron Park SS          9.61m      9.52m  
  7 Hunter Smith                 Central Elgin          9.00m      9.41m  
  8 Lindsay Kleuskens            Saunders SS            9.37m      9.28m  
  9 Brenda Ruccolo               Central Huron          8.08m      8.84m  
 10 Nicole Pettit                Central Elgin          9.12m      8.78m  
 11 Karissa Schiestel            Madill, F.E.           8.25m      8.48m  
 12 Alyson Kearnan-Leitch        Banting, Sir           8.42m      8.18m  
 13 Brianna Del Ben              Catholic Central       7.83m      8.16m  
 14 Erin Ingoldsby               St. Michael            8.25m      8.15m  
 15 Madison Davey                St. Michael            8.39m      8.12m  
 16 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS        8.05m      7.77m  
 17 Rachel Tyler                 Saunders SS            7.84m      7.65m  
 18 Lauren Keating               Oakridge SS            7.44m      7.63m  
 19 Kelly Smithson               Catholic Central       6.98m      7.27m  
 20 Zoe Rolph                    Montcalm SS            7.45m      7.16m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 19.33m  22/05/2009  Zack Russell-Ford, Banting, Sir            
       OFSAA: # 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
   Can Inter: @ 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross            17.05m     17.10m  
  2 Henry Easton                 Banting, Sir          16.24m     16.58m  
  3 Adam Kohlsmith               Strathroy DC          15.13m     14.42m  
  4 Nick Tales                   Parkside CI           11.93m     12.85m  
  5 Nathan Helsic                Goderich Dci          11.85m     12.55m  
  6 Jack Reilly                  St. Michael           11.50m     12.30m  
  7 Greg Brand                   St. Michael           11.39m     11.97m  
  8 Beckett Mulder               St. Michael           11.04m     11.96m  
  9 Spencer Nichols              London South          12.53m     11.95m  
 10 Evan Goforth                 London Christian      11.43m     11.94m  
 11 Luke Lysko                   Strathroy DC          11.26m     11.85m  
 12 Austin Wallar                Ingersoll DC          11.90m     11.60m  
 13 Matthew Roffel               London Christian      10.50m     11.13m  
 14 Bennett VanBerlo             St. Thomas Aq         11.15m     11.11m  
 15 Drew McLenaghan              Lucas, A.B.           11.12m     10.86m  
 16 Ben Levite                   London Central        11.39m     10.61m  
 17 Branden Schultz              Saunders SS           10.56m     10.56m  
 18 Mitch Ward                   Madill, F.E.           9.95m     10.14m  
 19 Issac Berfeltz               Listowel Dss           9.95m      9.92m  
 -- Brenton Axford               Central Elgin         12.09m         ND  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 43.76m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christina Hertner            Dorchester            33.97m     34.30m  
  2 Rebecca Chouinard            St. Joseph's          35.04m     32.93m  
  3 Rachel Campbell              Banting, Sir          35.24m     31.48m  
  4 Hunter Smith                 Central Elgin         31.27m     31.40m  
  5 Lindsay Kleuskens            Saunders SS           26.48m     30.47m  
  6 Sydney Wightman              Madill, F.E.          30.73m     29.23m  
  7 Karissa Schiestel            Madill, F.E.          30.67m     28.86m  
  8 Kim Shepard                  Huron Park SS         29.99m     28.64m  
  9 Alyson Kearnan-Leitch        Banting, Sir          31.25m     27.11m  
 10 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS       28.25m     27.04m  
 11 Rachel Tyler                 Saunders SS           25.64m     26.84m  
 12 Brenda Ruccolo               Central Huron         29.07m     26.67m  
 13 Sabrina Gmehlin              Strathroy DC          29.36m     25.50m  
 14 Zoe Rolph                    Montcalm SS           23.42m     25.03m  
 15 Jill Kettlewell              Strathroy DC          27.08m     24.56m  
 16 Brianna Del Ben              Catholic Central      22.44m     23.15m  
 17 Anna Jacob                   Lucas, A.B.           22.96m     21.54m  
 18 Lauren Keating               Oakridge SS           21.15m     21.34m  
 19 Brooklyn MacLean             St. Michael           22.23m     21.31m  
 -- Katie Murray                 Madill, F.E.          21.92m        DNS  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 62.64m  1995        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
   Can Inter: @ 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross            54.13m     53.23m  
  2 Kyle Lalich                  Holy Cross            41.42m     39.20m  
  3 Bennett VanBerlo             St. Thomas Aq         35.96m     37.85m  
  4 Sulaiman Abu Qweder          Beal, H.B. S          32.22m     36.91m  
  5 Nick Tales                   Parkside CI           36.10m     36.72m  
  6 Ben Newell                   Madill, F.E.          35.58m     36.58m  
  7 Ben Wiebe                    East Elgin SS         34.75m     36.22m  
  8 Luke Wilkinson               Strathroy DC          30.99m     33.28m  
  9 Greg Brand                   St. Michael           31.73m     32.78m  
 10 Spencer Nichols              London South          37.56m     32.40m  
 11 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue        32.91m     32.31m  
 12 Luke Bonelli                 St. Thomas Aq         31.36m     31.74m  
 13 Henry Easton                 Banting, Sir          34.28m     30.22m  
 14 Dan Taylor                   Medway HS             34.68m     29.75m  
 15 Jonathan Placid              Montcalm SS           31.92m     29.62m  
 16 Mitch Ward                   Madill, F.E.          29.89m     29.40m  
 17 Ryan Govier                  Central Huron         25.55m     26.70m  
 18 Evan Goforth                 London Christian      29.86m     25.53m  
 -- Will Czap                    St. Michael           29.80m        DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 46.51m  1999        Deanna Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maya Kelly                   London Central        33.41m     37.06m  
  2 Sabrina Gmehlin              Strathroy DC          30.91m     34.21m  
  3 Kennady Hopkins              Parkside CI           30.91m     33.78m  
  4 Megan Dunn                   Dorchester            33.71m     32.04m  
  5 Avery Wedow                  St. Michael           24.06m     31.56m  
  6 Karissa Schiestel            Madill, F.E.          28.29m     31.01m  
  7 Zoe Rolph                    Montcalm SS           26.81m     29.07m  
  8 Beth Minielly                Regina Mundi          26.56m     27.85m  
  9 Jill Kettlewell              Strathroy DC          28.82m     26.71m  
 10 Kim Shepard                  Huron Park SS         27.10m     26.70m  
 11 Diana Jonuzi                 Saunders SS           25.25m     26.00m  
 12 Tessa Deighton               Stratford NW SS       24.38m     25.75m  
 13 Jordyn Riehl                 Stratford NW SS       26.00m     24.97m  
 14 Anna Jacob                   Lucas, A.B.           28.79m     24.11m  
 15 Madison Shwartz              Medway HS             23.98m     23.90m  
 16 Hanna Rowe                   London South          23.23m     22.55m  
 17 Sara Passenier               Strathroy DC          24.97m     22.21m  
 18 Cass Layton                  Lucas, A.B.           24.77m     21.19m  
 19 Janis Louwagie               Stratford NW SS       22.16m     21.11m  
 20 Erin McMahon                 Listowel Dss          20.32m     17.51m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 65.82m  1979        R. Dowswell  Sarnia Central                
       OFSAA: # 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: @ 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Mather                  Strathroy DC          50.36m     52.46m  
  2 Matt Zilke                   Woodstock             51.26m     51.91m  
  3 Brad Masschelein             North Middlesex       37.41m     44.69m  
  4 Ben Newell                   Madill, F.E.          42.68m     44.12m  
  5 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW SS       43.31m     43.67m  
  6 Daniel McLenon               Strathroy DC          43.83m     42.61m  
  7 Dan McRoberts                Stratford NW SS       43.01m     40.94m  
  8 Liam Schoneveld              College Avenue        39.34m     40.58m  
  9 Austin Wallar                Ingersoll DC          38.13m     39.25m  
 10 Michael DeKort               Medway HS             36.85m     38.88m  
 11 Evan Goforth                 London Christian      32.22m     36.26m  
 12 Drew McLenaghan              Lucas, A.B.           36.52m     35.91m  
 13 Beckett Mulder               St. Michael           36.00m     35.57m  
 14 Jack Reilly                  St. Michael           37.06m     35.38m  
 15 Owen Hutchings               Medway HS             34.85m     34.92m  
 16 Brady Little                 Montcalm SS           31.22m     34.45m  
 17 Jowad Abouzeeni              Montcalm SS           33.29m     33.87m  
 18 Jack Albert                  Catholic Central      33.44m     33.36m  
 19 Mitch Ward                   Madill, F.E.          36.49m     33.10m  
 20 Terel Scott                  Westminster           35.15m     32.83m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 48.84  1999        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            50.65      49.69   3 
  2 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      50.85      50.03   3 
  3 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               52.72      51.12   3 
  4 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 51.77      51.14   3 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            53.62      51.37   3 
  6 London Central S S  'A'                             52.93      52.49   3 
  7 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     56.14      54.22   3 
  8 London Central S S  'B'                             58.15     x56.03   2 
  9 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  57.05      56.23   2 
 10 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                             1:21.00     x56.75   1 
 11 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              59.75      58.08   2 
 12 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 58.50      58.23   2 
 13 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                58.31      58.32   2 
 14 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                57.75      58.93   2 
 15 Stratford Northwestern S S  'B'                   1:22.00   x1:02.31   1 
 -- London South S S  'A'                               53.73         DQ   3 
 -- St. Andre Bessette  'A'                           1:04.92         DQ   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 43.03  24/05/2012  F.E. Madill S S, Madill, F.E.               
       OFSAA: # 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   OFSAA OLD: o 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  44.17      43.90   3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               44.28      43.94   3 
  3 London Central S S  'A'                             45.01      45.03   3 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                     45.38      45.09   3 
  5 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           45.53      45.48   3 
  6 Catholic Central  'B'                               46.14     x45.82   2 
  7 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                48.00      46.13   3 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         46.44      46.49   2 
  9 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                48.37      46.70   2 
 10 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     48.31      47.59   3 
 11 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            50.24      47.83   1 
 12 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               48.67      48.51   2 
 13 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              49.52      49.01   2 
 14 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 50.23      49.57   2 
 15 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           52.45      51.71   1 
 16 South Huron D H S  'A'                              50.64      52.21   1 
 -- Saunders S S  'A'                                   46.10         DQ   3 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:52.89  21/05/2015  Charlotte Prouse, London Central          
       OFSAA: # 4:53.15  2015        Charlotte Prouse, London Central SS       
   Can Inter: @ 4:53.15  2015        Charlotte Prouse, London Central SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holly Hanchiruk              Huron Park SS        5:48.90    5:36.74  
  2 Emma Hellems                 Lucas, A.B.          5:38.03    5:36.78  
  3 Kendra Morrison              Saunders SS          6:03.20    5:43.46  
  4 Bailey Milos                 Strathroy DC         5:38.63    5:43.47  
  5 Corina Simpson               Oakridge SS          5:57.81    5:48.31  
  6 Anakin McMahon               Woodstock            6:04.62    6:03.36  
  7 Emily Drake                  St. Michael          6:02.26    6:03.39  
  8 Laura Millar                 Medway HS            6:19.22    6:07.51  
  9 Emma Davis                   Woodstock            6:05.74    6:08.39  
 10 Holly Doneff                 Oakridge SS          6:05.82    6:12.13  
 11 Sophia Slater                St. Mary's           6:13.90    6:12.82  
 12 Emily Ashby                  Dorchester           6:00.79    6:13.39  
 13 Abbey Davis                  Woodstock            6:28.31    6:19.31  
 14 Shawnelle Blackbird-Rile     Beal, H.B. S         6:22.93    6:23.09  
 15 Kendra Squire                Beal, H.B. S         6:30.70    6:28.46  
 16 Emma Metcalfe                Madill, F.E.         6:28.64    6:39.00  
 -- Emma Durrin                  Goderich Dci         6:43.31        DNS  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5:56.87  23/05/2007  Kyle O'Neill, East Elgin                  
       OFSAA: # 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
   Can Inter: @ 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ESC Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Catholic Central     5:58.62    5:53.00*  2 
  2 Bradley Sheeler              Holy Cross           6:33.17    6:13.82   2 
  3 Marcel Scheele               St. Mary's           6:36.32    6:32.97   2 
  4 Justin Attfield              East Elgin SS        7:04.43    6:33.73   2 
  5 Jacob Yeoman                 Saunders SS          6:57.86    6:43.15   2 
  6 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross           6:57.53    6:55.27   2 
  7 Mackenzie Berard             Central Huron        7:00.53    6:55.58   2 
  8 Michael Schraa               Madill, F.E.         7:03.55    6:59.16   2 
  9 Brady Esler                  Catholic Central     7:05.65    7:01.09   2 
 10 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy DC         6:57.65    7:06.24   2 
 11 Adam Skinner                 Stratford NW SS      7:21.22    7:09.97   1 
 12 Brock Hussey                 Glendale HS          7:12.49    7:16.69   1 
 13 Caleb Canfield               Huron Park SS        7:36.99    7:26.56   1 
 14 Zach Colquhoun               Lucas, A.B.          7:53.05    7:36.88   1 
 15 Hunter Mcllmuray             London South         7:33.84    7:48.85   1 
 16 Abdel Alhalbouni             Westminster          8:07.36    7:53.13   1 
 17 Saleh Ibrahim                Saunders SS          8:09.06    8:06.02   1 
 18 Steven O'Donnell             St. Thomas Aq        8:18.02    8:14.00   1 
 19 Jarrett Vogels               St. Michael          9:25.55    8:40.70   1 
 20 Trent Buchanan               Goderich Dci         9:27.22    9:00.00   1 
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:00.52  24/05/2007  Catholic Central, Catholic Cen            
       OFSAA: # 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: @ 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward CSS                             
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          4:07.59    3:58.04*  3 
  2 Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:03.40    4:01.59   3 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:08.64    4:05.19   3 
  4 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:09.43    4:07.00   3 
  5 London Central S S  'A'                           4:16.96    4:08.35   3 
  6 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    4:17.75    4:08.62   3 
  7 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                4:21.83    4:20.32   3 
  8 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            4:33.93    4:21.27   3 
  9 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              4:25.94    4:22.55   2 
 10 Oakridge S S  'A'                                 4:40.53    4:30.47   2 
 11 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              5:00.24    4:30.80   1 
 12 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             4:42.36    4:33.31   2 
 13 East Elgin S S  'A'                               4:29.73    4:34.27   2 
 14 Saunders S S  'B'                                 4:37.31   x4:35.98   2 
 15 Woodstock C I  'A'                                4:43.70    4:38.11   1 
 16 St. Michael C S S  'B'                            4:36.91   x4:40.45   2 
 17 Central Elgin C I  'A'                            4:42.44    4:46.46   1 
 18 Huron Park S S  'A'                               4:39.72    4:58.92   2 
 -- St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                         4:40.65        DNS   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:21.90  1979        Saunders                                  
       OFSAA: # 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
   Can Inter: @ 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K. O'Henhen, A. Wilson, P. Gordon, C. Folkes      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:30.03    3:28.40   3 
  2 Regina Mundi College  'A'                         3:38.79    3:34.66   3 
  3 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    3:38.05    3:35.41   3 
  4 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                3:50.93    3:36.23   2 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          3:39.35    3:37.85   3 
  6 London South S S  'A'                             3:39.92    3:40.38   3 
  7 Catholic Central  'B'                             3:39.18   x3:41.67   3 
  8 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             3:39.86    3:43.24   3 
  9 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              3:52.68    3:44.07   2 
 10 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             3:48.65    3:45.83   2 
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:51.75    3:50.52   2 
 12 Central Elgin C I  'A'                            4:08.63    3:59.47   1 
 13 East Elgin S S  'A'                               3:47.05    4:00.75   3 
 14 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              4:03.84    4:02.09   1 
 15 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                             3:59.71   x4:12.68   2 
 -- Goderich D C I  'A'                               3:43.77         DQ   2 
 -- Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          3:57.91        DNS   2 
 -- Parkside C I  'A'                                 3:51.16        DNS   2 
 -- Mitchell D H S  'A'                               4:03.09        DNS   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 14.67  21/05/2015  Madison Wilson-Walker, Dorchester           
       OFSAA: # 14.61  2015        Madison Wilson-Walker, Lord Dorchester SS   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        Dorchester             14.90      14.99   NWI 
  2 Ella Baker-Lehnen            St. Anne's             35.78      32.88   NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.48  16/05/2006  Deric Kruse, Madill, F.E.                   
       OFSAA: # 12.34  2010        Kyle Whitehouse, Kernahan Park SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nick Heffernan               St. Thomas Aq          14.78      14.49   NWI 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 14.71  21/05/2015  Kyla Rodrigue, Woodstock                    
       OFSAA: # 14.39  2015        Kyla Rodrigue, Woodstock CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kyla Rodrigue                Woodstock              14.36      14.47*  NWI 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.12  21/05/2015  Prince Sulbani, Clarke Road                 
       OFSAA: # 11.04  2015        Robert Pipitone, Huron Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Prince Sulbani               Clarke Road            13.54      13.19   NWI 
  2 Vincent Gareau               Bruyere, Mgs           17.21      16.91   NWI 
  3 Kyri Kerhoulas               London Central         18.15      17.57   NWI 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:17.07  22/05/2015  Madison Wilson-Walker, Dorchester         
       OFSAA: # 3:10.06  08/06/2013  Julianne Miszk, St Michael -NiFa          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Wilson-Walker        Dorchester           3:11.78    3:04.60# 
  2 Ella Baker-Lehnen            St. Anne's           6:48.53    6:10.06  
 
Event 114  Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:24.24  22/05/2015  Devon Newell, Central Huron               
       OFSAA: # 2:43.89  2015        Hudson Booth, Almaguin Highlands          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Heffernan               St. Thomas Aq        2:46.86    2:43.78# 
 
Event 116  Men 800 Meter Run Intellectually Imp.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vincent Gareau               Bruyere, Mgs         3:23.33    3:17.61 




                  
                                Individual Rankings
 
                Female - Individual Scores -  1 Midget Division                
           Place Name                                School          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Ireland Crowther                    Beal, H.B. S      30  
               2 Sydney Rizzo                        Banting, Sir      22  
               3 Rebecca DeKay                       Banting, Sir      20  
 
                 Male - Individual Scores -  1 Midget Division                 
           Place Name                                School          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Jakob Ager                          Woodstock         22  
               2 Kyle Koyanagi                       Laurier, Sir      20  
               2 Kareem Taha                         Oakridge SS       20  
               2 Callum Robinson                     St. Anne's        20  
 
                Female - Individual Scores -  2 Junior Division                
           Place Name                                School          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Mikenna Vanderheyden                Strathroy DC      30  
               2 Brooke Overholt                     St. Michael       28  
               3 Jessie Forcey                       Mother Teresa     26  
 
                 Male - Individual Scores -  2 Junior Division                 
           Place Name                                School          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Will Stewart                        Banting, Sir      30  
               2 Tanner Smyth                        Central Elgin     26  
               3 Matt McNeill                        Lucas, A.B.       24  
 
                Female - Individual Scores -  3 Senior Division                
           Place Name                                School          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Tiffany Hannam                      Banting, Sir      28  
               2 Katie Beaudry                       Dorchester        22  
               3 Emily Sluys                         Lucas, A.B.       20  
               3 Kaylyn Hall                         Beal, H.B. S      20  
               3 Laura Parkinson                     Catholic Central  20  
               3 Christina Hertner                   Dorchester        20  
 
                 Male - Individual Scores -  3 Senior Division                 
           Place Name                                School          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Adam Nalywaiko                      Mother Teresa     30  
               2 Davis Edward                        Oakridge SS       26  
               3 Muhumed Sirage                      Catholic Central  20  
               3 Mark Bujnowski                      Holy Cross        20  
               3 Scott Billings                      London Central    20  

                  
                                  Team Rankings
 
                    Female Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             69  
                2 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             56  
                3 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             30  
                3 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             30  
                5 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             28  
                6 Catholic Central                   WOCC             26
                7 Huron Park S S                     WOHP             24   
                8 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             22  
                9 East Elgin S S                     WOEE             20  
               10 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             18  
               10 London Central S S                 WOLO             18  
               10 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR             18  
               10 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             18  
               14 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             19  
               15 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             17  
               16 Saunders S S                       WOSA             15  
               17 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             14  
               18 London South S S                   WOLS             13  
               19 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             12  
               20 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             10  
               21 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA              8  
               21 Goderich D C I                     WOGO              8  
               23 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              5  
               24 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              4  
               25 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA              2  
               26 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              1  
               26 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM              1  
               26 Medway H S                         WOME              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             68  
                2 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             48  
                3 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             43  
                4 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             41  
                5 Catholic Central                   WOCC             40  
                6 London Central S S                 WOLO             25  
                7 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             24  
                8 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             20  
                8 Parkside C I                       WOPS             20  
               10 Saunders S S                       WOSA             19  
               10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             19  
               12 Holy Cross                         WOHC             18  
               12 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             18  
               14 London South S S                   WOLS             15  
               15 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             12  
               15 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             12  
               17 Listowel D S S                     WOLI             11  
               18 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             10  
               19 Huron Park S S                     WOHP              9  
               20 Strathroy D C I                    WOST              6  
               20 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              6  
               22 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN              4  
               23 West Elgin S S                     WOWE              2  
               23 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO              2  
               23 Westminster S S                    WOWM              2  
               26 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT              1  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 London Central S S                 WOLO          45.3333
                2 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             45  
                3 Saunders S S                       WOSA             41  
                4 Parkside C I                       WOPS             38  
                4 London South S S                   WOLS             38  
                6 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             32  
                7 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             30  
                8 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             28  
                9 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             26  
               10 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             20  
               11 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             19  
               12 Medway H S                         WOME             18  
               13 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN             16  
               13 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             16  
               15 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA          14.3333
               16 Catholic Central                   WOCC             13  
               17 East Elgin S S                     WOEE          10.3333
               18 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             10  
               19 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB              8  
               19 Glendale H S                       WOGD              8  
               21 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO              6  
               22 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              4  
               22 Stratford Central S S              WOSC              4  
               24 Goderich D C I                     WOGO              2  
               24 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE              2  
               26 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA              1  
               26 Woodstock C I                      WOWO              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC             59  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             48  
                3 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             38  
                4 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             36  
                5 London South S S                   WOLS             33  
                6 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             28  
                7 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             24  
                7 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             24  
                9 London Central S S                 WOLO             23  
               10 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR             20  
               11 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             18  
               12 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             16  
               13 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             15  
               14 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             14  
               15 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             10  
               15 College Avenue S S                 WOCA             10  
               15 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN             10  
               18 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS              9  
               18 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              9  
               18 Saunders S S                       WOSA              9  
               21 Esc Notre Dame - Woodstock         WOND              8  
               22 South Huron D H S                  WOSH              6  
               22 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO              6  
               24 Holy Cross                         WOHC              4  
               24 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              4  
               24 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              4  
               24 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM              4  
               28 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              3  
               29 London Christian                   WOLD              2  
               30 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA              1  
               30 Glendale H S                       WOGD              1  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             96  
                2 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             54  
                3 Saunders S S                       WOSA             47  
                4 Catholic Central                   WOCC             40  
                5 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             36  
                6 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             35  
                7 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             30  
                8 London Central S S                 WOLO             21  
                9 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             20  
                9 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             20  
               11 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             17  
               12 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             16  
               12 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             16  
               14 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             15 
               15 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             14   
               16 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             12  
               16 Medway H S                         WOME             12  
               18 London Christian                   WOLD              8  
               18 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE              8  
               18 Parkside C I                       WOPS              8  
               21 East Elgin S S                     WOEE              6
               22 Huron Park S S                     WOHP              5  
               23 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB              4  
               24 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              2  
               24 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA              2  
               24 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              2  
               27 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC             57  
                2 London Central S S                 WOLO             51  
                3 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             48.5
                4 Holy Cross                         WOHC             43  
                5 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             36  
                6 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             32  
                6 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             32  
                6 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             32  
                9 Medway H S                         WOME             20.5
               10 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             20  
               11 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             18  
               11 Goderich D C I                     WOGO             18  
               11 Regina Mundi College               WORE             18  
               14 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             14  
               15 Saunders S S                       WOSA             13  
               16 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             12  
               17 London South S S                   WOLS             11  
               18 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             10  
               19 Parkside C I                       WOPS              8  
               19 College Avenue S S                 WOCA              8  
               19 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM              8  
               22 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS              7  
               23 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO              6  
               23 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              6  
               23 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              6  
               26 East Elgin S S                     WOEE              5  
               26 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN              5  
               28 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              4  
               28 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR              4  
               30 Glendale H S                       WOGD              2  
               31 Glencoe D H S                      WOGL              1  
               31 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC              1  
               31 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ              1  
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO            178  
                2 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            153  
                3 Saunders S S                       WOSA            103  
                4 London Central S S                 WOLO          84.3333
                5 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             82  
                6 Catholic Central                   WOCC             79  
                6 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             79  
                8 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             74  
                9 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             72  
               10 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             59  
               11 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             58  
               12 London South S S                   WOLS             51  
               13 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             50  
               14 Parkside C I                       WOPS             46  
               15 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             44  
               16 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             37  
               17 East Elgin S S                     WOEE          36.3333
               18 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             35  
               19 Medway H S                         WOME             31  
               20 St. Andre Bessette                 WOAB             30  
               21 Huron Park S S                     WOHP             29  
               22 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             26  
               23 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA          18.3333
               24 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             18  
               24 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR             18  
               26 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN             16  
               27 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             14  
               28 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             11  
               29 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             10  
               29 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             10  
               29 Goderich D C I                     WOGO             10  
               32 Glendale H S                       WOGD              8  
               32 London Christian                   WOLD              8  
               34 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              6  
               35 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              5  
               36 Stratford Central S S              WOSC              4  
               37 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              2  
               38 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC            156  
                2 Oakridge S S                       WOOA            124  
                3 London Central S S                 WOLO            105  
                4 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             99  
                5 Medway H S                         WOME             68.5
                6 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             66  
                7 Holy Cross                         WOHC             65  
                8 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             64  
                9 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             60  
               10 London South S S                   WOLS             59  
               11 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             53  
               12 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             50  
               13 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             48.5
               14 John Paul II S S                   WOPA             48  
               15 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             47  
               16 Mgsr. Bruyere E S                  WOBR             42  
               17 Saunders S S                       WOSA             41  
               18 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             39  
               19 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             34  
               20 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             29  
               21 Parkside C I                       WOPS             28  
               21 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             28  
               23 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             26  
               24 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             19  
               25 Goderich D C I                     WOGO             18  
               25 College Avenue S S                 WOCA             18  
               25 Regina Mundi College               WORE             18  
               28 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             17  
               29 Listowel D S S                     WOLI             15  
               30 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             14  
               30 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN             14  
               32 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             13  
               33 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             12  
               34 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             10  
               35 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              9  
               35 Huron Park S S                     WOHP              9  
               37 Esc Notre Dame - Woodstock         WOND              8  
               38 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              6  
               39 East Elgin S S                     WOEE              5  
               40 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              4  
               40 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              4  
               42 Glendale H S                       WOGD              3  
               43 Westminster S S                    WOWM              2  
               43 West Elgin S S                     WOWE              2  
               43 London Christian                   WOLD              2  
               46 Glencoe D H S                      WOGL              1