Skip to main content
Catholic Central High School
Admissions & Registration
Event Archive

Black History Month Assembly - J. Maloney

Feb 21, 2018 08:20 AM

8:20 AM

- 9:10 AM

Black History Month Assembly - J. Maloney

Feb 21, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:20 AM

Poetry in Voice in the Cafeteria

Feb 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last Day to Register for 2018-2019

Feb 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Victoria Park, London - D. Van Lieshout

Feb 23, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 1:00 PM

Graduation Fees Due

Feb 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fees can be paid by cash, cheque or online using school cash. There is no exceptions as gowns need to be ordered.

Department Head Meeting

Feb 26, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

OFSAA Swimming

Feb 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Staff/Students Dress Down Days

Feb 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Math Contest during Period 1 - F. Tancredi

Feb 27, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:20 AM

ELP to Labatt Brewery - D. Van Lieshout

Feb 27, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Feb 27, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

CCH Has Talent - D. Sills

Feb 27, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:30 PM

CCH Has Talent - D. Sills

Feb 27, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

CCH Has Talent The "Not-So-Late" Show Aeolian Hall (795 Dundas Street, London) Starts at 7:00 p.m., doors open at 6:00 p.m. For tickets contact the CCH Main Office or Grade 12 Vocal students Tickets $10 for adults, $8 for alumni, $5 for students

Let's Paint Project - J. Johnson

Feb 28, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:45 PM

OFSAA Wrestling

Mar 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dress Down Day (Water Bottle Station Donation)

Mar 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to YMCA of Western Ontario Central Branch - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 01, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Lenten Day of Reconciliation

Mar 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dance Marathon for London Children's Hospital - W. Glover

Mar 02, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

OFSAA Basketball and Volleyball

Mar 05, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:30 AM

Staff Meeting in the Cafeteria

Mar 05, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:30 PM

Girl's Hockey WOSSAA (London)

Mar 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boy's Hockey AAA WOSSA against Lucas SS

Mar 06, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Buy out game, leaving CCH at 12:30

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Mar 06, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

School Council Meeting

Mar 06, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

ELP to University of Western Ontario - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 07, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

Dance Marathon Paid Dress Down Day (PJ Day)

Mar 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Progress Report Distribution

Mar 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Thames Valley Trail Association - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 09, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

Alumni Basketball Game during Period 5

Mar 09, 2018 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:05 PM

1) first-come-first-served basis 2) teacher-permitted-basis Tickets will go on sale next week.

March Break (March 12-16)

Mar 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

March Break

Mar 12, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Grad Photo Retakes

Mar 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Fanshawe College, Building H H2003 - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 19, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

Lenten Campaign Paid Dress Down Day

Mar 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to UTRCA Ice Training - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 20, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Mar 20, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Mar 20, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

OFSAA Hockey

Mar 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Junior Badminton Tournament - All Day - K. Tyndall

Mar 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Badminton Team Tournament at STA - A. Pompa

Mar 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Mar 22, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Parent/Teacher Interviews

Mar 22, 2018 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Multicultural Day (Dress Up Day)

Mar 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Girls Soccer practice at the BMO - N. Ozols & J. Mazzorato

Mar 26, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

Staff/Students Dress Down Days

Mar 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

FSF1D Field Trip - C. Martinelli

Mar 27, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Department Head Meeting

Mar 27, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Mar 27, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Mar 27, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

ELP to Wellington Sportsmen Club - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 28, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:45 PM

CCH Girls Soccer practice at the BMO - N. Ozols & J. Mazzorato

Mar 28, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

Holy Thursday Liturgy

Mar 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Boys Hockey Tournament at Stronach - K. Geraghty, B. Ruypers

Mar 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Mar 29, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Good Friday

Mar 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Sunday

Apr 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday

Apr 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday

Apr 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Westhaven Golf Club - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 03, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 1:45 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Apr 03, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Apr 03, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

CCH Girls Soccer practice at the BMO - N. Ozols & J. Mazzorato

Apr 03, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

Kiwanis Music Festival, London - C. Martinelli

Apr 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Senior Badminton Tournament at St. Andre Bessette - A. Pompa

Apr 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to London Garden Club - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 04, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:15 PM

Kiwanis - CCH Grade 9 & 10 - Junior Choir Vocal - D. Sills

Apr 04, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Apr 05, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

CCH Girls Soccer practice at the BMO - N. Ozols & J. Mazzorato

Apr 05, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

Kiwanis - Male Choir - D. Sills

Apr 05, 2018 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:30 PM

MADD Assembly

Apr 06, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:40 AM

Gr.11 and Gr.12 students MADD Assembly

CCH Senior Badminton Tournament in Strathroy - A. Pompa

Apr 06, 2018 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:00 PM

OSSLT - EQAO Literacy Test Day

Apr 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Junior Boys Hockey vs. SAB - K. Geraghty, B. Ruypers

Apr 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Apr 10, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Apr 10, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

CCH String - Cru (Meet there 4:00 p.m.) - C. Martinelli

Apr 10, 2018 05:05 PM

5:05 PM

- 8:35 PM

School Council Meeting

Apr 10, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

CCH Boys Soccer Tournament in Burlington - J.M. Pizzuti

Apr 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EUCLID during Periods 1 and 2 - F. Tancredi

Apr 11, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:40 AM

CCH Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament at BMO - N. Ozols

Apr 11, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

ELP to Fanshawe Conservation Area - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 11, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:40 PM

CCH Archery Competition at RMC - C. Obbema

Apr 11, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

MPA Meeting

Apr 11, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Western Arts Trip - L. Schofield

Apr 12, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Field trip to SAB - Godspell - N. Barnes

Apr 12, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 12:50 PM

Field trip for Dance and religion classes

Gr 12 Graduation/Prom Assembly

Apr 12, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:00 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Apr 12, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

PA Day (Secondary)

Apr 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

P.D. Day

Apr 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Junior Badminton Tournament - All Day at SAB - M. Pickering

Apr 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

LEAP - Envirothon Workshop Springwater Conservation Area - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 17, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:30 PM

Requires own transportation

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Apr 17, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Apr 17, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

Spirit Wear Day/Team & Club Photo Day

Apr 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Club-Team Photo Day - C. Obbema

Apr 18, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:30 PM

CCH Archery Competition at MTS - C. Obbema

Apr 18, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Term I Ends

Apr 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Boys Soccer Tournament at Western - J.M. Pizzuti

Apr 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Sustainability Fair at 3M - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 19, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Apr 19, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Trivia Night - Hosted by the Music Department

Apr 19, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:30 PM

Term II Begins

Apr 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Girls Soccer Tournament at Western - N. Ozols

Apr 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Staff/Students Dress Down Days

Apr 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

IB Field Trip to Kings College - P. Williams

Apr 24, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:30 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Apr 24, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Apr 24, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

CCH Grade 9 String Class - Bussed - C. Martinelli

Apr 24, 2018 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

French Quebec Trip - A. DeSousa-Gomes

Apr 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to UTRCA Tree Planting - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Archery Competition at HCC - C. Obbema

Apr 25, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

CCH String Junior Orchestra - Bussed - C. Martinelli

Apr 25, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

CCH Choral Concert - St. Michael's Choir School - D. Sills

Apr 25, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Free will offering.

Valedictorian Nominations Forms Due - M. Gelinas

Apr 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

French Placement Test

Apr 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mid-Term Report Distribution

Apr 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

OSAP Presentation in the Cafeteria

Apr 26, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

Apr 26, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Spring Semi-Formal Student Council

Apr 26, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 10:00 PM

PA Day

Apr 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DH Meeting

Apr 30, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Music Extension Program - Phot0 Day

May 01, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Music Extension Program - Photo Day

May 01, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

ELP to Envirothon Competition Springwater Conservation Area - D. Van Lieshout

May 01, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Hands on environmental education competition; bring lunch

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

May 01, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

May 01, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

Marian Mass/Grade 5 Faith Day

May 02, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

8:00-9:30am (students will be bused to the church)

CCH Archery Competition at SJH - C. Obbema

May 02, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

OFSAA Badminton

May 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

May 03, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Graduation Committee Meeting

May 03, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:00 PM

Catholic Education Week

May 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Catholic Education Week

May 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Wear Day

May 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Powder Puff Football

May 07, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

Let's Talk Cancer Symposium at Western - N. Dawdy

May 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

May 08, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

May 08, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

School Council Meeting

May 08, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

March for Life - Ottawa

May 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spring School Production

May 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mrs. Sentjens's Field Trip to Fanshawe College's Discovery Day

May 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

May 10, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Dress Down Day - Supporting "Ovarian Cancer" - K. Tydnall

May 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Council Elections

May 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Outdoor Classroom Weeding/Planting at CCH - D. Van Lieshout

May 14, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Rain date: May 23rd

Staff Meeting

May 14, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Spirit Wear Day

May 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Best Buddies "Hoop it Up" during both lunches - A. Bishop

May 15, 2018 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 12:50 PM

ELP - Port Burwell Provincial Park - D. Van Lieshout

May 15, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Rain Date: May 24 or 25

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

May 15, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

May 15, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

Tennis Conference Championship at Western - M. Gelinas

May 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP - Thames Talbot Land Trust - D. Van Lieshout

May 16, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Rain Date: May 17th

Archery OHSAIT Tournament in Toronto - C. Obbema

May 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

May 17, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Strings in the Garden - Final String Concert - C. Martinelli

May 17, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

(6:00 p.m. call time)

ELP to Oxford Children's Water Festival - D. Van Lieshout

May 18, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Secondary Summer School Presentations - R. Sheardown

May 18, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Victoria Day

May 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day (Holiday)

May 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dress Down Day

May 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Meet the valedictorian Election Speeches - M. Gelinas

May 22, 2018 12:05 PM

12:05 PM

- 12:45 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

May 22, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

May 22, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

ELP - Thames Valley Trail Association - D. Van Lieshout

May 23, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 1:45 PM

Hike start point is the Museum of Indian Archaeology at Medway Creek. City bus and walking. (or April 25th, May 23rd, May 24th).

Meet Your Valedictorian Nominees during Period 4 in the Cafeteria

May 23, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:50 PM

Science/Math Olympics at UWO

May 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Valedictorian Elections during Periods 4 & 5 in the Library

May 24, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 2:05 PM

CCH Archery Practice - C. Obbema

May 24, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Vocal Concert at St. Peter's

May 24, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Tickets are free.

Deadline to Confirm University Offers

May 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Staff/Students Dress Down Days

May 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

May 29, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

Goodwill Industries Field Trip - J. Johnson

May 30, 2018 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 11:20 AM

ELP to Pinery Provincial Park - D. Van Lieshout

May 30, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 3:00 PM

Rain Date: May 31st

ENG 2DB Trip to Stratford Theatre - M. McNeil

May 30, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 6:00 PM

CCH Girl's Soccer Game at Windermere Soccer Fields - N. Ozols

May 31, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 2:05 PM

CCH Baseball Game at Stronach Arena - N. Brittain

May 31, 2018 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:45 PM

Arts Unite in the Gym

May 31, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Spirit Wear Day

Jun 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track and Field at University of Windsor

Jun 01, 2018 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 8:00 PM

OFSAA Tennis to Toronto - M. Gelinas

Jun 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

LEAP Trip - W. Glover

Jun 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP Camping/Canoe Trip - D. VanLieshout

Jun 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Jun 05, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

OFSAA Soccer

Jun 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

OFSAA Track and Field

Jun 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Toronto Symphony/Theatre Trip - C. Martinelli

Jun 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Farewell Mass

Jun 12, 2018 08:05 AM

8:05 AM

- 10:30 AM

Attached is the schedule for the Farewell Mass on Tuesday, June 12. Please note that the grade 12 graduates will be staying at St. Peter's Basilica for a practice, class photo and lunch. They will be signed out of their period 1 & 2 classes only (10:00-11:30)

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Jun 12, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

School Council Meeting

Jun 12, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

EQAO Testing Day 1

Jun 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Thames Talbot Land Trust - D. Van Lieshout

Jun 13, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Rain Date: June 14th

EQAO Testing Day 2

Jun 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Conflict - Athletic Awards

Jun 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Vocal Concert

Jun 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Prom

Jun 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Ministry of the Environment - D. Van Lieshout

Jun 15, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Rain date: June 18th

Staff/Students Dress Down Days

Jun 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to City of London Adelaide Pollution Control - D. Van Lieshout

Jun 19, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:00 PM

Rain date: June 20th

Mural Club Meeting in room 123 - J. Johnson

Jun 19, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:45 PM

Locker Clean up

Jun 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Wear Day

Jun 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Council Final Assembly

Jun 21, 2018 09:40 AM

9:40 AM

- 2:05 PM

Secondary Exam Days

Jun 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Exams Day 1

Jun 22, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Exam Day 2

Jun 25, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Exam Day 3/4

Jun 26, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Exam Day 4

Jun 27, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Exam Review Day

Jun 28, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Graduation

Jun 28, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 9:00 PM

Students need to report to Parish Hall Gym by 5:15pm (behind St. Peter's Basilica). Processionla of graduates begins at 6:15. Graduation Mass begins at 6:30pm, followed by the Graduation Awards Ceremony .

PA Day

Jun 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Leap Camp

Aug 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Principal & VP's Meeting at Kings

Aug 28, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Principal & VP's Meeting at Kings

Aug 28, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Principal & VP's Meeting at Kings

Aug 28, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 9 Orientation

Aug 29, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Parent Session

Aug 29, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:45 AM

Labour Day

Sep 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day of Classes

Sep 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day of School!!!!!!!

Sep 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Staff Meeting

Sep 04, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Grade 9 Assembly Per 1

Sep 05, 2018 08:05 AM

8:05 AM

- 9:20 AM

Grade 11 Assembly

Sep 05, 2018 09:25 AM

9:25 AM

- 10:40 AM

MPA Meeting

Sep 05, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Grade 10 Assembly

Sep 06, 2018 08:05 AM

8:05 AM

- 9:20 AM

Grade 12 Assembly

Sep 06, 2018 09:25 AM

9:25 AM

- 10:40 AM

Last day of Course Changes

Sep 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Photo Day

Sep 07, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Football Exhibition Game

Sep 07, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Sr Football 'Exhibition Game in Michigan

Jr Boys Volleyball Tryouts

Sep 10, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:45 PM

Coach F. Tancredi

Jr Boys Volleyball Tryouts

Sep 11, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:15 PM

Coach F Tancredi

School Council Meeting

Sep 11, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Student Success/Credit Recovery Mtg

Sep 13, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Student Success/Credit Recovery Mtg

Sep 13, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Sr Football Exhibition Game

Sep 14, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Senior Football Exhibition Game at UWO

National EA Day

Sep 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Welcome Back Week

Sep 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lakehead University Visit

Sep 17, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Sep 17, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Sep 17, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Student/Staff Dress Down Day

Sep 18, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Grade 9 Breakfast/Brunch

Sep 18, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:40 AM

Laurier University Visit

Sep 18, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Welcome Mass (bussed)

Sep 19, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Brock University Visit

Sep 19, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Sep 19, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Sep 19, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Sep 19, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Game

Sep 19, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

We Day - Toronto

Sep 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

UWO visit

Sep 20, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Sr Football Exhibition Game

Sep 20, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Exhibition Game against Huron Heights

Purple & White Girls Tournament

Sep 21, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Tournament

Sep 21, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Coach N Ozols

Purple & White Girls Tournament

Sep 22, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

Lambton College Visit

Sep 24, 2018 09:25 AM

9:25 AM

- 10:25 AM

DH Meeting

Sep 24, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Tuxedo Fitting Day

Sep 25, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Please have all forms completed and payments attached. Be sure to wear a light CCH top that day.

Crisis Reponse Mtg

Sep 25, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

University of Waterloo Visit

Sep 25, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Huron at Western

Sep 25, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:45 PM

Presentation will be held in the school confrence room

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Sep 25, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Sep 25, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Sep 25, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Game

Sep 25, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Orange T-Shirt Day

Sep 26, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:05 PM

Nationwide effort to recognize the wrongs of the residential school system and to honour survivors. (Board wide)

Jr Football Team game against STA

Sep 26, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

United Way Game against STA

Jr Football Game

Sep 26, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Spirit Wear Day

Sep 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Success/Credit Recovery Mtg

Sep 27, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Assembly

Sep 27, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:20 AM

United Way Football Game

Sep 27, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Sep 27, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Sep 27, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

PD Day

Sep 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Professional Activity Day

Sep 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Tournament

Sep 28, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

Coach N Ozols

Student Council Food Drive

Oct 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Oct 01, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 01, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 01, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 01, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Custodian's Day

Oct 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fanshawe College Visit

Oct 02, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Thanksgiving Mass (bussed)

Oct 03, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Oct 03, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 03, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 03, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 03, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

MPA Meeting

Oct 03, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Sr Football Game

Oct 04, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Nippising University Visit

Oct 04, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Jr Football Game

Oct 04, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Academic Awards Night

Oct 04, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

United Way Staff Dress Down Day

Oct 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

National Teacher Day

Oct 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Progress Report Data files due to SDIA

Oct 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving

Oct 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving Day

Oct 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Graduation Forms Available

Oct 08, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Graduation Forms are available in the guidance office or on the guidance webpage. $80 fee is required before February 1, 2019. A late fee of $10 will apply if the fee is not received by February 1, 2019. Students who are unable to attend the ceremony but still wish to...

Guelph Humber College Visit

Oct 09, 2018 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 1:15 PM

School Council Meeting

Oct 09, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

United Way Staff Dress Down Day

Oct 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Oct 10, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 10, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 10, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 10, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Student Success/Credit Recovery Mtg

Oct 11, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

University of Toronto visit

Oct 11, 2018 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 1:30 PM

Progress Reports Distribution

Oct 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Loran School Nomination Form Due to Guidance

Oct 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Forms can be found in the Guidance section of this CCH website

Bresia University Visit

Oct 12, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Homecoming Football Game (Junior)

Oct 12, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Homecoming Football Game (Senior)

Oct 12, 2018 08:00 PM

8:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Staff Meeting

Oct 15, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Parent Presentation - Dr. Russell

Oct 15, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Photo Retake Day (Library)

Oct 16, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Club/Teams Photos

Oct 16, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Oct 16, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 16, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 16, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 16, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

United Way Staff Dress Down Day

Oct 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

College Information Program

Oct 17, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Students are encouraged to attend CIP to find out more information about College programs across Ontario

Sr Football Game

Oct 18, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Jr Football Game

Oct 18, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Oct 18, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 18, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 18, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Parent/Teacher Interview Night

Oct 18, 2018 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 18, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Spirit Wear Day

Oct 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Tournament

Oct 19, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

Coach N Ozols

Senior Girls Basketball Tournament - A. Pompa

Oct 19, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

COMPASS Survey Per 2

Oct 22, 2018 09:25 AM

9:25 AM

- 10:40 AM

Family of Schools Principal Mtg

Oct 22, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Oct 22, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 22, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 22, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Game

Oct 22, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Bishop University Visit (IB)

Oct 23, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

United Way Staff Dress Down Day

Oct 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Dress Down Day

Oct 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr Football Game

Oct 24, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Sr Football Game

Oct 24, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Book Award School Nomination Applications Due

Oct 24, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Sr Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 24, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Student Success/Credit Recovery Mtg

Oct 25, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

PD Day

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Senior Girls Basketball Tournament

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Professional Activity Day

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CCH Senior Girls Basketball Tournament

Oct 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DH Meeting

Oct 29, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Conestoga College Visit

Oct 30, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Last Day to submit Field Trips for Sem 1

Oct 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Halloween Dress Up

Oct 31, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

All students and staff have permission to dress in Halloween costume

Jr Boys Football PLAYOFF Game VS St. Joe's

Nov 01, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Jr Football team playoffs - Coach G McAuley

University of Guelph Visit

Nov 01, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Jr Boys Volleyball Games

Nov 01, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Girls Basketball Game

Nov 01, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Basketball Game

Nov 01, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

UWO and Kings University visit

Nov 02, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Sr Football Game PLAYOFFS vs STA

Nov 02, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Playoffs - Coach M Howard

ELP Elementary Girls Volleyball Tournament

Nov 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP fundraiser

Term 1 Ends

Nov 07, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Mind Matters Presentation

Nov 07, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

Mary Lynn Palarchio is hosting a presentation on Digital Media and Mental Health in the Library during Per 1 & 2

MPA Meeting (AGM)

Nov 07, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Term 2 Begins

Nov 08, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Canadian Open Math Challenge

Nov 08, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:40 AM

Student Success/Credit Recovery Mtg

Nov 08, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

University Information Program

Nov 08, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Students are encourage to attend to find out more information regarding University programs across Ontario

Midterm marks due

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

United Way STAFF Bonus Dress Down Day

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last one for United Way!

Remembrance Day Assembly

Nov 09, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:40 AM

Jr Football Game Finals vs SAB

Nov 09, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Sr Football Game Finals vs St. Joe's

Nov 09, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

ELP Elementary Boys Volleyball Tournament

Nov 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP fundraiser

Staff Meeting

Nov 12, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

2018 AAA WOSSAA Girls Basketball Championship

Nov 13, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 PM

All day, both gyms

OUAC Application Assembly Per 1

Nov 13, 2018 08:05 AM

8:05 AM

- 9:20 AM

Mohawk College Visit

Nov 13, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:30 AM

TYKTW Day for Grade 9's

Nov 14, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Grade 9 Students are to hand in their permission forms as soon as possible and attend a workplace with a parent/relative/neighbor

Spirit Wear Day

Nov 14, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

LDCSB Grade 8 Activity Day

Nov 14, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:30 PM

This event is for St. Jude, St. Martin, St. Mary's Choir and St. Michael. LDCSB students are encouraged to attend their respective family of schools orientation

Ryerson University Visit

Nov 14, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Midterm report cards distribution

Nov 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Professional Activity Day (Faith Day)

Nov 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PD Day (Faith Day)

Nov 16, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Inclusitivity and Bullying Awareness Week

Nov 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

"Don't sweat the small stuff" Dress Down Day for Twoonie

Nov 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pay $2.00 for dress down day. Money will be collected by the Mind Matters Club during Period 1

KIck off to Bullying Awareness Week Assemblies

Nov 19, 2018 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

Grade 9 assembly

KIck off to Bullying Awareness Week Assemblies

Nov 19, 2018 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 9:15 AM

Grade 10 Assembly

KIck off to Bullying Awareness Week Assemblies

Nov 19, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grade 11 Assembly

KIck off to Bullying Awareness Week Assemblies

Nov 19, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:30 AM

Grade 12 Assembly

Dog Therapy (St. John's Ambulance)

Nov 19, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 1:00 PM

On behalf of the Mind Matters Club (ML Palarchio)

Jr Football Game WOSSA Finals vs Lucas

Nov 19, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Coach George McAuley

Sr Football Game WOSSA Finals vs Lucas

Nov 19, 2018 08:30 PM

8:30 PM

- 10:30 PM

Coach Mark Howard

OCAS Presentation (cafe)

Nov 20, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Ivey School of Business

Nov 20, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Pink Shirt Day

Nov 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Must wear CCH uniform bottoms. For Anti-Bullying Week

Trent University Visit

Nov 21, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Trent University

Nov 21, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Waterloo Intermediate/Senior Math Contest

Nov 22, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:40 AM

Student Success/Credit Recovery Mtg

Nov 22, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

University of Guelph Ridgetown

Nov 22, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball Tournament

Nov 23, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball Tournament

Nov 24, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 7:00 PM

CIA Coat Drive

Nov 26, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

DH Meeting

Nov 26, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Boys Curling vs Laurier

Nov 26, 2018 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Girls Curling vs. Laurier

Nov 26, 2018 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Student/Staff Dress Down Day

Nov 27, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

St. Clair College Visit

Nov 27, 2018 09:25 AM

9:25 AM

- 10:25 AM

St. Clair College

Nov 27, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Sheridan College

Nov 27, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Boys Curling vs Medway

Nov 29, 2018 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Girls Curling vs. Medway

Nov 29, 2018 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Husky Boys' Basketball Tournament

Nov 30, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 9:30 PM

Juniors: CCH vs. Ingersoll @ NWSS at 6:30pm Seniors: CCH vs Ingersoll @NWSS at 8:00 Saturday games TBD CCH Coach contact is Chriso Variatzas

Husky Boys' Basketball Tournament

Dec 01, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Game times TBD CCH Coach contact is Chriso Variatzas

Spirit Wear Day

Dec 04, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

SHSM Assembly for Grade 10 (Per 2)

Dec 04, 2018 09:25 AM

9:25 AM

- 10:40 AM

Boys Hockey vs St. Joe's

Dec 04, 2018 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball game

Dec 04, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

CCH vs E.S. Garbriel-Dumont

MPA Meeting

Dec 05, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Boys Hockey vs. HCC

Dec 06, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

Sr Boys Basketball Game

Dec 06, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs STA

Dec 06, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball Game

Dec 06, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

CCH vs STA

Christmas Concert

Dec 06, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:30 PM

Conductor is Don Sills

Advent Day of Reconciliation

Dec 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball - STA Tournament

Dec 07, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 4:30 PM

Paul Furfaro Memorial Boys Basketball Tournament

Dec 07, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Junior Boys CCH vs Westminister 2;30 - 4;00

Paul Furfaro Memorial Boys Basketball Tournament

Dec 07, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Senior Boys CCH vs Central

Paul Furfaro Memorial Boys Basketball Tournament

Dec 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Junior Boys game time TBD

Paul Furfaro Memorial Boys Basketball Tournament

Dec 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Senior Boys game time TBD

Staff Meeting

Dec 10, 2018 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Boys Curling vs JPII

Dec 10, 2018 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Boys Hockey vs JPII

Dec 10, 2018 03:20 PM

3:20 PM

- 5:20 PM

Sr Boys Basketball Game vs Monseigneur-Bruyere

Dec 10, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs Monseigneur Bruyere

Dec 10, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball game vs Monseigneur-Bruyere

Dec 10, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

School Council Meeting

Dec 11, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

12U Chemistry trip

Dec 12, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:45 PM

Teacher contact is Laura Simmons

World Religions Trip

Dec 12, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Grade 11 Religion Classes Jill Maloney

Boys Hockey Practice

Dec 12, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:20 PM

Sr Boys Basketball Game vs SAB

Dec 12, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs SAB

Dec 12, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball game vs SAB

Dec 12, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

Pep Rally for Golden Puck

Dec 13, 2018 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 8:30 AM

Exact details to follow

Student Success/Credit Recovery Mtg

Dec 13, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Spirit Wear Day

Dec 13, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

No Jeans, Lululemons, tights or hats

Swim Team Fall Invitational

Dec 13, 2018 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 3:00 PM

Golden Puck Hockey Game

Dec 13, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Exact details to follow - D Irvine

Sr Boys Basketball Game vs JPII

Dec 13, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs JPII

Dec 13, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball game vs JPII

Dec 13, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

Exams to Main Office

Dec 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Crusader Cup Tournament

Dec 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Crusader Cup Tournament

Dec 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Entrepreneurial Set up Shop

Dec 17, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Renata Padovan's class, selling products to students

Boys Curling vs Oakridge

Dec 17, 2018 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Girls Curling vs. Oakridge

Dec 17, 2018 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Boys Hockey Game

Dec 17, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs Notre Dame

Dec 17, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Entrepreneurial Set up Shop

Dec 18, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Renata Padovan's class, selling products to students

Boys Hockey Practice

Dec 18, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:50 PM

Jr Boys Basketball game vs St. Mary's High School

Dec 18, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs St. Mary's

Dec 18, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sr Boys Basketball Game vs St. Mary's High

Dec 18, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

Advent Mass (bussed)

Dec 19, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

SHSM Applications Due

Dec 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Curling vs. Lucas

Dec 20, 2018 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Boys Curling vs Lucas

Dec 20, 2018 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Sr Boys Basketball Game vs St.Joe's HS

Dec 20, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs St. Joe's HS

Dec 20, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball game vs St. Joe's H S

Dec 20, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

Staff/Student Dress Up/Down Day

Dec 21, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Christmas Assembly

Dec 21, 2018 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 2:05 PM

Students will be called down. Change of schedule

Christmas Break

Dec 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No Field Trips

Jan 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Graduation Forms Available

Jan 07, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Graduation Forms are available in the guidance office or on the guidance webpage. $80 fee is required before February 1, 2019. A late fee of $10 will apply if the fee is not received by February 1, 2019. Students who are unable to attend the ceremony but still wish to...

School Council Meeting

Jan 08, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Promotional Visits

Jan 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sr Boys Basketball Game vs RMC

Jan 09, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs RMc

Jan 09, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball game vs RMC

Jan 09, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

ELP Parent Night for Grade 11 Parents/Students

Jan 09, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Mr. Vanlieshout is teacher contact

Student Success/Credit Recovery Mtg

Jan 10, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Girls Curling vs. South

Jan 10, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Boys Curling vs South

Jan 10, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Schulich Leader Nomination for due

Jan 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sr Girls Volleyball Tournament

Jan 11, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

8 Teams Cost $200/team Food Both Available Guaranteed 4 games Contact Nathanael Brittain at nbrittain@ldcsb.ca

Jr Girls Volleyball - Saunders Tournament

Jan 11, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 11:00 PM

Play Rehearsal

Jan 13, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

L. Simas - Producer

Staff Meeting

Jan 14, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Sr Boys Basketball Game vs MTS

Jan 14, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

Swim Team Winter Invitational

Jan 15, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 3:00 PM

Sr Boys Basketball Game vs HCC

Jan 15, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs HCC

Jan 15, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Boys Basketball game vs HCC

Jan 15, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

OUAC Application Deadline

Jan 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 12 students applying for university should have their application complete by this date for equal consideration. PIN numbers were handed out the first week of November. Application assemby was held on November 13, 2018.

Jr Boys Basketball game vs MTS

Jan 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs MTS

Jan 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 8 Parent Night

Jan 16, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Grade 8 families are invited to tour our school as we showcase all of our programs and departments including IB and Music Extension. The night will officially be from 5-7 starting with an assembly and presentation in the Circelli Gym from 5:00-5:20 and then parents and students will tour the...

Girls Curling vs. Banting

Jan 17, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Boys Curling vs Banting

Jan 17, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

Jr Boys Basketball game vs LDCSS

Jan 17, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr Girls Volleyball vs London Christian SS

Jan 17, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sr Boys Basketball Game vs LDCSS

Jan 17, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 6:30 PM

Dress Down Day (new)

Jan 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Exam Review Week

Jan 21, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

IB Information Night

Jan 21, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Paul Williams - contact

EQAO

Jan 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Wear Day (new)

Jan 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

EQAO Grade 9 Math Assessments

Jan 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

PERIOD 1 - 8:00-9:20 PERIOD 5 - 9:25-10:40 PERIOD 3 - 10:45-12:00 PERIOD 4 - 11:30 - 12:45 PERIOD 2 - 12:50 - 2:05 PERIOD 3 LUNCH (10:45-11:25) PERIOD 4 LUNCH (12:05-12:45)

EQAO Grade 9 Math Assessments

Jan 23, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

PERIOD 1 - 8:00-9:20 PERIOD 5 - 9:25-10:40 PERIOD 3 - 10:45-12:00 PERIOD 4 - 11:30 - 12:45 PERIOD 2 - 12:50 - 2:05 PERIOD 3 LUNCH (10:45-11:25) PERIOD 4 LUNCH (12:05-12:45)

Locker Cleanout

Jan 24, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

IB Applications Due

Jan 24, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Secondary Exam Days

Jan 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Exams - Day 1

Jan 25, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Exams - Day 2

Jan 28, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Exams - Day 3

Jan 29, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Exams - Day 4

Jan 30, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Exam Review Day

Jan 31, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Jr Girls Volleyball - Beal Tournament

Jan 31, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Football Awards Ceremony

Jan 31, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Set up to begin in the afternoon

P.D. Day

Feb 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Final Marks due Semester 1

Feb 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Secondary Professional Activity Day

Feb 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Senior Boys Basketball Tournament

Feb 01, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Senior Boys Basketball Tournament

Feb 02, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 7:00 PM

Grad Photos

Feb 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Western Nation Scholarship Nomination Due to Guidance

Feb 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Semester 2 Starts

Feb 04, 2019 07:55 AM

7:55 AM

- 2:05 PM

Grade 9 Assembly Per 1

Feb 05, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:15 AM

Grade 11 Assembly Per 2

Feb 05, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Credit Recovery Team Meeting T.B.A.

Feb 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

MPA Meeting

Feb 06, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Spirit Wear Day

Feb 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last Day Semester 2 Course Changes

Feb 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Success Team Meeting

Feb 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Course Registrations Due No later than Feb 21, 2019

Feb 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 10 Assembly Per 1

Feb 07, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:15 AM

Grade 12 Assembly Per 2

Feb 07, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Distribute of Semester 1 Final Report Cards during Period 5

Feb 08, 2019 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:05 PM

Boys Basketball Tournament - G. McAuley

Feb 09, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Play Rehearsal

Feb 10, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

L Simas - Producer

Course Selections

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Semester 2 Photo Day

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Picture Day

Feb 11, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 10:40 AM

Staff Meeting

Feb 11, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

School Council Meeting

Feb 12, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Dress Up Day - "Valentine's Day"

Feb 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Updated - Swim Team - TVRA

Feb 14, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 3:00 PM

Family Day

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Family Day

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Feb 18, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Ms. Lisa Simas, director

Grade 8 IPRC/Transitions Meetings

Feb 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Toronto Kiwanis Festival

Feb 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mr. Sills, teacher

Swim Team - WOSSA

Feb 19, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 3:00 PM

ELP to Fanshawe College - D. Van Lieshout

Feb 19, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

SHSM Field Trip - D. Clancy

Feb 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr & Sr Girls Volleyball - WOSSAA

Feb 20, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 5:59 PM

http://www.wossaa.on.ca/PDF/Schedule/2018-2019/Girls%20AAA%20VB.pdf

Student Success Meeting

Feb 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Credit Recovery Team Meeting T.B.A.

Feb 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Poetry in Voice in the Cafeteria

Feb 21, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

ELP to Victoria Park, London - D. Van Lieshout

Feb 22, 2019 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 1:00 PM

Rain Date: February 26th

Black History Month Assembly - J. Maloney

Feb 22, 2019 12:20 PM

12:20 PM

- 2:05 PM

Department Heads Meeting

Feb 25, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Dress Down Day

Feb 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr & Sr Boys WOSSAA Basketball Rescheduled to February 26th.

Feb 26, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 PM

http://www.wossaa.on.ca/PDF/Schedule/2018-2019/Boys%20AAA%20BB.pdf

University of New Brunswick

Feb 26, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

UNB will be here to assist students with admissions to their University

ELP to Circle R Ranch - D. Van Lieshout - Rescheduled

Feb 26, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

Rain Date: Feb. 21st

Pascal, Cayley and Fermat Contests - F. Tancredi

Feb 26, 2019 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:05 PM

MYSP Meeting - LDCSB Strategic Planning Consultation

Feb 26, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Pascal, Cayley and Fermat Contests

Feb 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ofsaa Wrestling

Feb 27, 2019 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

Fiddler on the Roof Production

Feb 27, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

ELP to Labbatt Brewery - D. Van Lieshout

Feb 28, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:15 AM

6th Annual Dance Marathon - K. Tucker/W. Glover

Feb 28, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Shifts: 2:00pm - 5:00pm 5:00pm - 7:00pm 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Fiddler on the Roof Production

Feb 28, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Grade 8 IPRC/Transitions Meetings

Mar 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

P.D. Day

Mar 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Secondary Professional Activity Day

Mar 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fiddler on the Roof Production

Mar 01, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Fiddler on the Roof Production

Mar 02, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

School Production Cast Party

Mar 02, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Ms. Lisa Simas, director

Ofsaa Boys Basketball & Girls Volleyball

Mar 04, 2019 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

CCH has Talent - D. Sills

Mar 04, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Shrove Tuesday

Mar 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ofsaa Swimming

Mar 05, 2019 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 8:00 PM

Ash Wednesday Mass

Mar 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CIA Lenten Campaign Begins

Mar 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Transitions in Strings (Fiddle Festival) - St. Mary's Choir

Mar 06, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 6:00 PM

Rehearsal evening

MPA Meeting

Mar 06, 2019 05:15 PM

5:15 PM

- 7:00 PM

Student Success Meeting

Mar 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Credit Recovery Team Meeting - T.B.A.

Mar 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Transitions in Strings (Fiddle Festival) - St. Mary's Choir

Mar 07, 2019 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 9:00 PM

Circelli Gym is being used all day.

Spirit Wear Day

Mar 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Progress Report Data files Due to the SDIA

Mar 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

United Way Board Committee Final Meeting - P. Lamoureux

Mar 08, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:50 PM

ELP to YMCA of Western Ontario Central Branch - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 08, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Alumni Basketball Game during Period 5

Mar 08, 2019 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:05 PM

March Break

Mar 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

March Break

Mar 11, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grad Photos Retakes

Mar 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to University of Western Ontario - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 18, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

Staff Meeting

Mar 18, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

School Council Meeting

Mar 19, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Ofsaa Hockey

Mar 20, 2019 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

ELP to Thames Valley Trail Association - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 20, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

Progress Reports

Mar 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lenten Day of Reconcilation

Mar 22, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 2:15 PM

Chaplain Moir Bell

ELP to Wellington Sportsmen Club - D. Van Lieshout

Mar 25, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:45 PM

Rain Date: March 28th

Staff/Students Dress Down Day

Mar 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Success Meeting - T.B.D.

Mar 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Set up for Multicultural Day

Mar 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

OSSLT

Mar 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

OSAP Presentation in the Cafeteria

Mar 27, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Parent Teacher Interviews

Mar 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Preparing for Multicultural Day - D. Van Lieshout/C. Rivas

Mar 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Multicultural Day Festival - D. Van Lieshout/C. Rivas

Mar 29, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:15 PM

DH Meeting

Apr 01, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

MPA Meeting

Apr 03, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Mid-Term Report Cards Due

Apr 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

National School Librarian's Day

Apr 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Staff and Student Dress down Day ($1 donation for Lenten Campaign)

Apr 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EUCLID during Periods 1 and 2 - F. Tancredi

Apr 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 10:40 AM

Forest City Youth Film Festival Seminars - D. Santarella

Apr 04, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Social Justice - CIA Lenten Campaign

Apr 04, 2019 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:05 PM

Lenten Day of Reconciliation

Apr 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

P.D. Day

Apr 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Professional Activity Day

Apr 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Westhaven Golf Club - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 09, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 1:45 PM

Student Success Meeting

Apr 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Credit Recovery Team Meeting - T.B.A.

Apr 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fryer, Galois Hypatia Contests

Apr 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Fanshawe Conservation - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 11, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:40 PM

Rain Date: April 12th

Spirit Wear Day

Apr 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day Term 2

Apr 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to London Garden Club - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 15, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:15 PM

Rain Date: April 17th

Staff Meeting

Apr 15, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Envirothon Workshop - D. Van Lieshout

Apr 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Springwater Conservation Area 47719 Conservation Line at Springwater Rd. near Orwell

2nd Semester Club/Photo Team Day

Apr 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Term 1 Ends

Apr 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mid Term Reports Due to the Main Office

Apr 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Thursday Liturgy - M. Bell

Apr 18, 2019 07:30 AM

7:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Entire School Grade 9 & 11 Grade 10 & 12

Good Friday

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Saturday

Apr 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Sunday

Apr 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Eastern Monday

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Administrative Professionals Week

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Administrative Assistants Day

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Term 2 Midterm Reports Due to the Main Office

Apr 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Success Meeting

Apr 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Credit Recovery Team Meeting T.B.D.

Apr 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

French Placement Test

Apr 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Midterm Reports Go Home

Apr 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Staff/Students Dress Down Days

Apr 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 5 Faith Day and Marian Mass

May 01, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 1:15 PM

Circelli gym, Small Gym, Cafeteria, chapel, atrium as per Moira Bell, Chaplain

MPA Meeting

May 01, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Catholic Education Week

May 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher's Appreciation Day

May 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

March for Life (Ottawa)

May 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Success Meeting

May 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Credit Recovery Team Meeting T.B.D.

May 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Powder Puff Football

May 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Peer Helper Retreat

May 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mrs. Candice Poniger is the contact

MADD Assembly (grade 11 & 12's) - C. Mascherin

May 13, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:15 AM

Staff Meeting

May 13, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Spirit Wear Day

May 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Council Elections

May 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council Meeting

May 14, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

ELP to Port Burwell Provincial Park

May 15, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Rain date May 16th

Final String Concert - C. Martinelli

May 16, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

ELP to London/Middlesex Children's Water Festival

May 17, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Victoria Day (Holiday)

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Thames Valley Land Trust - D. Van Lieshout

May 22, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Rain date: May 23rd

Student Success Meeting

May 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Credit Recovery Team Meeting T.B.D.

May 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Science/Math Olympics at Western

May 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Thames Valley Trail Association - D. Van Lieshout

May 23, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 1:45 PM

Vocal Concert at St. Peter's - D. Sills

May 23, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

ELP to Carolinian Canada - D. Van Lieshout

May 27, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:10 PM

Rain date: May 28th

DH Meeting

May 27, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

Dress Down Day

May 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last day to accept an offer to University

May 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Pinery Provincial Park - D. Van Lieshout

May 29, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 4:00 PM

Rain Date: May 30th To Be Confirmed

Arts Unite in the Gym

May 30, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Exams Due to the Main Office

Jun 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO FIELD TRIPS

Jun 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Farewell Mass

Jun 05, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

MPA Meeting

Jun 05, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Ofsaa Soccer and Track & Field

Jun 06, 2019 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

Vocal Concert at St. Peter's - D. Sills

Jun 06, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Elementary Professional Activity Day

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Staff Meeting

Jun 10, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

School Council Meeting

Jun 11, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

EQAO Math

Jun 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Thames Talbot Land Trust - D. Van Lieshout

Jun 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Rain Date: June 13th

Athletics Awards

Jun 13, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 9:59 PM

Prom

Jun 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to Ministry of the Environment - D. Van Lieshout

Jun 14, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

All Kids In Camp - Inclusion Conference - W. Glover

Jun 15, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Review Week

Jun 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ELP to City of London Adelaide Pollution Control - D. Van Lieshout

Jun 19, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:00 PM

Rain Date: June 20th

Dress Down Day

Jun 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Final Assembly

Jun 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Exam Day 1

Jun 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Secondary Exam Days

Jun 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Exam Day 2

Jun 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Exam Day 3

Jun 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Exam Day 4

Jun 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Exam Review Day

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Graduation Mass

Jun 27, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Graduates should arrive no later that 5;30pm in the parish hall. The Graduation mass will start promptly at 6:30pm

P.A. Day

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Success Meeting

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Reports Due to the Main Office

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Professional Activity Day

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Credit Recovery Failing Meeting

Jun 28, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM