Skip to main content
Catholic Central High School
Admissions & Registration
Staff

​ 

NamePositionDepartmentExtensionVoicemail
Aiello, TanisTeacher, SCPP/SPSTLearning Services2113135061
Askew, ShannonStudent Support AdministratorGuidance2104036609
Basacco, AlessandraTeacherCanadian & World Studies2120735248
Bell, MoiraChaplain21059
Bilyk, NicholasTeacher, SPSTReligion, Learning Services2133735251
Bomans, CaroleTeacherReligion2121435254
Brittain, NathanaelTeacherComputer Studies, Mathematics2112837791
Brown, TimothyTeacherScience2111335257
Circelli, Jean-PaulTeacherCanadian& World Studies, Physical & Health Education2114335260
Clancy, DanTeacherTechnology2122835262
Condon, EdwardTeacherMathematics2111335264
Crawford, LorraineLibrarianLibrary, IB2107035266
Dawdy, NicoleTeacherScience2111435267
Day, CathySchool Security GuardMain Office21129
Daza, CeciliaSettlement Worker21129
Denomme, TammyTeacher, Dept. HeadCanadian & World Studies Social Science, IB2120735268
DeSousa Gomes, AnaTeacherCIL, Religion2130736526
Di Cola, CristinaTeacherCo-op2112735269
Di Marcelli, TaniaTeacherSocial Science2120735369
Dobsinai, LauraTeacherReligion, English2121435147
Donelan, LauraSocial WorkerMain Office21012 
Finkenzeller, ChristianTeacher, Dept. Head, Athletic Dir.Physical & Health Education2114335040
Fox, RonaldChoir Assistant2112535737
Gelinas, MarcTeacher, Dept. HeadReligion, I.B.2121435271
Geraghty, KyleTeacherScience, Mathematics2111335195
Gosse, DanielleVice-Principal (L-Z)Administration2100321003
Hill, SandraCommunications AdministratorMain Office2109935278
Howard, MarkTeacherCanadian and World Studies, Family Studies2120735405
Johnson, JoannaTeacherThe Arts of Social Science, IB2112635287
Kendellen, VickiOffice SupervisorMain Office21010
Lamoureux, PaulPrincipalAdministration21001
Lopez Aranega, IbisCommunications AdministratorMain Office21021
Lourenco, MichelleEducational AssistantLearning Services2113135289
MacLellan, JohnTeacherScience2111435292
Majski, JohnTeacherScience2111435292
Maloney, JillTeacherReligion, Student Council2121435294
Martinelli, CarolynTeacher, Dept. HeadThe Arts (DH), CIL, IB2112535296
Martinez, AbelEducational AssistantLearning Services2113135207
Mascherin Walton, CarlaTeacherScience, IB2111436562
Matthews, MikeTeacherEnglish, Guidance2133235298
McAuley, GeorgeTeacherMathematics, IB2111335299
McGee, TrishEducational AssistantLearning Services2113135985
McNeil, MaryTeacher, Dept. HeadEnglish, CIL, ESL2133235302
McParland, RodTeacher, SPST, Dept. HeadLearning Services2133735303
Mendonca, Lee-AnneTeacherESL, English, Religion2130735135
Mendonca-King, LisaTeacherEnglish, IB2133235304
Mikdashi, AdnanSettlement WorkerSWIS21129 
Michalak, ChesterCharge CustodianBuilding Services21060
     
Moore, MicheleTeacherMathematics, IB2111335307
Morgan, MelanieVice-Principal (on leave)Administration21002
Moskal-Collins, JenniferTeacherEnglish, Religion2133235083
Moynihan, LisaTeacherReligion, Social Science, Non-Profit SHSM2121435308
Obbema, ChristineTeacherTechnology, ESL, Guidance2122835113
O'Neill, JenniferTeacherEnglish, IB2133235310
O'Reilly, GlendaTeacherTechnology2122835209
Palarchio, MaryLynnTeacherSocial Science, Physical & Health Education2122835311
Payne, MicheleEducational AssistantLearning Services2113135312
Perquin, RobTeacher, Dept. HeadBusiness, Computer Studies, Technology2123235313
Pickering, MargueriteTeacherBusiness, IB2122835194
Pireddu, AndreaTeacherCIL, IB2130735401
Pirocchi, LisaTeacherCIL, ESL2130735314
Pizzuti, John-MorganTeacherESL, Mathematics, Religion21214
Pompa, AdrianaTeacherPhysical & Health Education2114735316
Poniger, CandiceTeacherESL2131135318
Pszeniczny, LoriTeacherPhysical & Health Education21207 
Purves, LindaSchool Data & Information AdministratorMain Office21020
Puzzuoli, FrankCustodianBuilding Services21061
Quinlan, LianneTeacherScience2111435090
Ratko, SteveTeacherMathematics2111335323
Regan, MarkTeacherPhysical & Health Education2114335325
Rijnen Glover, WendyTeacherPhysical & Health Education, Co-op, LEAP, SHSM2114735327
Rivas, CeciliaTeacherESL2131135328
Ruypers, BenjaminTeacherCanadian & World Studies, English2120735094
Scala, SebastianTeacherTechnology, Co-op, Guidance2114235331
Schofield, LauraTeacherEnglish2133236588
Schroeder, IlarTeacherTechnology2114135002
Sentjens, DonnaTeacher, SPSTLearning Services2133635332
Sheardown, RickVice-Principal (A-K)Administration21002
Sheppard, LyrindaTeacherEnglish, IB, CIL2133235334
Sills, DonTeacherThe Arts. Religion2112535335
Simas, LisaTeacherEnglish, Drama, IB2133235337
Simmons, LauraTeacherScience2111335280
Tancredi, FrankTeacherMathematics, IB2111335342
Tyndall, KatiaTeacherStudent Success2133435344
Tzavelas, JulieTeacherEnglish2133235345
HollyFacility DogLoveArf-arfArf-arf
Van Lieshout, DanTeacherCanadian & World Studies, Co-op, ELP, SHSM2120735346
Variatzas, ChrisovalantisTeacherScience2111435053
Webb, DeniseTeacher, Dept. HeadScience, IB2111435347
Welcome Centre519-675-470421411
Wells, GabrielaGuidance CounselorGuidance2104335348
Williams, PaulTeacher, IB Co-ordinatorMathematics, IB2131235350
Yolkowski, JulieEducational AssistantLearning Services2113135073
Ziccarelli, AnthonyGuidance Councillor, TeacherGuidance2104235354