Skip to main content
St. Anne Catholic School, London
Admissions & Registration
Event Archive

Field Trip - Grades 1-2

Jun 26, 2018 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 11:45 AM

Kindergarten Graduation

Jun 27, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Report Cards go Home

Jun 27, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Year End Assembly

Jun 28, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:45 AM

PA Day

Jun 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Labour Day

Sep 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day of School!!!!!!!

Sep 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day of School

Sep 04, 2018 08:55 AM

8:55 AM

- 3:30 PM

Lunch box orders start

Sep 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Catholic School Council meeting

Sep 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Mass

Sep 12, 2018 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 10:45 AM

Spectacular Scirence Show Mad science grs 1-6

Sep 18, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Back to school BBQ

Sep 20, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

FDK Science Demonstration

Sep 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Terry Fox Run

Sep 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Orange Shirt Day

Sep 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Professional Activity Day

Sep 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Vaccines

Oct 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 7 Vaccines PM

School Mass

Oct 03, 2018 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 10:45 AM

Cross Country-CANCELLED

Oct 04, 2018 09:10 AM

9:10 AM

- 1:30 PM

Asembly

Oct 04, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

QSP asembly cookie dough

Mad Science

Oct 04, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Mad Science presentation in gym.

Girls volley ball

Oct 04, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls volley ball game @ St. Pius X school

Terry Fox

Oct 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last day for Terry Fox Donnations. Our goal is $500.00

Turkey Bingo

Oct 05, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

Thanksgiving Day

Oct 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dental Screening

Oct 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Photo Day AM

Oct 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mad Science

Oct 11, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Mad Science Program

Girls volley ball

Oct 11, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls volley ball vs St. David

Boys volley ball

Oct 15, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys volley ball game vs St. David.

Assembly

Oct 16, 2018 01:10 PM

1:10 PM

- 2:30 PM

School bus safety presentation Grades JK-3

Assembly

Oct 16, 2018 02:40 PM

2:40 PM

- 3:30 PM

School bus saftey presentation Grades 4-8

Fundraising

Oct 16, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Cookie Dough orders due

Girls volley ball

Oct 16, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls volley ball game vs Holy Family

Boys volley ball

Oct 17, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys volley ball game vs St. Pius X school

Mad Science

Oct 18, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Mad Science Program

Girls volley ball

Oct 18, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls volley ball game vs St. Bernadette.

Boys volley ball

Oct 22, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys volley ball game vs Holy Family

Presentation

Oct 23, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

MADD presentation Grades 7 & 8

Girls volley ball

Oct 23, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls volley ball game vs Blessed sacrement

Boys volley ball

Oct 24, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys volley ball game @ St. Bernadette

Mad Science

Oct 25, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Mad Science Program

Girls volley ball

Oct 25, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls volley ball game @ St. Mary's choir school

Halloween dance

Oct 25, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Halloween Dance

Professional Activity Day

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukulele Program Gr. 1-6

Oct 29, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Boys volley ball

Oct 29, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys volley ball game vs St. Pius X school

Girls volley ball

Oct 30, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls volley ball game @ Holy Family

Halloween

Oct 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!

Virtue Assembly

Nov 01, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

Treaties Week

Nov 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Ukulele Program Gr. 1-6

Nov 05, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Treaties Week

Nov 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Girls & Boys club registrations

Nov 06, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Treaties Week

Nov 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

School Mass

Nov 07, 2018 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 11:00 AM

Treaties Week

Nov 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Progress Reports go home

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Treaties Week

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Ukulele Program Gr. 1-6

Nov 12, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Future Spartan Days day

Nov 14, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 1:30 PM

Hot Dog Day

Nov 14, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Hot Dog orders & money are due today.

Picture Retake day

Nov 15, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Fluoride Varnish Application

Nov 15, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Professional Activity Day (Faith Day)

Nov 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Belonging Week

Nov 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Ukulele Program Gr. 1-6

Nov 19, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Belonging Week

Nov 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Belonging Week

Nov 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Rheo Thompson Chocolate

Nov 21, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Rheo Thompson Chocolate orders & money due today.

Hot Dog Day

Nov 21, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:50 PM

Belonging Club meeting

Nov 21, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:50 PM

Belonging Week

Nov 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Sister Act Musical

Nov 22, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Vip Cyber Safety

Nov 22, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Belonging Week

Nov 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:55 PM

Nutrition Ignition Snack Day

Nov 23, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Ukulele Program Gr. 1-6

Nov 26, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Book Fair

Dec 03, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Book Fair in the library all week.

Ukulele Program Gr. 1-6

Dec 03, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Glitterbug Handwashing

Dec 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Mass

Dec 05, 2018 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 11:00 AM

Glitterbug Handwashing

Dec 05, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Hockey Tournament

Dec 06, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Intermediate Hockey Tournament

Rheo Thompson Chocolate

Dec 06, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Rheo Thompson Chocolate orders can be picked up today.

Christmas concert

Dec 06, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 9:30 PM

Christmas Confessions

Dec 07, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:45 AM

London Knights

Dec 10, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

London Knights ticket order form & money due.

Ukulele Program Gr. 1-6

Dec 10, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Christmas Confessions

Dec 11, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:45 AM

Gator Gear

Dec 11, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Gator spirit wear order forms & money are due today!

Food Lab Gr. 7/8

Dec 14, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Eldon House

Dec 14, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 12:00 PM

FDK field trip to Eldon House

London Knights

Dec 14, 2018 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 9:30 PM

London Knoghts hockey game. Choir members meet @ gate 4 @ 6:30 pm.

Christmas Dinner

Dec 17, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukulele Program Gr. 1-6

Dec 17, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Christmas Mass

Dec 20, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:45 AM

Christmas Movie

Dec 21, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Day

Dec 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Virtue Assembly

Jan 07, 2019 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:45 AM

VIP drugs & Alcohol

Jan 07, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Belonging Club meeting

Jan 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELGS & ELBS

Jan 09, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Swim to survive Gr. 2/3

Jan 10, 2019 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 11:15 AM

New Year Prayer Service

Jan 11, 2019 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

Jr. Boys Basketball

Jan 14, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Tubing Gr. 4-8

Jan 15, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 1:30 PM

Jr Girls basketball

Jan 15, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS Blessed Sacrament

Belonging Club Meeting

Jan 16, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:50 PM

ELGS & ELBS

Jan 16, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Jr. Boys Basketball

Jan 16, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Swim to survive Gr. 2/3

Jan 17, 2019 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 11:15 AM

Jr Girls basketball

Jan 17, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS Holy Family

Elementary Professional Activity Day

Jan 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

JK Registration

Jan 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

JK Registration. Please contact the school to make an appointment to register.

Sip Smart Activity

Jan 21, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Jr Girls basketball

Jan 22, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS St. Bernadette

Knights of Columbus Free Throw Competition

Jan 22, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 9:00 PM

ELGS & ELBS

Jan 23, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Jr. Boys Basketball

Jan 23, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. St. Bernadette

Swim to survive Gr. 2/3

Jan 24, 2019 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 11:15 AM

Jr Girls basketball

Jan 24, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. St. Mary's Choir

Nutrition Ignition Lesson

Jan 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys basket ball tournament

Jan 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys basket ball tournament

Jan 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr. Boys Basketball

Jan 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

ELGS & ELBS

Jan 30, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Jr. Boys Basketball

Jan 30, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS Holy Family

Gr. 2/3 & 3/4 Field Trip

Jan 31, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Jr Girls basketball

Jan 31, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. Blessed Sacrement

French Carnival

Feb 01, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Chinese/Vietnamese New Year

Feb 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Wok Box Lunch

Feb 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

FDK Magic Show

Feb 05, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Jr Girls basketball

Feb 05, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. St. Bernadette

Grad photos Gr. 8's & SK

Feb 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Winter Walk Day

Feb 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELGS & ELBS

Feb 06, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Racing Against Drugs

Feb 07, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 11:30 AM

Swim to survive Gr. 3/4

Feb 07, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Flouride Varnish Application #2

Feb 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

FDK Magic Show

Feb 12, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Winter Walk Day

Feb 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELGS & ELBS

Feb 13, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Art Starts Gr. 1-2

Feb 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

St. Valentines Day

Feb 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Swim to survive Gr. 3/4

Feb 14, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Family Day

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

River Safety Presentation

Feb 19, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. 2

Winter Walk Day

Feb 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Mass

Feb 20, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:15 AM

Belonging Club meeting

Feb 20, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:50 PM

Boys Basket Ball game

Feb 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. Blessed Sacrament

Swim to survive Gr. 3/4

Feb 21, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Parent/Teacher Interviews

Feb 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Art Starts Gr. 6-8

Feb 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 3/4 & 4/5 Tree Planting Lesson

Feb 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Carnival Week

Feb 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Basket Ball game

Feb 25, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. St. Pius X

Jaguars Soccer-Monday Night Futsal

Feb 25, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Gr. 2-4 Coed 6:30-7:30 PM Gr. 5-7 Boys 7:30-8:30 PM See info sheet on St. Anne Website

Carnival Week

Feb 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Children's museum Ms. Henry & Mrs Russell's classes

Feb 26, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 12:00 PM

Winter Walk Day

Feb 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Carnival Week

Feb 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gymnastics meet

Feb 27, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Boys Basket Ball game

Feb 27, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. Christian Academy

Art Starts Gr. 2-4

Feb 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Carnival Week

Feb 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Nutrition Ignition Snack Day

Mar 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Carnival day

Mar 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Carnival Week

Mar 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Basket Ball game

Mar 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:59 PM

VS. Blessed Sacrament

Jaguars Soccer-Monday Night Futsal

Mar 04, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Gr. 2-4 Coed 6:30-7:30 PM Gr. 5-7 Boys 7:30-8:30 PM See info sheet on St. Anne Website

Pancake Tuesday

Mar 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 5 VIP field trip

Mar 05, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Ash Wednesday

Mar 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Flouride Varnish Application #2

Mar 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ash Wednesday Mass

Mar 06, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Boys Basket Ball game

Mar 06, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. St. David

Tree Site Planning Workshop Gr 3/4 & 4/5

Mar 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

March Break

Mar 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jaguars Soccer-Monday Night Futsal

Mar 11, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Gr. 2-4 Coed 6:30-7:30 PM Gr. 5-7 Boys 7:30-8:30 PM See info sheet on St. Anne Website

VIP Youth & Law Pt. 1

Mar 18, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Jaguars Soccer-Monday Night Futsal

Mar 18, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Gr. 2-4 Coed 6:30-7:30 PM Gr. 5-7 Boys 7:30-8:30 PM See info sheet on St. Anne Website

Girls Basket Ball

Mar 19, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. St. David

Belonging Club Meeting

Mar 20, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:55 PM

Boys Basket Ball game

Mar 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. St. Bernadette

Girls Basket Ball

Mar 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

@ St. Bernadette

Gr. 3 Cooking

Mar 22, 2019 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:55 AM

Boys Basket Ball game

Mar 25, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. St. Marys

Jaguars Soccer-Monday Night Futsal

Mar 25, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Gr. 2-4 Coed 6:30-7:30 PM Gr. 5-7 Boys 7:30-8:30 PM See info sheet on St. Anne Website

Epilepsy Awareness paper, rock, scissors tournament

Mar 26, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Boys Basket Ball game

Mar 27, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

VS. Holy Family

Junior Hockey Tournament

Mar 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Bring it On

Mar 28, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 12:15 PM

Play

Assyrian New Year

Apr 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 7 Vaccines #2

Apr 01, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 12:00 PM

Jaguars Soccer-Monday Night Futsal

Apr 01, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Gr. 2-4 Coed 6:30-7:30 PM Gr. 5-7 Boys 7:30-8:30 PM See info sheet on St. Anne Website

Nutrition Ignition Lesson

Apr 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lenten Mass

Apr 03, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 11:00 AM

Movie Night

Apr 04, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Professional Activity Day

Apr 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Museum School Gr. 4/5

Apr 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

St. Anne Book Fair

Apr 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jaguars Soccer-Monday Night Futsal

Apr 08, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Gr. 2-4 Coed 6:30-7:30 PM Gr. 5-7 Boys 7:30-8:30 PM See info sheet on St. Anne Website

Book Character dress up

Apr 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Confessions

Apr 09, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:55 AM

Spring Photo Day

Apr 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ms. Henry's class to Beackock

Apr 11, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Gr. 6/7 Brescia College Field Trip

Apr 12, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 1:00 PM

Holy Week

Apr 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jaguars Soccer-Monday Night Futsal

Apr 15, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Gr. 2-4 Coed 6:30-7:30 PM Gr. 5-7 Boys 7:30-8:30 PM See info sheet on St. Anne Website

Belonging Club meeting

Apr 17, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:50 PM

Holy thursday

Apr 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Saturday

Apr 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Sunday

Apr 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tree Planting Event

Apr 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jump rope for Heart Kick Off Assembly

Apr 23, 2019 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Easter Mass

Apr 24, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 11:00 AM

vaccine & Immunization Suspension Day

Apr 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Stratford Rotary Complex Field Trip Gr 7-8

Apr 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

FDK Orientation

Apr 30, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Dance Fest

May 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Mass

May 02, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 11:00 AM

Catholic Education Week

May 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

One Run

May 07, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:00 PM

Quesada Hot Lunch

May 07, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Shrek Play FDK- Gr. 3/4

May 09, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:00 PM

Forest of Reading -Festival Trees

May 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fanshawe Outreach Program Gr. 8's

May 15, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 1:00 PM

Belonging Club Meeting

May 15, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:50 PM

Jump Rope for Heart

May 16, 2019 01:05 PM

1:05 PM

- 2:05 PM

Victoria Day

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EQAO Testing

May 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EQAO Testing

May 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

LDCSB Hans Janssen Memorial Track & Field Meet

May 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hydro Presentation

May 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fluoride Varnish Application #3

May 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

FDK Field Trip-Story Book Gardens

May 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 3/4 & 4/5 Field Trip

May 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 8 Year End Trip-Niagara

Jun 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Math Learning

Jun 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Public Library Presentation

Jun 06, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Elementary Professional Activity Day

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 4/5-Gr. 7's Yr. End Trip

Jun 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Indigenous Day @ St. Anne

Jun 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Author Visit

Jun 14, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

SWII Presentation

Jun 14, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Gr.2-3/4 Field Trip-Fleetway

Jun 18, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Year End BBQ

Jun 18, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Belonging Club Meeting

Jun 19, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:50 PM

City of London Aquatics Presentation

Jun 20, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:20 PM

National Aboriginal Day

Jun 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

St. Anne lay Day

Jun 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr.1-2 Field Trip-Palasad

Jun 24, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

St. Anne Talent Show

Jun 24, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Graduation Mass

Jun 25, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Final Report Cards Go Home

Jun 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Year End Mass

Jun 26, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 11:00 AM

SK Graduation

Jun 26, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Professional Activity Day

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Day

Dec 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM