Skip to main content
Notre Dame Catholic School
Admissions & Registration
Event Archive

MLHU Vaccinations for Grade 7 students

Feb 20, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Lent: Week One Whole-School Celebration; all welcome

Feb 20, 2018 01:40 PM

1:40 PM

- 2:10 PM

School Production: Full Cast Rehearsal, 3:35 to 5pm

Feb 20, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

School Production: Full Cast Rehearsal, 3:35 to 5pm

Feb 21, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Swim to Survive Program for Grade 3's at Aquatic Centre

Feb 22, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Math4Families Evening Event

Feb 22, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

School Production: Full Cast Rehearsal after school (3:35 to 5pm)

Feb 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hot Lunch Program

Feb 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Second Sunday of Lent

Feb 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction

Feb 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Feb 26, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

School Council Meeting - in library

Feb 26, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Week Two Lenten Celebration in gym

Feb 27, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 1:45 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Feb 27, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Swim to Survive Program for Grade 3's at Aquatic Centre

Feb 28, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

School Production Rehearsal

Feb 28, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Gymnastic Meet - Carling Heights Community Centre

Mar 01, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:30 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 01, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Hot Lunch Program

Mar 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 02, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Third Sunday of Lent

Mar 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fieldtrip to St. Mary's Tubing Park

Mar 05, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 05, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Junior Hockey Exhibition Game - Kinsmen Arena

Mar 06, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Living Rosary Program, Grades 1 to 8

Mar 06, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Growing Chefs Second Visit to Grades 1 to 8

Mar 06, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 2:15 PM

Fieldtrip: V.I.P. Program for all Grade 6's

Mar 06, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 06, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Living Rosary for Grades 5/6 and 6/7

Mar 07, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Growing Chefs Second Visit to Grades 1 to 8

Mar 07, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 2:15 PM

Gymnastics Public Presentation in school gym

Mar 07, 2018 02:40 PM

2:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Growing Chefs Second Visit to Grades 1 to 8

Mar 08, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 2:15 PM

School Production Vocal Rehearsal

Mar 08, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Hot Lunch Program

Mar 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Week Three Lenten Celebration in gym

Mar 09, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

School Production Full Afternoon Rehearsal

Mar 09, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Fourth Sunday of Lent

Mar 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

March Break (March 12-16)

Mar 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fifth Sunday of Lent

Mar 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Production: Costumes are DUE

Mar 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Week Five Lenten Celebration in gym

Mar 19, 2018 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 10:15 AM

River Safety Presentation for Grade 2/3

Mar 19, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 12:00 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 19, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Junior Achievement visits Grades 5/6, 6/7 and 7/8

Mar 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 20, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

School Production: Costumes Parade and Review

Mar 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Junior Hockey Team Practise - Nichol's Arena

Mar 21, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 21, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Junior Hockey Tournament

Mar 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction (make up day)

Mar 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fieldtrip: Grade 7/8 to Sifton's "West 5" Innovation Building

Mar 22, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 22, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sixth Sunday of Lent/Palm Sunday

Mar 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Week

Mar 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Week Six Lenten Celebration in gym

Mar 26, 2018 02:45 PM

2:45 PM

- 3:15 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 26, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 27, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 28, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Chess Instruction (make up day)

Mar 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Thursday - Stations of the Cross

Mar 29, 2018 02:40 PM

2:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

School Production Rehearsal

Mar 29, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Good Friday - no school

Mar 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Sunday

Apr 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday

Apr 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Living Rosary Program, Grades 1 to 8

Apr 03, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 8 Grad Photo Day

Apr 04, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Run of School Show

Apr 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instructions for Grades 4/5, 3/4, 6/7

Apr 12, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Chess Instructions for Grades 4/5, 3/4, 6/7

Apr 13, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

School Council Meeting - in library

Apr 16, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Chess Instructions for Grades 4/5, 3/4, 6/7

Apr 20, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Grade 8 Cake-Walk Fundraiser

Apr 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jump Rope For Heart Kick-off Assembly

Apr 24, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 9:45 AM

Classes to St. Paul Production

Apr 25, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

STA Cabaret Performance for Grades 6/7, 7/8

Apr 26, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

FAMILY MATH NIGHT #2 - BIG GAMES NIGHT FUN

Apr 26, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

PA Day

Apr 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DanceFest for Grades 1 to 8

May 01, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:30 PM

DanceFest Presentation in school gym

May 02, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Chess Instructions for Grades 4/5, 3/4, 6/7

May 04, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Catholic Education Week

May 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track & Field Tryouts

May 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Living Rosary Program, Grades 1 to 8

May 08, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

Health Unit Clinic for Grade 7 and 8 vaccinations

May 09, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

MAD Science Club Sessions

May 09, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Jump Rope For Heart Outdoor "Jump Day"

May 10, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

CODING Night for Parents

May 10, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Chess Instructions for Grades 4/5, 3/4, 6/7

May 11, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

MAD Science Club Sessions

May 16, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Chess Instructions for Grades 4/5, 3/4, 6/7

May 18, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Victoria Day

May 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EQAO for Grade 6

May 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fieldtrip: Grade 2/3, 3, 3/4 to Camp Kee-Mo-Kee

May 23, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:30 PM

MAD Science Club Sessions

May 23, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

School Mass at Church

May 25, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Chess Instructions for Grades 4/5, 3/4, 6/7

May 25, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

STA Peer Mentor Visit to Grade 8's

May 28, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Notre Dame Day at LDCSB Track & Field Meet

May 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EQAO for Grade 3

May 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Safety Officer visit to Grade 7/8

May 30, 2018 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 12:00 PM

MAD Science Club Sessions

May 30, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

New Kindergarten Parent Information Meeting

May 30, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Fieldtrip: Grade 4/5, 5/6 to Camp Kee-Mo-Kee

May 31, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:30 PM

Chess Instructions for Grades 4/5, 3/4, 6/7

Jun 01, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Grade 8 Trip to YLCC

Jun 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

MAD Science Club Sessions

Jun 06, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Provincial Election Day

Jun 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PA Day (Elementary)

Jun 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Co-Ed Soccer Tournament

Jun 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fieldtrip: Grade 6/7 to The Junction Indoor Climbing park

Jun 12, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Fieldtrip: FDK's to Circle R Ranch

Jun 13, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Year-End BBQ Event

Jun 14, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

"Year End" School Mass in school gym

Jun 15, 2018 09:40 AM

9:40 AM

- 10:25 AM

Final School Council Meeting

Jun 18, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

MAD Science Club Sessions

Jun 20, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Grade 8 Graduation

Jun 20, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Senior Kindergarten Graduation

Jun 21, 2018 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Talent Show

Jun 22, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Chess Instructions for Grades 4/5, 3/4, 6/7

Jun 22, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Term 2 Report Cards go home

Jun 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Awards Assembly

Jun 26, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:15 AM

Fieldtrip: Grade 1, 1/2 to Fleetway

Jun 26, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:00 PM

Fieldtrip: FDK's walk to Oakridge Arena Splashpad

Jun 26, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Year-End School Assembly

Jun 27, 2018 02:40 PM

2:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Last Day of Classes

Jun 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PA Day

Jun 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Main School Office Open, 9am to 4pm

Aug 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Labour Day

Sep 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day of School!!!!!!!

Sep 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First School Council Meeting

Sep 12, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Confirmation Preparation Registration and Information Meeting

Sep 13, 2018 07:30 PM

7:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

School Mass at Holy Family Parish

Sep 14, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Welcome Back School Open-House

Sep 20, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Student Parliament Elections

Sep 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council Elections & Budget Meeting

Sep 24, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Terry Fox Commemorative & Awareness Assembly

Sep 25, 2018 02:40 PM

2:40 PM

- 3:10 PM

Terry Fox in-school Walk & Run event - all welcome

Sep 26, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

QSP Magazine Drive Assembly

Sep 26, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:40 PM

Loonie For A Longer Lunch Day

Sep 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Orange Shirt Day

Sep 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Parent Engagement Evening at STA

Sep 27, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Doors open at 5pm; Childcare provided Free Dinner being served up at 5:15pm Special Guest speaker, Dr. Alex Russell, 6pm to 7:30pm

Professional Activity Day

Sep 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pumpkin Fest 2018 in school gym

Sep 30, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

LDCSB Cross-Country Meet at RMC for students in Grades 4 to 8

Oct 01, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:30 PM

Thanksgiving LIturgy - in school gym

Oct 04, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

World Teacher's Day

Oct 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving Day

Oct 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Photo Day for every student

Oct 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council Meeting - in library

Oct 15, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Hallowe'en Family Dance

Oct 24, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Professional Activity Day

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Photo Re-Take Day

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Progress Reports come home

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day Service - in gym - all are invited

Nov 09, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:45 AM

Remembrance Day

Nov 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Geography Awareness Week

Nov 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Junior Achievement visits Grade 6/7

Nov 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8's Visit area Catholic Secondary Schools

Nov 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Progress Reports Interviews

Nov 15, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Professional Activity Day (Faith Day)

Nov 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Bullying Awareness & Prevention Week(Taking The Pledge)

Nov 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council Meeting - in library

Nov 19, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

School Council - Family Bingo Evening

Nov 29, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Classroom visits by Parish Team

Nov 30, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

First Sunday of Advent

Dec 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

F.I.A.T. Team Christmas Food Drive

Dec 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Blessing of Advent Wreaths Service - in school gym

Dec 03, 2018 01:40 PM

1:40 PM

- 2:20 PM

Grade 8 Parent Meeting

Dec 03, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Intermediate Hockey Tournament

Dec 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent School Mass - in church

Dec 07, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Second Sunday of Advent

Dec 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Recreational Skating event - Student Parliament hosted

Dec 12, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Christmas Concert at Holy Family Parish

Dec 13, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Ugly Christmas Sweater Day

Dec 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Third Sunday of Advent

Dec 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dance Club Presentation in gym

Dec 18, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Gingerbread Workshop - Primary Classes

Dec 19, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:45 AM

Last Day of Classes before Christmas Holidays

Dec 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Movie Day

Dec 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Dec 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Day

Dec 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day of Classes for 2019

Jan 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 8, 2, 3, 3/4, 1, 4/5

Jan 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School attending Holy Family Parish Mass

Jan 11, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Fieldtrip: Grade 5/6 to Food Bank

Jan 15, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:30 AM

Appreciate A Dragon Day

Jan 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 8, 2, 3, 3/4, 1, 4/5

Jan 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Elementary Professional Activity Day

Jan 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

JK - SK Registration Period

Jan 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council Meeting - in library

Jan 21, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 8, 2, 3, 3/4, 1, 4/5

Jan 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dental Screening Day for all JK, SK, Grade 2 & 8 students by MLHU

Jan 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 8, 2, 3, 3/4, 1, 4/5

Jan 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 3 Swim To Survive Program

Jan 30, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

School Council - "We All Belong" Evening

Jan 30, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Winter Walk Day

Feb 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 8, 2, 3, 3/4, 1, 4/5

Feb 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Valentines Family Dance

Feb 06, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Winter Carnaval Week

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Red, Blue, White Day

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dress-up As A Voyageur

Feb 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

100th Day Of School

Feb 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Winter Carnavale Day; skating in morning; outdoor activities in afternoon

Feb 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grades 1 to 8 only for skating

Valentine's Day

Feb 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 8, 2, 3, 3/4, 1, 4/5

Feb 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Term 1 Report Cards GO HOME

Feb 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Faith, Family & Diversity Celebration and Awareness

Feb 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Special Guest Presenter: Leroy Hibbert

Feb 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Crazy Hat Day

Feb 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Family Day

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Book Fair

Feb 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Diversity & Family Day School Mass - in gym

Feb 19, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 8, 2, 3, 3/4, 1, 4/5

Feb 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 3 Swim To Survive Program

Feb 20, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Term 1 Parent-Teacher Conferences

Feb 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

School Council Meeting - in library

Feb 25, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Gynmastics Meet Day for Notre Dame

Feb 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 8, 2, 3, 3/4, 1, 4/5

Feb 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 3 Swim To Survive Program

Feb 27, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

FIAT-Fest in school gym

Feb 28, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Shrove Tuesday

Mar 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ash Wednesday

Mar 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ash Wednesday Service - in school gym

Mar 06, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

March Break

Mar 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 1/2, 7, 6/7, 5/6

Mar 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Junior Hockey Tournament

Mar 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 1/2, 7, 6/7, 5/6

Mar 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Professional Activity Day

Apr 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council Meeting - in library

Apr 08, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 8 Grad Photo Day

Apr 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 1/2, 7, 6/7, 5/6

Apr 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Week

Apr 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Saturday

Apr 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Sunday

Apr 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council - Family Coding Evening

Apr 24, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 1/2, 7, 6/7, 5/6

Apr 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 1/2, 7, 6/7, 5/6

May 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Catholic Education Week 2019

May 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council - Health & Wellness Evening

May 09, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 1/2, 7, 6/7, 5/6

May 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 1/2, 7, 6/7, 5/6

May 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 3 and 6 Provincial Assessments

May 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chess Instruction for Grades 1/2, 7, 6/7, 5/6

May 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council Meeting - in library

May 27, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Kindergarten Parent Information & Orientation Meeting

May 29, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Grade 8 Year-End Trip

Jun 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Elementary Professional Activity Day

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Council Meeting - in library

Jun 17, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 8 Graduation Mass

Jun 24, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Term 2(Final) Report Cards GO HOME

Jun 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Awards Assembly

Jun 26, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 10:25 AM

Last Day of Classes

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Professional Activity Day

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Day

Dec 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM